StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Overall Results

June 14, 2014


Results by ChampionChip 247
 

StovePipe AG

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Doug Rosen 100 50 M 1 M Top Fin 9 8:51.10 31:36/M 0:30.50 1 32:47.70 23.8mph 0:30.30 5 20:28.85 6:36/M 1:03:08.45
2 Matt Davidson 83 35 M 2 M Top Fin 2 7:48.10 27:51/M 0:58.90 2 32:49.85 23.8mph 0:25.75 24 24:47.80 8:00/M 1:06:50.40
3 Michael Dwyer 28 37 M 3 M Top Fin 31 10:39.90 38:02/M 0:28.80 3 34:26.05 22.7mph 0:27.15 6 21:04.05 6:48/M 1:07:05.95
4 Bob Clary 40 56 M 1 M 55-59 5 8:10.50 29:10/M 1:13.25 6 35:57.55 21.7mph 1:34.20 4 20:26.85 6:35/M 1:07:22.35
5 Carey Weaver 202 55 M 2 M 55-59             83 1:08:01.00 4:09/M 1:08:01.00
6 Troy Rogers 37 50 M 1 M 50-54 28 10:32.35 37:37/M 0:53.00 4 34:37.55 22.5mph 0:54.50 11 21:53.85 7:04/M 1:08:51.25
7 Curtis Preston 63 39 M 1 M 35-39 6 8:32.40 30:29/M 0:32.35 5 35:34.90 21.9mph 0:26.45 22 24:15.80 7:49/M 1:09:21.90
8 Matthew Rupiper 99 32 M 1 M 30-34 29 10:32.70 37:37/M 0:23.45 8 36:44.10 21.2mph 0:24.70 7 21:30.10 6:56/M 1:09:35.05
9 Aimee Dziekan 48 40 F 1 F Top Fin 10 8:51.95 31:36/M 0:54.45 9 37:13.00 21.0mph 0:53.00 10 21:51.15 7:03/M 1:09:43.55
10 Aaron Fyalka 19 19 M 1 M 15-19 3 7:56.30 28:20/M 1:50.60 22 40:21.95 19.3mph 0:33.85 2 20:00.20 6:27/M 1:10:42.90
11 Arielle Summitt 26 14 F 2 F Top Fin 1 7:28.15 26:40/M 1:04.70 29 41:55.60 18.6mph 0:12.45 3 20:14.75 6:32/M 1:10:55.65
12 Michael Sexton 286 50 M 2 M 50-54 17 9:23.80 33:31/M 1:04.75 7 36:19.35 21.5mph 0:48.45 21 24:08.50 7:47/M 1:11:44.85
13 John E. Williams 39 62 M 1 M 60-64 35 10:50.30 38:41/M 1:33.30 10 37:34.20 20.8mph 0:32.75 14 22:55.40 7:24/M 1:13:25.95
14 Bob Ericson 52 57 M 3 M 55-59 15 9:21.40 33:24/M 1:04.55 12 38:08.05 20.5mph 1:27.60 18 23:55.70 7:43/M 1:13:57.30
15 Kent Wolff 55 56 M 4 M 55-59 22 10:08.50 36:11/M 0:43.90 11 37:46.65 20.7mph 0:44.10 26 25:04.95 8:05/M 1:14:28.10
16 Zachary Clark 18 23 M 1 M 20-24 55 12:23.45 44:14/M 2:07.90 16 39:51.80 19.6mph 0:44.45 1 19:36.80 6:19/M 1:14:44.40
17 Jennifer Johnson 88 24 F 3 F Top Fin 38 11:27.55 40:54/M 1:10.80 24 40:44.75 19.1mph 1:03.55 12 22:45.50 7:20/M 1:17:12.15
