2013 Abes Trail Trek

Overall Finish List

November 16, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 247
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time Pace
1 Joe Higginson Springfield IL 171 42 M 2 47:40.64 7:41/M
2 Adam Solomon Petersburg IL 224 30 M 2 49:05.59 7:55/M
3 David Ealey Springfield IL 225 48 M 2 50:09.22 8:05/M
4 John Coultas Springfield IL 146 31 M 2 50:10.16 8:05/M
5 Dan Dungen 240 56 M 2 51:03.97 8:14/M
6 Bryan Tippy Springfield IL 158 34 M 2 51:14.50 8:16/M
7 Shane Bumgarner Rochester IL 143 45 M 2 52:44.48 8:30/M
8 David Snider Havana IL 194 12 M 2 52:45.52 8:30/M
9 Keith Virden Springfield IL 197 40 M 2 52:45.75 8:30/M
10 Cathy Popovitch Springfield IL 145 27 F 2 52:46.84 8:31/M
11 Jim Kincaid Springfield IL 216 54 M 2 53:57.53 8:42/M
12 Chelby Albrecht Petersburg IL 137 29 F 2 53:59.39 8:42/M
13 Daryl Johnson Morton IL 235 30 M 2 54:23.77 8:46/M
14 Chris Snider Havana IL 195 40 M 2 54:39.01 8:49/M
15 Grant Harris Palmyra MO 167 33 M 2 54:52.61 8:51/M
16 Todd Masten Petersburg IL 133 49 M 2 54:53.75 8:51/M
17 John Jordan Springfield IL 160 45 M 2 54:56.85 8:52/M
18 Mike O'Brien Springfield IL 185 34 M 2 55:16.38 8:55/M
19 Tammy Bumgarner Rochester, IL 144 40 F 2 55:16.56 8:55/M
20 Stephen Paca Springfield IL 151 43 M 2 55:24.96 8:56/M
21 Erik Rankin Bloomington IL 183 36 M 2 57:34.34 9:17/M
22 Todd Hulen Arnold MO 139 43 M 2 57:34.62 9:17/M
23 Dan Calloway Mount Auburn IL 179 39 M 2 58:14.71 9:24/M
24 Drake Fletcher Athens IL 204 10 M 2 58:14.94 9:24/M
25 Brenda Reiling Springfield IL 229 45 F 2 58:15.82 9:24/M
26 Jerry Miller Athens IL 211 51 M 2 58:19.78 9:24/M
27 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 154 46 M 5 59:06.34 9:32/M
28 Julie Wankel Petersburg IL 172 32 F 2 59:11.19 9:33/M
29 Tina Simmermaker Springfield IL 192 54 F 2 59:11.66 9:33/M
30 Stephanie Bartlett Hannibal MO 110 45 F 2 59:16.41 9:34/M
31 Angela Funk Armington IL 210 42 F 2 59:19.23 9:34/M
32 Hannah Van Houten Pleasant Plains IL 157 13 F 2 59:27.55 9:35/M
33 Jim Herkert Petersburg IL 159 53 M 5 59:29.34 9:36/M
34 Tiffany Powell Chatham IL 182 44 F 2 59:34.28 9:36/M
35 Linda Brown Petersburg IL 220 51 F 2 59:35.43 9:37/M
36 Jim Bragg Decatur IL 206 52 M 5 1:00:06.80 9:42/M
37 Christopher Egli Hopedale IL 238 11 M 2 1:00:07.09 9:42/M
38 Melinda Kos Chatham IL 111 29 F 2 1:00:31.24 9:46/M
39 Rachel Stout Springfield IL 128 26 F 2 1:00:37.79 9:47/M
40 James Bragg Petersburg IL 169 27 M 5 1:01:03.13 9:51/M
41 Betsey Evans Springfield IL 208 33 F 2 1:01:21.90 9:54/M
42 Michael Caulk Pekin IL 165 24 M 5 1:01:47.24 9:58/M
43 Barry Calhoun Imperial MO 112 39 M 2 1:02:38.74 10:06/M
44 Claire Richardson Springfield IL 207 25 F 5 1:02:38.84 10:06/M
45 Amy Turasky Petersburg IL 129 44 F 2 1:02:56.38 10:09/M
46 Shellie Brooks Havana IL 198 33 F 2 1:02:56.78 10:09/M
47 Stihl Chalmers Oakford IL 202 13 M 2 1:03:43.74 10:17/M
48 Robert Force Chandlerville IL 161 49 M 2 1:03:53.34 10:18/M
49 Muzo Tabag Springfield IL 231 42 M 2 1:03:58.38 10:19/M
50 Len Rideout Chatham IL 226 50 M 2 1:04:03.07 10:20/M
51 Lindsey Bradley Athens IL 132 32 F 2 1:04:06.01 10:20/M
52 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 222 40 F 2 1:04:54.75 10:28/M
53 Elizabeth Jeanblanc Athens IL 177 11 F 2 1:05:01.01 10:29/M
54 Dylan Fletcher Athens IL 131 12 M 2 1:05:01.08 10:29/M
55 Kolbe Kinney Athens IL 315 11 M 2 1:05:01.31 10:29/M
56 Ava Carmien Dewey IL 212 22 F 2 1:05:22.77 10:33/M
57 Bethany Carmien Springfield IL 138 24 F 2 1:05:22.80 10:33/M
