StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Overall Results

June 14, 2014


Results by ChampionChip 247
 

RailSplitter AG

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mark Vermeersch 180 28 M 1 M Top Fin 4 20:58.45 23:18/M 0:46.15 1 1:01:27.85 24.2mph 0:47.35 2 37:58.15 6:07/M 2:01:57.95
2 Andrew Person 194 32 M 2 M Top Fin 16 23:46.10 26:24/M 0:24.80 3 1:01:53.35 24.0mph 0:39.10 1 36:20.55 5:52/M 2:03:03.90
3 Clifford Olson 158 32 M 3 M Top Fin 8 22:02.25 24:29/M 0:37.00 7 1:03:29.45 23.4mph 0:27.10 3 38:40.05 6:14/M 2:05:15.85
4 Eric Sommer 196 42 M 1 M 40-44 3 20:57.30 23:17/M 0:54.80 5 1:02:16.35 23.9mph 0:25.00 8 41:48.60 6:45/M 2:06:22.05
5 Dan Solomon 169 40 M 2 M 40-44 6 21:28.60 23:51/M 0:54.15 2 1:01:38.80 24.1mph 0:41.75 17 43:56.80 7:05/M 2:08:40.10
6 Jeffrey Grabinski 131 37 M 1 M 35-39 7 22:01.00 24:28/M 1:25.75 4 1:01:55.00 24.0mph 0:28.45 19 44:01.75 7:06/M 2:09:51.95
7 Chris Allen 102 25 M 1 M 25-29 13 22:32.95 25:02/M 0:48.65 10 1:05:41.55 22.7mph 0:33.85 9 42:46.50 6:54/M 2:12:23.50
8 Travis Schroll 164 40 M 3 M 40-44 36 27:02.75 30:02/M 0:47.50 8 1:03:52.20 23.3mph 0:47.15 5 40:09.15 6:29/M 2:12:38.75
9 Curtis Keller 146 34 M 1 M 30-34 5 21:21.20 23:43/M 0:42.35 26 1:10:01.65 21.3mph 0:38.90 4 40:02.15 6:27/M 2:12:46.25
10 Christian Ryan 163 22 M 1 M 20-24 2 20:14.75 22:29/M 0:34.20 19 1:08:16.65 21.8mph 0:32.20 11 43:16.70 6:59/M 2:12:54.50
11 Samuel Stephenson 173 45 M 1 M 45-49 9 22:06.80 24:33/M 1:07.40 17 1:08:12.15 21.8mph 0:35.55 10 42:49.75 6:54/M 2:14:51.65
12 Dan Billingsley 106 43 M 4 M 40-44 30 26:17.70 29:12/M 0:44.50 6 1:02:35.10 23.8mph 0:39.40 23 44:55.10 7:15/M 2:15:11.80
13 Nicole Sommer 170 44 F 1 F Top Fin 12 22:19.85 24:48/M 0:46.35 12 1:06:57.55 22.2mph 0:37.60 24 45:33.15 7:21/M 2:16:14.50
14 Duffy Smith 168 48 M 2 M 45-49 39 27:27.80 30:30/M 0:50.80 11 1:06:21.00 22.4mph 0:30.30 7 41:16.70 6:39/M 2:16:26.60
15 Bryan Heppe 138 37 M 2 M 35-39 15 23:44.55 26:22/M 0:50.30 13 1:07:08.45 22.2mph 0:48.00 22 44:43.90 7:13/M 2:17:15.20
16 Matthew Cuttell 120 33 M 2 M 30-34 10 22:08.55 24:36/M 0:52.75 27 1:10:09.95 21.2mph 1:58.00 18 43:56.85 7:05/M 2:19:06.10
17 Ryan Warren 183 31 M 3 M 30-34 25 25:01.45 27:48/M 1:40.55 21 1:08:37.05 21.7mph 0:39.85 14 43:42.30 7:03/M 2:19:41.20
