2013 Abes Trail Trek

Overall Finish List

November 16, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 247
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Andy Koziatek St. Louis MO 244 31 M 1 Top Fin 3 1:01:58.23 6:40/M
2 Brad Walwer Springfield IL 246 23 M 2 Top Fin 3 1:03:13.27 6:48/M
3 Jordan Trump Decatur IL 307 26 M 3 Top Fin 3 1:04:33.53 6:56/M
4 Mike Wendel Chatham IL 339 50 M 1 50-54 3 1:06:08.09 7:07/M
5 Travis Schroll Beardstown IL 335 39 M 1 35-39 3 1:09:03.98 7:25/M
6 Greg Bennett Chatham IL 301 48 M 1 45-49 3 1:09:18.06 7:27/M
7 David Quinn 333 48 M 2 45-49 3 1:09:47.63 7:30/M
8 Eric Sommer Springfield IL 279 41 M 1 40-44 3 1:10:07.64 7:32/M
9 Darby Rude Champaign IL 287 34 M 1 30-34 3 1:11:04.31 7:38/M
10 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL 247 36 M 2 35-39 3 1:11:55.41 7:44/M
11 Valentino Contri Springfield IL 245 23 M 1 20-24 3 1:12:16.53 7:46/M
12 Romanie Walter Normal IL 254 34 F 1 Top Fin 3 1:12:31.51 7:48/M
13 Jason Henderson Troy IL 252 40 M 2 40-44 3 1:12:40.76 7:49/M
14 Lorc Weir Kinderhook IL 296 40 M 3 40-44 3 1:13:32.38 7:54/M
15 Chad Cremeens Hopedale IL 283 40 M 4 40-44 3 1:14:13.87 7:59/M
16 Nancy Finfrock Mahomet IL 253 45 F 2 Top Fin 3 1:14:18.68 7:59/M
17 Danny McMahon Springfield IL 332 23 M 2 20-24 3 1:14:35.50 8:01/M
18 Robert Willoughby Springfield IL 274 49 M 3 45-49 3 1:14:44.12 8:02/M
19 Caleb Peecher Loami IL 341 20 M 3 20-24 3 1:14:49.60 8:03/M
20 Jason Meier Champaign IL 251 34 M 2 30-34 3 1:15:13.60 8:05/M
21 Corey Lamb Manchester MO 313 43 M 5 40-44 3 1:15:41.14 8:08/M
22 Kim Jeanblanc Athens IL 328 43 F 3 Top Fin 3 1:15:53.55 8:10/M
23 Serge Njapa Springfield IL 325 39 M 3 35-39 3 1:16:33.76 8:14/M
24 Robert Griffin Petersburg IL 276 52 M 2 50-54 3 1:16:35.84 8:14/M
25 Jason Beeler Springfield IL 277 41 M 6 40-44 3 1:16:47.10 8:15/M
26 Curt Winhold Rochester IL 286 57 M 1 55-59 3 1:17:15.40 8:18/M
27 Chris Lubienski Urbana IL 271 47 M 4 45-49 3 1:17:28.65 8:20/M
28 Steve Wagner Springfield IL 308 59 M 2 55-59 3 1:17:37.67 8:21/M
29 Tara Beveroth Champaign IL 338 34 F 1 30-34 3 1:19:13.36 8:31/M
30 Dan Billingsley Springfield IL 322 42 M 7 40-44 3 1:20:39.71 8:40/M
31 Michael Gensler Petersburg IL 310 38 M 4 35-39 3 1:21:13.55 8:44/M
32 Mike Perry Troy IL 299 42 M 8 40-44 3 1:21:18.28 8:45/M
33 Craig Batterman Springfield IL 302 43 M 9 40-44 3 1:21:25.94 8:45/M
34 Eric Shover Barry IL 297 53 M 3 50-54 3 1:21:27.33 8:45/M
35 Bradley Smith Springfield IL 272 47 M 5 45-49 3 1:21:33.89 8:46/M
36 Jody Claussen Jacksonville IL 284 44 M 10 40-44 3 1:22:15.71 8:51/M
37 Curt McGinnis Goodfield IL 316 34 M 3 30-34 3 1:23:53.76 9:01/M
38 Kristi Melton Lincoln IL 268 30 F 2 30-34 3 1:23:55.73 9:01/M
39 Shane May E. Alton IL 319 40 M 11 40-44 3 1:24:06.63 9:03/M
40 Brian Bell Decatur IL 255 35 M 5 35-39 6 1:24:52.13 9:08/M
41 Adam Shaw Springfield IL 261 27 M 1 25-29 3 1:25:08.05 9:09/M
42 Michael Ishmael Greenview IL 270 46 M 6 45-49 3 1:25:08.56 9:09/M
43 Mike Connelly Fenton MO 326 49 M 7 45-49 3 1:25:18.24 9:10/M
44 Carrie Noland New London MO 294 36 F 1 35-39 3 1:25:24.42 9:11/M
45 Alison Stauffer Eckart Morton IL 305 35 F 2 35-39 3 1:26:47.96 9:20/M
46 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 237 47 M 8 45-49 3 1:26:47.98 9:20/M
47 Jason Covert Macomb IL 298 40 M 12 40-44 3 1:27:46.30 9:26/M
