Moonlight Marathon

Overall Finish List

May 03, 2014


Results By ChampionChip 247

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 David Gulke Springfield IL 53 26 M 17:58.77 5:48/M
2 Joseph Lehman 94 25 M 22:26.37 7:14/M
3 Britt Holzmacher Springfield IL 78 33 F 23:08.08 7:28/M
4 Jason Petit Rochester IL 50 28 M 23:44.45 7:39/M
5 Carmen Cuevas W. Chicago IL 20 28 F 25:26.22 8:12/M
6 David O'Connor Springfield IL 1 47 M 25:32.84 8:14/M
7 Stephanie Elias Peoria IL 63 29 F 26:12.24 8:27/M
8 Beatriz Miranda Chicago IL 69 24 F 26:39.14 8:36/M
9 Niko Boeker Sprigfield IL 70 22 M 28:02.52 9:03/M
10 Eric Flick Springfield IL 55 37 M 28:16.11 9:07/M
11 Daniel Carriger Chapin Ill 62628 IL 10 53 M 28:38.12 9:14/M
12 Tahana Thomas Springfield IL 31 20 F 28:48.44 9:17/M
13 Tracy Altman Chatham IL 58 39 F 29:02.04 9:22/M
14 Ryan Cadagin Springfield IL 72 33 M 29:35.92 9:33/M
15 Katherine Dinges Springfield IL 79 29 F 29:36.24 9:33/M
16 Jeff Gutwein Palatine IL 36 20 M 30:30.35 9:50/M
17 Brian Hubbard Decatur IL 14 31 M 30:45.42 9:55/M
18 Tricia Smith Manchester MO 35 33 F 30:53.04 9:58/M
19 Kirstin Bergerud Virginia IL 65 27 F 31:02.27 10:01/M
20 Bill Kruzan Jacksonville IL 21 47 M 31:07.85 10:02/M
21 Karl Mitchell Calumet City IL 51 35 M 31:10.87 10:03/M
22 Sharon Chavez Chicago IL 6 19 F 31:17.69 10:05/M
23 Brayden O Connor 91 16 M 31:31.10 10:10/M
24 Angie Solus Chicago IL 48 22 F 31:34.25 10:11/M
25 Erin Spenner Springfield IL 23 29 F 32:19.41 10:25/M
26 David Killebrew Winchester IL 57 51 M 32:32.48 10:30/M
27 Sam Brown Springfield IL 76 31 M 32:46.27 10:34/M
28 Rachel Douglas Springfield IL 4 19 F 32:46.68 10:34/M
29 Alex Buteker 96 17 M 32:55.33 10:37/M
30 Scott Cranford Pontiac IL 39 47 M 33:54.23 10:56/M
31 Kyle Beachy Springfield IL 68 42 M 34:02.61 10:59/M
32 Valerie Morris Chicago IL 38 24 F 34:03.27 10:59/M
33 Wesley Durcholz 98 16 M 34:28.34 11:07/M
34 Alex Rodriguez St Charles IL 83 26 M 35:35.25 11:29/M