18 Carson Cornelius 54 27 M 1 M 25-29 16 9:22.65 33:27/M 1:07.60 26 41:12.90 18.9mph 0:38.50 25 24:50.75 8:01/M 1:17:12.40
19 Wendy Smith 85 42 F 1 F 40-44 23 10:11.80 36:22/M 1:30.10 20 40:17.25 19.4mph 0:47.80 23 24:33.15 7:55/M 1:17:20.10
20 James Brown 57 51 M 3 M 50-54 33 10:45.00 38:24/M 1:30.35 17 39:53.05 19.6mph 1:32.50 17 23:52.20 7:42/M 1:17:33.10
21 Tim Guinan 94 49 M 1 M 45-49 14 9:17.45 33:09/M 2:04.95 21 40:19.50 19.3mph 0:52.55 27 25:21.85 8:11/M 1:17:56.30
22 Nyle Robinson 38 58 M 5 M 55-59 53 12:22.55 44:10/M 0:46.90 27 41:25.60 18.8mph 0:43.35 15 23:10.75 7:28/M 1:18:29.15
23 Kelly Ruiter 64 33 F 1 F 30-34 18 9:26.10 33:41/M 1:18.65 15 39:48.10 19.6mph 1:24.85 39 27:42.95 8:56/M 1:19:40.65
24 James Marshall 15 59 M 6 M 55-59 50 12:08.00 43:20/M 1:43.25 13 39:35.15 19.7mph 1:21.30 28 25:36.00 8:15/M 1:20:23.70
25 Nick Takacs 51 21 M 2 M 20-24 13 9:16.20 33:06/M 0:40.80 35 43:04.75 18.1mph 0:42.15 34 26:45.95 8:38/M 1:20:29.85
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Michael Bouton 97 15 M 2 M 15-19 62 13:01.65 46:29/M 2:41.50 34 43:00.50 18.1mph 0:33.15 8 21:33.10 6:57/M 1:20:49.90
27 Lisa Kiley 50 53 F 1 F 50-54 27 10:31.30 37:34/M 1:19.75 23 40:34.00 19.2mph 0:35.60 46 29:07.15 9:24/M 1:22:07.80
28 Adam Ehrman 44 35 M 2 M 35-39 25 10:22.40 37:01/M 2:29.85 19 40:14.55 19.4mph 0:54.30 42 28:09.85 9:05/M 1:22:10.95
29 Timothy Wheeler 67 47 M 2 M 45-49 21 10:01.95 35:46/M 1:29.15 18 40:09.25 19.4mph 1:20.30 51 29:30.95 9:31/M 1:22:31.60
30 Angeline Deisanti 17 38 F 1 F 35-39 42 11:37.05 41:29/M 1:02.70 49 46:22.75 16.8mph 0:39.90 13 22:54.85 7:23/M 1:22:37.25
31 Mike Seeborg 4 67 M 1 M 65-69 26 10:30.05 37:30/M 2:23.40 25 41:10.25 18.9mph 1:33.55 37 27:18.80 8:48/M 1:22:56.05
32 Paul Seguin 11 31 M 2 M 30-34 12 9:11.45 32:48/M 1:37.75 44 44:25.75 17.6mph 1:17.35 32 26:35.95 8:35/M 1:23:08.25
33 Alice Maginnis 47 38 F 2 F 35-39 57 12:28.30 44:31/M 1:19.25 30 41:58.60 18.6mph 1:07.20 31 26:35.20 8:35/M 1:23:28.55
34 Alexandro Fuentes 199 46 M 3 M 45-49 43 11:37.20 41:29/M 2:00.80 14 39:35.55 19.7mph 1:48.45 57 30:04.45 9:42/M 1:25:06.45
35 Michael Miller 53 28 M 2 M 25-29 76 15:05.55 53:52/M 1:15.70 41 44:07.70 17.7mph 1:07.85 16 23:45.40 7:40/M 1:25:22.20