48 Martha Whitacre Paris IL 262 57 F 1 55-59 3 1:27:50.29 9:27/M
49 Janet Powell Springfield IL 292 52 F 1 50-54 3 1:28:16.68 9:29/M
50 Lance Williams Chatham IL 306 40 M 13 40-44 3 1:28:37.48 9:32/M
51 Greg Feeny Springfield IL 337 57 M 3 55-59 3 1:28:45.52 9:33/M
52 Dave Buechele Bloomington IL 329 50 M 4 50-54 3 1:28:51.85 9:33/M
53 Nels Dale Springfield IL 243 30 M 4 30-34 3 1:29:07.32 9:35/M
54 Bill Melton Lincoln IL 269 68 M 1 65-69 3 1:29:26.72 9:37/M
55 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 334 49 F 1 45-49 3 1:29:29.93 9:37/M
56 Julie Mills Champaign IL 265 59 F 2 55-59 3 1:29:31.22 9:38/M
57 Jake Jelineo O'Fallon IL 323 38 M 6 35-39 6 1:29:32.67 9:38/M
58 Lupe Martinez Peoria IL 266 45 M 9 45-49 3 1:29:54.77 9:40/M
59 Jennifer Frank Athens IL 324 41 F 1 40-44 3 1:31:38.18 9:51/M
60 Bobbi Alderman Springfield IL 278 36 F 3 35-39 3 1:31:39.05 9:51/M
61 Thelma Hinton Peterburg IL 275 46 F 2 45-49 3 1:31:49.31 9:52/M
62 Bob Gwozdz Clinton IL 340 54 M 5 50-54 3 1:32:20.87 9:56/M
63 Kendall Robison Decatur IL 312 22 F 1 20-24 3 1:32:41.01 9:58/M
64 Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL 289 43 M 14 40-44 3 1:33:12.45 10:01/M
65 Damon Vincent Barry IL 260 45 M 10 45-49 6 1:33:21.88 10:02/M
66 Michelle Kinney Athens IL 241 41 F 2 40-44 6 1:33:24.50 10:03/M
67 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 257 36 F 4 35-39 3 1:34:38.75 10:11/M
68 Roderick Bartlett Hannibal MO 330 46 M 11 45-49 3 1:34:59.76 10:13/M
69 Beth McClure Decatur IL 249 54 F 2 50-54 3 1:37:26.61 10:29/M
70 Jan Andrews Pleasant Plains IL 320 42 F 3 40-44 3 1:37:27.12 10:29/M
71 Kathren Sammis Bloomington IL 263 26 F 1 25-29 3 1:37:27.63 10:29/M
72 Robin Wheaton Petersburg IL 293 40 F 4 40-44 3 1:40:14.61 10:47/M
73 Lucas Miles Bloomington IL 290 32 M 5 30-34 6 1:40:22.60 10:48/M
74 Kara Fitzjarrald Canton IL 321 28 F 2 25-29 3 1:40:27.07 10:48/M
75 Ashleigh Koerner Thayer IL 256 31 F 3 30-34 3 1:40:27.21 10:48/M
76 Tracy Dowell Springfield IL 300 41 F 5 40-44 3 1:40:37.29 10:49/M
77 Mary Rogers Springfield IL 259 48 F 3 45-49 6 1:41:06.26 10:52/M
78 Bill Dey Champaign IL 285 53 M 6 50-54 3 1:44:17.12 11:13/M
79 Jerry Whitacre Paris IL 264 57 M 4 55-59 3 1:45:56.35 11:23/M
80 Leeann Leaks Decatur IL 304 36 F 5 35-39 6 1:45:57.84 11:24/M
81 Rick Hillyer Petersburg IL 267 50 M 7 50-54 3 1:47:05.32 11:31/M
82 Rebecca Dey Champaign IL 281 55 F 3 55-59 3 1:47:36.97 11:34/M
83 Jason Shrum Pleasant Plains IL 258 39 M 7 35-39 3 1:47:37.62 11:34/M
84 Jamie Gensler Petersburg IL 309 35 F 6 35-39 3 1:50:55.03 11:56/M
85 Mike Bucher Urbana IL 311 38 M 8 35-39 6 1:52:06.49 12:03/M
86 Michael Graves Lincoln IL 250 57 M 5 55-59 3 1:52:35.49 12:06/M
87 Victoria Maske-Mendenall Decatur IL 273 35 F 7 35-39 6 1:53:12.14 12:10/M
88 Denise Ismari Lincoln IL 331 52 F 3 50-54 3 1:54:20.91 12:18/M
89 Debbie Stiles St. Louis MO 288 64 F 1 60-64 3 1:58:08.85 12:42/M
90 Judy Kemper Cuba IL 295 62 F 2 60-64 3 1:58:11.24 12:42/M
91 Mary Egli Hopedale IL 336 33 F 4 30-34 3 2:01:22.72 13:03/M
92 Sue Finkenbiner Philo IL 291 55 F 4 55-59 3 2:03:03.81 13:14/M
93 Brian Stiltz Easton IL 280 50 M 8 50-54 3 2:21:02.76 15:10/M
94 Rachel Chalmers Oakford IL 248 39 F 8 35-39 3 2:21:54.18 15:15/M
95 Lisa Sink Champaign IL 318 46 F 4 45-49 3 2:21:57.66 15:16/M
96 Jolene Vollmer Springfield IL 282 30 F 5 30-34 6 2:26:35.82 15:46/M