18 Jared Bierbaum 105 32 M 4 M 30-34 17 23:56.35 26:36/M 1:14.20 37 1:12:50.45 20.4mph 1:03.55 12 43:23.10 7:00/M 2:22:27.65
19 Gregory Brighton 109 30 M 5 M 30-34 18 24:09.60 26:50/M 0:38.25 23 1:09:15.80 21.5mph 0:30.55 33 49:01.60 7:54/M 2:23:35.80
20 Adam Heckelsmiller 135 23 M 2 M 20-24 1 19:43.60 21:54/M 1:29.55 25 1:09:53.00 21.3mph 0:50.65 46 52:10.80 8:25/M 2:24:07.60
21 Mark Etherington 125 41 M 5 M 40-44 11 22:14.80 24:42/M 1:37.35 41 1:13:34.55 20.2mph 1:21.00 25 46:29.90 7:30/M 2:25:17.60
22 Jeff Jones 141 25 M 2 M 25-29 61 32:04.65 35:38/M 0:50.10 18 1:08:16.30 21.8mph 1:04.65 16 43:42.95 7:03/M 2:25:58.65
23 Michael Kerber 148 35 M 3 M 35-39 37 27:05.25 30:06/M 1:53.40 16 1:08:01.00 21.9mph 1:24.10 28 47:51.35 7:43/M 2:26:15.10
24 Clifford Massie 151 52 M 1 M 50-54 33 26:47.45 29:46/M 2:04.20 38 1:12:59.95 20.4mph 1:20.30 20 44:10.45 7:07/M 2:27:22.35
25 Neil Glessner 130 32 M 6 M 30-34 43 28:01.55 31:08/M 1:06.10 20 1:08:34.40 21.7mph 0:54.15 34 49:01.75 7:54/M 2:27:37.95
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Michael McDowell 153 26 M 3 M 25-29 26 25:03.75 27:50/M 0:50.00 14 1:07:38.25 22.0mph 1:03.10 51 53:10.80 8:35/M 2:27:45.90
27 David Chung 114 35 M 4 M 35-39 54 30:43.85 34:08/M 1:16.20 9 1:04:57.25 22.9mph 0:46.50 40 50:25.75 8:08/M 2:28:09.55
28 Romanie Walter 181 35 F 2 F Top Fin 23 24:51.20 27:37/M 1:16.35 49 1:17:11.10 19.3mph 1:17.10 15 43:42.55 7:03/M 2:28:18.30
29 Larry Grenvik 132 53 M 2 M 50-54 19 24:10.40 26:51/M 1:10.40 31 1:11:26.45 20.8mph 0:55.00 42 50:37.80 8:10/M 2:28:20.05
30 Michael Fitzgerald 127 26 M 4 M 25-29 51 30:21.45 33:43/M 0:42.60 24 1:09:40.65 21.4mph 1:11.95 27 47:02.20 7:35/M 2:28:58.85
31 Erik Rankin 160 37 M 5 M 35-39 28 26:13.35 29:08/M 0:43.70 22 1:08:54.50 21.6mph 0:35.30 52 53:27.00 8:37/M 2:29:53.85
32 Joe Higginson 139 43 M 6 M 40-44 38 27:24.50 30:27/M 1:00.45 42 1:14:20.45 20.0mph 1:04.05 26 46:52.40 7:34/M 2:30:41.85
33 Lauren Hendrix 137 30 F 3 F Top Fin 35 26:59.45 29:59/M 1:22.95 50 1:17:19.60 19.2mph 0:51.90 21 44:15.75 7:08/M 2:30:49.65
34 James Nissen 157 41 M 7 M 40-44 53 30:43.00 34:08/M 1:32.60 15 1:07:40.05 22.0mph 0:50.10 41 50:31.05 8:09/M 2:31:16.80
35 Kevin Trantina 176 55 M 1 M 55-59 34 26:58.50 29:58/M 1:19.50 30 1:11:16.10 20.9mph 1:06.90 43 50:54.30 8:13/M 2:31:35.30
36 Joel Shoffstall 166 30 M 7 M 30-34 20 24:36.55 27:20/M 1:21.55 36 1:12:49.25 20.4mph 0:43.40 49 52:52.60 8:32/M 2:32:23.35