58 Brett Stallone Springfield IL 217 37 F 2 1:05:25.14 10:33/M
59 Katie Doman Jefferson City MO 150 37 F 2 1:05:26.62 10:33/M
60 Jonathan Field Springfield IL 178 32 M 2 1:05:27.20 10:33/M
61 Emily Sergot Pleasant Plains IL 127 33 F 2 1:05:56.98 10:38/M
62 Rai Richardson Springfield IL 187 56 M 2 1:06:20.73 10:42/M
63 Nicholas Voss Tolono IL 173 32 M 5 1:06:28.51 10:43/M
64 Melissa Cushman Athens IL 196 41 F 5 1:07:03.05 10:49/M
65 John Brubaker Chatham IL 184 67 M 2 1:07:13.81 10:50/M
66 Thomas Feeney Peoria IL 239 61 M 2 1:07:17.65 10:51/M
67 Angie Fletcher Athens IL 205 40 F 2 1:07:19.56 10:51/M
68 Sally Carter Springfield IL 203 41 F 2 1:07:22.88 10:52/M
69 Jennifer Bright Springfield IL 186 35 F 2 1:07:24.04 10:52/M
70 Sarah Kaisner Springfield IL 170 34 F 2 1:07:28.68 10:53/M
71 Jennifer Snider Havana IL 140 37 F 2 1:07:28.87 10:53/M
72 Adam Booher Petersburg IL 230 24 M 2 1:07:58.45 10:58/M
73 Mitch Shelton Petersburg IL 103 0 M 2 1:08:40.06 11:05/M
74 Gloria Banasyznski Petersburg IL 189 41 F 2 1:08:42.41 11:05/M
75 Ashley Johnson Franklin IL 168 24 F 2 1:09:02.37 11:08/M
76 Vicky Coontz Chatham IL 134 43 F 2 1:09:28.24 11:12/M
77 Phillip Boeur 108 59 M 2 1:10:28.15 11:22/M
78 Jerald Setnicky Springfield IL 214 35 M 2 1:10:50.96 11:25/M
79 Evan Richardson Oakford IL 166 14 M 2 1:11:54.43 11:36/M
80 Preston Njapa Springfield IL 190 14 M 2 1:12:00.56 11:37/M
81 Jon Rector Champaign IL 162 56 M 2 1:12:02.35 11:37/M
82 Jamie Schumacher Franklin IL 188 37 F 2 1:12:06.45 11:38/M
83 Sheila Viar Springfield IL 175 46 F 2 1:12:11.71 11:39/M
84 Wendy Van Houten Pleasant Plains IL 156 41 F 2 1:12:37.46 11:43/M
85 David Booher Springfield IL 149 53 M 2 1:13:55.44 11:55/M
86 Dax Volle Springfield IL 180 23 M 5 1:14:11.64 11:58/M
87 Stefany Bragg Petersburg IL 227 27 F 2 1:14:17.69 11:59/M
88 Sheryl Gregg Petersburg IL 155 45 F 2 1:14:33.94 12:01/M
89 Ian Gregg Petersburg IL 191 50 M 2 1:15:26.12 12:10/M
90 Beth Twenhafel Mascoutah IL 209 50 F 2 1:15:54.32 12:15/M
91 Karen Erchinger Petersburg IL 223 55 F 2 1:16:37.29 12:21/M
92 Dianna Jones Springfield IL 142 38 F 2 1:17:13.36 12:27/M
93 Sheila Baker Bedford IN 152 31 F 2 1:18:18.15 12:38/M
94 Cindy McGrew Havana IL 234 51 F 2 1:18:43.75 12:42/M
95 Peter Curtis Springfield IL 215 43 M 2 1:19:56.96 12:54/M
96 Daniel Greenman Springfield IL 228 57 M 2 1:22:11.90 13:15/M
97 Jason Sturdyin 109 30 M 2 1:22:16.21 13:16/M
98 Kristin Erchinger Santa Fe NM 181 51 F 2 1:22:25.58 13:18/M
99 Kerma Yotter Chatham IL 213 38 F 5 1:22:31.11 13:19/M
100 Kelly Duppong Springfield IL 135 43 F 5 1:25:32.03 13:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time Pace
101 Katherine Ralston Orleans IN 147 27 F 5 1:25:52.50 13:51/M
102 Elizabeth Pickerill Petersburg IL 153 43 F 2 1:25:52.65 13:51/M
103 Michelle Petersen Edinburg IL 136 38 F 5 1:27:26.97 14:06/M
104 Anthony Grasch Springfield IL 176 58 M 2 1:28:51.01 14:20/M
105 Anton Grasch Springfield IL 164 28 M 2 1:28:51.05 14:20/M
106 Holly Grasch Springfield IL 163 56 F 2 1:28:51.11 14:20/M
107 Briena May E. Alton IL 218 43 F 2 1:29:28.93 14:26/M
108 Clayton Baker New Lenox IL 233 52 M 2 1:33:41.39 15:07/M
109 Susan Nevitt Springfield IL 219 49 F 5 1:34:43.76 15:17/M
110 Emily Blossom Petersburg IL 148 31 F 5 1:36:45.82 15:36/M
111 Bob Skorczewski Edwardsville IL 126 29 M 5 1:40:30.54 16:13/M
112 Danny Rothe Springfield IL 193 57 M 2 1:43:06.36 16:38/M
113 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 221 57 F 5 1:43:06.58 16:38/M