36 Dayanara Hurn 69 35 F 3 F 35-39 44 11:44.45 41:54/M 1:43.55 51 47:17.95 16.5mph 0:45.55 19 23:57.95 7:44/M 1:25:29.45
37 Sherrie Dornon 58 44 F 2 F 40-44 30 10:35.65 37:48/M 1:10.05 36 43:22.45 18.0mph 1:18.65 48 29:14.05 9:26/M 1:25:40.85
38 Nick Herkert 74 22 M 3 M 20-24 37 11:09.70 39:49/M 1:58.60 52 47:33.25 16.4mph 1:18.10 20 24:01.85 7:45/M 1:26:01.50
39 Nikki Moore 81 34 F 2 F 30-34 54 12:22.75 44:10/M 1:17.70 37 43:50.85 17.8mph 1:50.05 36 27:10.05 8:46/M 1:26:31.40
40 Randy Gibson 96 40 M 1 M 40-44 40 11:33.00 41:15/M 1:52.40 32 42:40.95 18.3mph 0:41.70 53 29:51.55 9:38/M 1:26:39.60
41 Sam Cler 20 18 M 3 M 15-19 48 12:06.30 43:13/M 3:58.65 58 48:32.30 16.1mph 0:36.55 9 21:39.55 6:59/M 1:26:53.35
42 Johnny Pine 32 61 M 2 M 60-64 74 14:33.55 51:58/M 1:02.80 38 43:59.05 17.7mph 0:43.20 35 26:46.05 8:38/M 1:27:04.65
43 Stephanie Heppe 86 39 F 4 F 35-39 45 11:48.80 42:09/M 1:10.55 33 42:54.15 18.2mph 0:52.20 60 30:26.00 9:49/M 1:27:11.70
44 Jake Vail 27 28 M 3 M 25-29 11 9:04.10 32:23/M 2:55.70 50 46:42.55 16.7mph 0:36.50 41 28:06.90 9:04/M 1:27:25.75
45 Justin Bentley 45 34 M 3 M 30-34 65 13:18.60 47:30/M 2:31.45 39 44:03.05 17.7mph 1:11.60 33 26:40.65 8:36/M 1:27:45.35
46 Mike Bucher 3 39 M 3 M 35-39 24 10:17.05 36:44/M 1:49.60 40 44:06.75 17.7mph 1:32.35 56 30:04.25 9:42/M 1:27:50.00
47 Krista Stringham 224 36 F 5 F 35-39 59 12:41.30 45:18/M 1:44.25 43 44:22.35 17.6mph 0:55.95 43 28:26.30 9:10/M 1:28:10.15
48 Dan Thurston 87 48 M 4 M 45-49 51 12:09.50 43:24/M 1:58.55 28 41:45.45 18.7mph 1:56.75 62 30:58.45 9:59/M 1:28:48.70
49 Cody Renshaw 62 35 M 4 M 35-39 78 15:45.30 56:15/M 1:44.50 42 44:16.80 17.6mph 1:00.35 29 26:05.25 8:25/M 1:28:52.20
50 Jim Herkert 73 54 M 4 M 50-54 73 14:24.10 51:26/M 1:45.00 45 44:28.10 17.5mph 0:30.60 40 27:48.60 8:58/M 1:28:56.40
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Brett Stallone 68 38 F 6 F 35-39 69 13:42.65 48:56/M 3:17.70 31 42:16.60 18.5mph 1:07.05 44 28:52.80 9:19/M 1:29:16.80
52 Taylor March 79 25 M 4 M 25-29 36 10:56.80 39:03/M 2:51.90 47 44:58.70 17.3mph 1:29.75 49 29:17.45 9:27/M 1:29:34.60
53 John Brubaker 43 68 M 2 M 65-69 75 14:34.75 52:01/M 0:41.35 56 48:07.25 16.2mph 1:21.55 45 29:00.25 9:21/M 1:33:45.15