37 Mike Schultz 165 33 M 8 M 30-34 21 24:39.50 27:23/M 1:08.35 35 1:12:29.70 20.5mph 1:15.15 50 52:54.45 8:32/M 2:32:27.15
38 Andrea Berke 104 26 F 1 F 25-29 32 26:35.50 29:32/M 1:16.70 63 1:21:28.85 18.3mph 1:04.15 13 43:26.80 7:00/M 2:33:52.00
39 Chad McDannald 152 39 M 6 M 35-39 58 31:47.10 35:19/M 1:02.05 28 1:10:48.55 21.0mph 0:58.50 37 49:48.30 8:02/M 2:34:24.50
40 Craig Lutes 150 27 M 5 M 25-29 80 38:25.25 42:41/M 1:37.90 34 1:12:07.75 20.6mph 1:45.85 6 40:57.00 6:36/M 2:34:53.75
41 Tim Auth 103 47 M 3 M 45-49 45 29:06.70 32:20/M 1:05.55 29 1:10:51.60 21.0mph 0:43.95 55 54:26.70 8:47/M 2:36:14.50
42 Scott Gamboe 197 46 M 4 M 45-49 46 29:46.15 33:04/M 1:57.95 40 1:13:27.65 20.3mph 0:52.00 39 50:20.65 8:07/M 2:36:24.40
43 Eric Fyalka 128 51 M 3 M 50-54 41 27:44.70 30:49/M 3:21.50 33 1:12:05.65 20.6mph 2:00.95 53 53:55.70 8:42/M 2:39:08.50
44 Mark Dorris 123 31 M 9 M 30-34 63 32:13.50 35:48/M 2:12.35 44 1:15:01.60 19.8mph 1:06.20 35 49:09.05 7:56/M 2:39:42.70
45 Katie Sitzman 167 33 F 1 F 30-34 22 24:44.00 27:29/M 1:57.95 73 1:25:55.45 17.3mph 1:07.65 30 48:36.80 7:50/M 2:42:21.85
46 Jeff Tigchelaar 175 44 M 8 M 40-44 55 31:17.45 34:46/M 2:01.65 54 1:18:33.20 18.9mph 0:49.35 38 49:49.50 8:02/M 2:42:31.15
47 Katie Grojean 133 33 F 2 F 30-34 42 27:45.35 30:50/M 1:52.60 57 1:19:24.00 18.7mph 1:36.80 47 52:19.75 8:26/M 2:42:58.50
48 Jason Luchtefeld 149 39 M 7 M 35-39 82 39:11.10 43:32/M 1:11.70 39 1:13:08.60 20.3mph 0:46.50 32 48:53.10 7:53/M 2:43:11.00
49 Lisette Caissie 111 40 F 1 F 40-44 71 33:58.40 37:44/M 2:01.45 48 1:17:02.60 19.3mph 1:48.95 31 48:38.70 7:51/M 2:43:30.10
50 Marco Tucker 178 19 M 1 M 15-19 47 29:48.00 33:07/M 1:54.95 43 1:14:28.30 20.0mph 2:07.00 60 56:48.40 9:10/M 2:45:06.65
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Bill Peterman 159 52 M 4 M 50-54 49 30:06.30 33:27/M 1:26.25 32 1:11:48.90 20.7mph 1:11.95 74 1:02:21.30 10:03/M 2:46:54.70
52 Jason Covert 116 41 M 9 M 40-44 65 32:57.75 36:37/M 2:07.60 61 1:20:58.75 18.4mph 1:18.20 36 49:44.65 8:01/M 2:47:06.95
53 Lynn Staley 172 45 F 1 F 45-49 73 35:25.00 39:21/M 1:25.00 55 1:19:00.45 18.8mph 0:55.65 45 51:22.65 8:17/M 2:48:08.75
54 Michael Hoppe 140 41 M 10 M 40-44 60 31:53.30 35:26/M 1:23.35 58 1:19:42.00 18.7mph 1:06.55 54 54:21.60 8:46/M 2:48:26.80
