2013 Abes Trail Trek

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 247


15K Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
15K Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
15K Clyde/Athena Men: 0-99
15K Clyde/Athena Women: 0-99

15K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romanie Walter Normal IL 254 34 12 1:12:31.51 7:48/M
2 Nancy Finfrock Mahomet IL 253 45 16 1:14:18.68 7:59/M
3 Kim Jeanblanc Athens IL 328 43 22 1:15:53.55 8:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Robison Decatur IL 312 22 61 1:32:41.01 9:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathren Sammis Bloomington IL 263 26 67 1:37:27.63 10:29/M
2 Kara Fitzjarrald Canton IL 321 28 69 1:40:27.07 10:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Beveroth Champaign IL 338 34 29 1:19:13.36 8:31/M
2 Kristi Melton Lincoln IL 268 30 38 1:23:55.73 9:01/M
3 Ashleigh Koerner Thayer IL 256 31 70 1:40:27.21 10:48/M
4 Mary Egli Hopedale IL 336 33 82 2:01:22.72 13:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Noland New London MO 294 36 43 1:25:24.42 9:11/M
2 Alison Stauffer Eckart Morton IL 305 35 44 1:26:47.96 9:20/M
3 Bobbi Alderman Springfield IL 278 36 58 1:31:39.05 9:51/M
4 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 257 36 63 1:34:38.75 10:11/M
5 Jamie Gensler Petersburg IL 309 35 77 1:50:55.03 11:56/M
6 Rachel Chalmers Oakford IL 248 39 85 2:21:54.18 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Frank Athens IL 324 41 57 1:31:38.18 9:51/M
2 Jan Andrews Pleasant Plains IL 320 42 66 1:37:27.12 10:29/M
3 Robin Wheaton Petersburg IL 293 40 68 1:40:14.61 10:47/M
4 Tracy Dowell Springfield IL 300 41 71 1:40:37.29 10:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 334 49 54 1:29:29.93 9:37/M
2 Thelma Hinton Peterburg IL 275 46 59 1:31:49.31 9:52/M
3 Lisa Sink Champaign IL 318 46 86 2:21:57.66 15:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Powell Springfield IL 292 52 48 1:28:16.68 9:29/M
2 Beth McClure Decatur IL 249 54 65 1:37:26.61 10:29/M
3 Denise Ismari Lincoln IL 331 52 79 1:54:20.91 12:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Whitacre Paris IL 262 57 47 1:27:50.29 9:27/M
2 Julie Mills Champaign IL 265 59 55 1:29:31.22 9:38/M
3 Rebecca Dey Champaign IL 281 55 75 1:47:36.97 11:34/M
4 Sue Finkenbiner Philo IL 291 55 83 2:03:03.81 13:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Stiles St. Louis MO 288 64 80 1:58:08.85 12:42/M
2 Judy Kemper Cuba IL 295 62 81 1:58:11.24 12:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Koziatek St. Louis MO 244 31 1 1:01:58.23 6:40/M
2 Brad Walwer Springfield IL 246 23 2 1:03:13.27 6:48/M
3 Jordan Trump Decatur IL 307 26 3 1:04:33.53 6:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valentino Contri Springfield IL 245 23 11 1:12:16.53 7:46/M
2 Danny McMahon Springfield IL 332 23 17 1:14:35.50 8:01/M
3 Caleb Peecher Loami IL 341 20 19 1:14:49.60 8:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Shaw Springfield IL 261 27 40 1:25:08.05 9:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darby Rude Champaign IL 287 34 9 1:11:04.31 7:38/M
2 Jason Meier Champaign IL 251 34 20 1:15:13.60 8:05/M
3 Curt McGinnis Goodfield IL 316 34 37 1:23:53.76 9:01/M
4 Nels Dale Springfield IL 243 30 52 1:29:07.32 9:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Schroll Beardstown IL 335 39 5 1:09:03.98 7:25/M