35 Taylor Wasylenko Springfield IL 37 20 F 35:43.83 11:31/M
36 Kali Petit Rochester IL 74 28 F 36:13.10 11:41/M
37 Amy Bishop Springfield IL 42 49 F 36:59.20 11:56/M
38 Jon Petit 92 62 M 37:08.89 11:59/M
39 Dina Petit 93 26 F 37:09.86 11:59/M
40 Brianna Rodriguez St Charles IL 81 23 F 37:18.32 12:02/M
41 Bethany Meeker Manito IL 47 21 F 38:46.95 12:30/M
42 Marjorie Carvalho Springfield IL 3 40 F 38:47.92 12:31/M
43 Karsen Marcy Chatham IL 61 16 F 38:49.84 12:31/M
44 Lisa Ulrich Springfield IL 11 32 F 38:59.04 12:35/M
45 Shellie Brooks Havana IL 7 34 F 39:26.29 12:43/M
46 Bill Fleer Springfield IL 18 62 M 39:27.19 12:44/M
47 Samantha A Morgan Springfield IL 82 49 F 39:44.89 12:49/M
48 Sam Cahnman 100 60 M 39:47.09 12:50/M
49 Sharod Anderson Chicago IL 86 30 M 39:59.60 12:54/M
50 Maralee Hanners Sherman IL 66 31 F 39:59.70 12:54/M
51 Cody Heubner Petersburg IL 27 32 F 40:32.63 13:05/M
52 Laura Heubner Petersburg IL 85 56 F 40:35.68 13:05/M
53 Anne Greenwalt Litchfield IL 30 43 F 40:37.08 13:06/M
54 Kelley Johns Fayetteville IL 19 48 F 41:01.46 13:14/M
55 Skyler Parish Normal IL 88 13 F 41:20.38 13:20/M
56 Debra Parish Normal IL 67 39 F 41:43.58 13:27/M
57 Jason Gribbins Rochester IL 22 39 M 42:07.01 13:35/M
58 Sarah Pherigo Chandlerville IL 80 32 F 42:28.05 13:42/M
59 Eric Heubner Petersburg IL 49 33 M 44:34.53 14:23/M
60 Amelia Curtis Springfield IL 13 10 F 44:50.14 14:28/M
61 Kevin Heubner Petersburg IL 45 56 M 45:04.87 14:32/M
62 Ruth Kopec Springfield IL 24 58 F 49:28.35 15:57/M
63 Marsha Satorius Petersburg IL 40 60 F 49:28.70 15:57/M
64 Jenna Woker Divernon IL 52 29 F 54:20.08 17:32/M
65 Donna Young Chatham IL 15 52 F 54:21.45 17:32/M
66 Shanna Zake Springfield IL 8 36 F 56:34.85 18:15/M
67 Marla Christensen Springfield IL 59 53 F 57:08.60 18:26/M
68 Mark Wagner Springfield IL 62 50 M 57:09.66 18:26/M
69 Steve Arnish Springfield IL 71 54 M 1:02:05.60 20:02/M
70 Sarah Enlow Springfield IL 46 26 F 1:02:06.86 20:02/M
71 Mary Bragg 230 62 F 1:29:50.25 28:59/M
 