55 Aaron Roemer 195 36 M 8 M 35-39 75 36:03.70 40:03/M 1:22.55 56 1:19:01.45 18.8mph 1:14.80 44 51:22.35 8:17/M 2:49:04.85
56 Mary Rogers 162 49 F 2 F 45-49 68 33:09.45 36:50/M 2:03.65 47 1:16:41.15 19.4mph 1:14.10 58 56:02.35 9:02/M 2:49:10.70
57 Keith Buescher 110 54 M 5 M 50-54 67 33:03.10 36:43/M 1:07.00 45 1:15:01.75 19.8mph 1:34.05 66 58:28.80 9:26/M 2:49:14.70
58 Teresa Telford 174 56 F 1 F 55-59 52 30:27.70 33:50/M 1:46.10 53 1:18:16.85 19.0mph 1:12.35 63 58:19.90 9:24/M 2:50:02.90
59 Victoria Bolf 107 29 F 2 F 25-29 29 26:15.10 29:10/M 1:58.30 68 1:23:39.60 17.8mph 3:23.25 57 54:49.15 8:50/M 2:50:05.40
60 Robert Jones 142 36 M 9 M 35-39 66 32:59.40 36:39/M 1:59.55 52 1:18:07.15 19.0mph 1:34.40 69 1:00:30.55 9:45/M 2:55:11.05
61 Theresa Coen 115 27 F 3 F 25-29 76 36:25.10 40:28/M 1:45.50 74 1:28:10.30 16.9mph 0:35.35 29 48:18.15 7:47/M 2:55:14.40
62 Eric Springer 171 39 M 10 M 35-39 70 33:29.10 37:12/M 1:59.65 46 1:16:40.80 19.4mph 2:02.65 73 1:01:38.15 9:56/M 2:55:50.35
63 Daniel Cullen 118 48 M 5 M 45-49 79 38:22.00 42:38/M 1:04.70 59 1:19:50.05 18.6mph 2:18.85 56 54:36.15 8:48/M 2:56:11.75
64 Angela Cushing 119 40 F 2 F 40-44 59 31:49.85 35:21/M 1:14.50 67 1:22:39.85 18.0mph 0:45.10 70 1:00:40.85 9:47/M 2:57:10.15
65 Jeff Chandler 113 29 M 6 M 25-29 56 31:21.00 34:50/M 2:34.10 60 1:20:04.50 18.6mph 1:40.90 72 1:01:30.70 9:55/M 2:57:11.20
66 Nicole Winkler 193 42 F 3 F 40-44 48 30:05.70 33:26/M 2:28.20 78 1:31:35.80 16.2mph 0:43.60 48 52:35.55 8:29/M 2:57:28.85
67 Chris Gibbel 129 41 M 11 M 40-44 81 39:10.35 43:31/M 1:27.50 51 1:18:01.95 19.1mph 0:41.90 65 58:24.20 9:25/M 2:57:45.90
68 Jessica Morris 156 25 F 4 F 25-29 27 25:15.35 28:03/M 3:56.60 80 1:32:24.70 16.1mph 1:21.30 59 56:23.35 9:06/M 2:59:21.30
69 John Keigher 144 36 M 11 M 35-39 72 34:07.20 37:54/M 4:46.85 66 1:22:31.75 18.0mph 0:29.95 62 57:34.20 9:17/M 2:59:29.95
70 Michael Dillard 122 55 M 2 M 55-59 50 30:12.90 33:33/M 3:36.60 70 1:24:59.00 17.5mph 1:37.35 67 1:00:11.40 9:42/M 3:00:37.25
71 Michael Kelly 147 52 M 6 M 50-54 74 35:43.10 39:41/M 3:05.50 69 1:24:32.80 17.6mph 1:53.05 61 57:02.05 9:12/M 3:02:16.50
72 Chad Welch 184 43 M 12 M 40-44 83 40:07.75 44:34/M 2:59.15 62 1:21:03.70 18.4mph   64 58:21.65 9:25/M 3:02:32.25
73 Bobby Jovanovic 143 32 M 10 M 30-34 64 32:46.75 36:24/M 1:44.70 65 1:22:29.00 18.0mph 1:47.55 75 1:04:37.15 10:25/M 3:03:25.15