2 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL 247 36 10 1:11:55.41 7:44/M
3 Serge Njapa Springfield IL 325 39 23 1:16:33.76 8:14/M
4 Michael Gensler Petersburg IL 310 38 31 1:21:13.55 8:44/M
5 Jason Shrum Pleasant Plains IL 258 39 76 1:47:37.62 11:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Sommer Springfield IL 279 41 8 1:10:07.64 7:32/M
2 Jason Henderson Troy IL 252 40 13 1:12:40.76 7:49/M
3 Lorc Weir Kinderhook IL 296 40 14 1:13:32.38 7:54/M
4 Chad Cremeens Hopedale IL 283 40 15 1:14:13.87 7:59/M
5 Corey Lamb Manchester MO 313 43 21 1:15:41.14 8:08/M
6 Jason Beeler Springfield IL 277 41 25 1:16:47.10 8:15/M
7 Dan Billingsley Springfield IL 322 42 30 1:20:39.71 8:40/M
8 Mike Perry Troy IL 299 42 32 1:21:18.28 8:45/M
9 Craig Batterman Springfield IL 302 43 33 1:21:25.94 8:45/M
10 Jody Claussen Jacksonville IL 284 44 36 1:22:15.71 8:51/M
11 Shane May E. Alton IL 319 40 39 1:24:06.63 9:03/M
12 Jason Covert Macomb IL 298 40 46 1:27:46.30 9:26/M
13 Lance Williams Chatham IL 306 40 49 1:28:37.48 9:32/M
14 Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL 289 43 62 1:33:12.45 10:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Bennett Chatham IL 301 48 6 1:09:18.06 7:27/M
2 David Quinn 333 48 7 1:09:47.63 7:30/M
3 Robert Willoughby Springfield IL 274 49 18 1:14:44.12 8:02/M
4 Chris Lubienski Urbana IL 271 47 27 1:17:28.65 8:20/M
5 Bradley Smith Springfield IL 272 47 35 1:21:33.89 8:46/M
6 Michael Ishmael Greenview IL 270 46 41 1:25:08.56 9:09/M
7 Mike Connelly Fenton MO 326 49 42 1:25:18.24 9:10/M
8 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 237 47 45 1:26:47.98 9:20/M
9 Lupe Martinez Peoria IL 266 45 56 1:29:54.77 9:40/M
10 Roderick Bartlett Hannibal MO 330 46 64 1:34:59.76 10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wendel Chatham IL 339 50 4 1:06:08.09 7:07/M
2 Robert Griffin Petersburg IL 276 52 24 1:16:35.84 8:14/M
3 Eric Shover Barry IL 297 53 34 1:21:27.33 8:45/M
4 Dave Buechele Bloomington IL 329 50 51 1:28:51.85 9:33/M
5 Bob Gwozdz Clinton IL 340 54 60 1:32:20.87 9:56/M
6 Bill Dey Champaign IL 285 53 72 1:44:17.12 11:13/M
7 Rick Hillyer Petersburg IL 267 50 74 1:47:05.32 11:31/M
8 Brian Stiltz Easton IL 280 50 84 2:21:02.76 15:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Winhold Rochester IL 286 57 26 1:17:15.40 8:18/M
2 Steve Wagner Springfield IL 308 59 28 1:17:37.67 8:21/M
3 Greg Feeny Springfield IL 337 57 50 1:28:45.52 9:33/M
4 Jerry Whitacre Paris IL 264 57 73 1:45:56.35 11:23/M
5 Michael Graves Lincoln IL 250 57 78 1:52:35.49 12:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Melton Lincoln IL 269 68 53 1:29:26.72 9:37/M
 

15K Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Kinney Athens IL 241 41 4 1:33:24.50 10:03/M
2 Mary Rogers Springfield IL 259 48 6 1:41:06.26 10:52/M
3 Leeann Leaks Decatur IL 304 36 7 1:45:57.84 11:24/M
4 Victoria Maske-Mendenall Decatur IL 273 35 9 1:53:12.14 12:10/M
5 Jolene Vollmer Springfield IL 282 30 10 2:26:35.82 15:46/M
Top

Clydesdale

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bell Decatur IL 255 35 1 1:24:52.13 9:08/M
2 Jake Jelineo O'Fallon IL 323 38 2 1:29:32.67 9:38/M
3 Damon Vincent Barry IL 260 45 3 1:33:21.88 10:02/M
4 Lucas Miles Bloomington IL 290 32 5 1:40:22.60 10:48/M
5 Mike Bucher Urbana IL 311 38 8 1:52:06.49 12:03/M