6.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brad Walwer Springfield IL 174 23 M 39:33.46 6:02/M
2 Allison Phelps Arenzville IL 179 25 F 53:01.27 8:06/M
3 Joe Shute 228 30 M 56:34.93 8:38/M
4 Robert Abrams Springfield IL 217 42 M 56:53.57 8:41/M
5 Muzo Tabag Springfield IL 186 42 M 58:52.31 8:59/M
6 Alena Vlcek Springfield IL 208 38 F 1:04:00.94 9:46/M
7 Mary Perryman Springfield IL 199 34 F 1:04:01.52 9:46/M
8 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 194 32 F 1:05:10.49 9:57/M
9 Shonda Ronen Butler IL 211 30 F 1:05:10.72 9:57/M
10 Laura Hine Springfield IL 191 37 F 1:07:00.05 10:14/M
11 Emily Dupuis Charleston IL 169 25 F 1:07:05.33 10:15/M
12 Brittney Veenstra Chatham IL 203 35 F 1:07:09.17 10:15/M
13 Kevin Bietsch Springfield IL 167 36 M 1:08:10.17 10:24/M
14 Judy Gunn Springfield IL 223 67 F 1:08:48.80 10:30/M
15 Todd Davis New Holland IL 171 46 M 1:09:44.31 10:39/M
16 Teresa Wirrick Des Peres MO 216 43 F 1:09:54.60 10:40/M
17 Melissa Davis New Holland IL 188 50 F 1:10:36.94 10:47/M
18 Jim Alexander Jacksonville IL 202 66 M 1:11:00.77 10:50/M
19 Barbara Manson Springfield IL 197 58 F 1:11:02.51 10:51/M
20 Heather Smith Springfield IL 184 28 F 1:12:18.17 11:02/M
21 Teresa Bishop-Komor Litchfield IL 222 36 F 1:12:19.29 11:02/M
22 Jessica Coonrod Williamsville IL 177 27 F 1:13:02.14 11:09/M
23 Gary Durchhok 231 57 M 1:13:05.28 11:09/M
24 Lindsey Shackelford Rochester IL 257 21 F 1:13:05.50 11:09/M
25 Jean Rockford 224 46 F 1:13:05.63 11:09/M
26 Ryan Dunn Springfield IL 196 40 M 1:14:58.59 11:27/M
27 Deb Nelson 226 44 F 1:16:18.72 11:39/M
28 Torrie Buchaman 225 34 F 1:16:38.42 11:42/M
29 Chris Wilson Bolingbrook IL 218 50 M 1:16:54.30 11:44/M
30 Jill Dorbeck Bloomington IL 172 38 F 1:18:17.06 11:57/M
31 David Welch Lincoln IL 195 46 M 1:19:26.90 12:08/M
32 Feff Dubasik 227 31 M 1:19:44.68 12:10/M
33 Kristi Dubasik Chatham IL 207 27 F 1:19:45.05 12:11/M
34 Daniel Greenman Springfield IL 170 58 M 1:20:49.80 12:20/M
35 Denise Varel Lebanon IL 28 31 F 1:21:33.36 12:27/M
36 Jeff Gurlen Lebanon IL 17 25 M 1:21:33.41 12:27/M
37 Kevin Hamlbin Lincoln IL 189 56 M 1:21:34.43 12:27/M
38 Diana Seagle Riverton IL 176 46 F 1:21:35.75 12:27/M
39 Gerald Roate Lincoln IL 214 46 M 1:22:26.07 12:35/M
40 Karen Gedrose Springfield IL 198 52 F 1:23:02.14 12:41/M
41 Jackie Hines Cantrall IL 206 44 F 1:23:03.31 12:41/M
42 Melissa Buesinger Mt Auburn IL 209 36 F 1:23:10.47 12:42/M
43 Heather Easley Springfield IL 201 33 F 1:26:42.57 13:14/M
44 Troy Hanger Lincoln IL 190 53 M 1:27:25.01 13:21/M
45 Stacy Hanger Lincoln IL 192 44 F 1:27:27.24 13:21/M
46 Cate Simmermaker 232 22 F 1:28:27.13 13:30/M
47 Claudia McCain Macomb IL 183 66 F 1:29:17.34 13:38/M
48 Valli Hammer Champaign IL 212 63 F 1:29:51.00 13:43/M
49 Cicely McCain Petersburg IL 175 16 F 1:31:20.05 13:57/M
50 Lacey McCain Petersburg IL 213 16 F 1:31:20.79 13:57/M
51 Dianna Hamblin Lincoln IL 221 56 F 1:31:27.73 13:58/M
52 Jennie Rose Monticello IL 168 36 F 1:33:58.83 14:21/M
53 Rudi Frohcia 229 49 F 1:34:24.62 14:25/M
54 Tina Neely Springfield IL 210 48 F 1:35:40.22 14:36/M
55 Sarah Jones Springfield IL 185 34 F 1:48:35.64 16:35/M
56 Barbara A. Meyer Chatham IL 204 61 F 1:48:51.89 16:37/M
57 Linda Jones Chatham IL 220 60 F 1:54:44.49 17:31/M
58 Melanie Welch Lincoln IL 205 41 F 1:57:44.74 17:58/M
59 Colleen Roate Lincoln IL 178 43 F 1:57:46.07 17:59/M
60 Clara South Chatham IL 193 47 F 1:59:00.79 18:10/M
61 Lisa Clark Chatham IL 181 50 F 2:01:10.60 18:30/M
62 Nancy McCord Chatham IL 173 61 F 2:01:10.75 18:30/M
63 Therese Dupuis Chatham IL 182 52 F 2:01:11.91 18:30/M
64 Jennifer Stanghellini Wamego KS 200 24 F 2:01:39.12 18:34/M