74 James Rankin 198 45 M 6 M 45-49 44 28:23.05 31:32/M 1:32.85 64 1:22:25.90 18.1mph 0:50.80 81 1:15:04.75 12:06/M 3:08:17.35
75 Christy Dillard 121 54 F 1 F 50-54 57 31:44.25 35:16/M 2:06.90 72 1:25:44.20 17.4mph 1:14.50 79 1:08:10.45 11:00/M 3:09:00.30
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Dana Boulukos 108 38 F 1 F 35-39 31 26:33.20 29:30/M 2:01.10 81 1:33:05.85 16.0mph 1:44.30 77 1:06:46.05 10:46/M 3:10:10.50
77 Lauren Moore 155 34 F 3 F 30-34 14 22:38.70 25:09/M 3:59.30 79 1:32:02.05 16.2mph 3:53.40 78 1:07:40.10 10:55/M 3:10:13.55
78 Valerie Creviston 117 34 F 4 F 30-34 77 36:44.45 40:49/M 2:55.25 76 1:28:54.10 16.7mph 2:06.35 71 1:00:44.75 9:48/M 3:11:24.90
79 Steve Figg 126 48 M 7 M 45-49 24 24:52.10 27:38/M 3:01.35 75 1:28:52.30 16.7mph 3:28.15 80 1:14:57.95 12:05/M 3:15:11.85
80 Nick Adams 101 25 M 7 M 25-29 62 32:12.30 35:47/M 2:24.10 83 1:40:14.35 14.8mph 1:25.65 68 1:00:26.45 9:45/M 3:16:42.85
81 Kyle Riggs 161 25 M 8 M 25-29 69 33:18.00 37:00/M 3:16.90 85 1:42:39.20 14.5mph 1:04.30 76 1:06:19.25 10:42/M 3:26:37.65
82 Rhonda Heinz 136 50 F 2 F 50-54 78 36:52.30 40:58/M 2:18.65 71 1:25:19.90 17.4mph 1:49.15 83 1:21:27.55 13:08/M 3:27:47.55
83 Kelsey Tucker 177 21 F 1 F 20-24 40 27:28.90 30:31/M 3:36.70 82 1:37:19.95 15.3mph 2:52.05 84 1:23:08.80 13:25/M 3:34:26.40
84 Steven Hayes 134 65 M 1 M 65-69 85 43:37.45 48:28/M 4:19.90 84 1:40:14.85 14.8mph 2:21.30 82 1:16:43.85 12:22/M 3:47:17.35
85 Scott Tucker 179 56 M 3 M 55-59 84 43:14.85 48:02/M 4:19.90 77 1:30:33.60 16.4mph 3:06.00 85 1:26:03.60 13:53/M 3:47:17.95
86 Pamela Endress 124 59 F 2 F 55-59 86 1:00:31.40 67:14/M 4:44.05 86 1:56:44.55 12.7mph 0:45.80 86 1:35:18.20 15:22/M 4:38:04.00
 

RailSplitter Clyde/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jon Popovitch 189 28 M 1 M 1-99 2 31:57.50 35:30/M 3:26.80 1 1:20:26.05 18.5mph 2:10.30 1 1:00:07.25 9:42/M 2:58:07.90
2 Jori Cooper 188 35 F 1 F 1-99 1 31:45.30 35:17/M 2:35.70 2 1:27:54.85 16.9mph 1:34.60 2 1:06:22.10 10:42/M 3:10:12.55
 

RailSplitter Relay Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 The Goldbergs 192 45 M 1 M 1-99 1 26:14.40 29:09/M 0:50.35 2 1:31:24.55 16.3mph 1:03.55 1 54:06.05 8:44/M 2:53:38.90
2 Lickskillet Trio 191 52 M 2 M 1-99 2 26:26.65 29:22/M 0:30.70 1 1:29:46.45 16.6mph 0:21.80 2 1:10:57.50 11:27/M 3:08:03.10