54 Trent Guhlstorf 35 27 M 5 M 25-29 32 10:40.00 38:06/M 1:47.40 62 49:16.25 15.8mph 0:40.70 63 31:26.45 10:08/M 1:33:50.80
55 Lindy Sorenson 22 40 F 3 F 40-44 47 12:04.55 43:06/M 2:09.10 76 52:47.20 14.8mph 0:38.30 30 26:23.25 8:31/M 1:34:02.40
56 Diane Grubb 65 57 F 1 F 55-59 52 12:22.00 44:10/M 1:27.10 48 45:39.00 17.1mph 1:29.70 71 33:08.25 10:41/M 1:34:06.05
57 Traci Isom 36 47 F 1 F 45-49 58 12:36.75 45:00/M 1:55.85 54 47:37.55 16.4mph 1:18.95 61 30:38.25 9:53/M 1:34:07.35
58 Nicholas Sgro 89 20 M 4 M 20-24 7 8:39.75 30:54/M 3:01.50 63 49:48.50 15.7mph 0:58.15 65 32:02.05 10:20/M 1:34:29.95
59 Kelley Willis 93 50 F 2 F 50-54 64 13:13.10 47:12/M 1:24.10 55 48:05.15 16.2mph 1:32.20 58 30:16.70 9:46/M 1:34:31.25
60 Lily Matthews 61 13 F 1 F 0-14 4 8:08.20 29:03/M 2:15.55 78 53:51.70 14.5mph 0:55.45 50 29:29.40 9:31/M 1:34:40.30
61 Meredith March 42 29 F 1 F 25-29 46 11:49.85 42:12/M 1:37.45 57 48:14.50 16.2mph 0:38.00 68 32:29.85 10:29/M 1:34:49.65
62 Brandon Rogers 30 34 M 4 M 30-34 61 13:00.20 46:26/M 3:07.15 60 48:49.65 16.0mph 0:48.65 47 29:13.95 9:25/M 1:34:59.60
63 Bev Smith 49 58 F 2 F 55-59 63 13:09.25 46:58/M 2:10.00 46 44:50.75 17.4mph 0:44.30 74 34:25.15 11:06/M 1:35:19.45
64 Candy Ashcraft 21 41 F 4 F 40-44 56 12:23.85 44:14/M 1:40.55 64 50:02.30 15.6mph 1:28.70 52 29:45.10 9:36/M 1:35:20.50
65 Megan Corrigan 13 34 F 3 F 30-34 19 9:38.65 34:24/M 2:24.90 75 52:27.25 14.9mph 1:16.25 59 30:18.60 9:46/M 1:36:05.65
66 Jennifer Jones 41 55 F 3 F 55-59 60 12:48.60 45:43/M 2:26.10 66 50:36.65 15.4mph 0:33.80 54 29:56.60 9:39/M 1:36:21.75
67 Hadley Dornon 59 12 F 2 F 0-14 8 8:41.20 31:01/M 1:02.35 70 51:37.45 15.1mph 0:40.00 76 35:02.30 11:18/M 1:37:03.30
68 Jill Dorbeck 23 38 F 7 F 35-39 20 9:50.60 35:07/M 1:50.00 59 48:43.85 16.0mph 1:30.85 77 35:29.10 11:27/M 1:37:24.40
69 Brittany Ottino 75 37 F 8 F 35-39 72 14:05.60 50:18/M 2:49.90 53 47:37.45 16.4mph 1:09.75 66 32:03.00 10:20/M 1:37:45.70
70 Kellee Eilerman 90 26 F 2 F 25-29 41 11:35.80 41:22/M 3:24.20 79 54:46.20 14.2mph 1:02.05 38 27:19.75 8:49/M 1:38:08.00
71 Natalie Beck 10 46 F 2 F 45-49 66 13:23.80 47:48/M 1:06.35 61 49:08.30 15.9mph 1:35.30 69 33:00.95 10:39/M 1:38:14.70
72 Kristi Espenschied 70 33 F 4 F 30-34 68 13:31.15 48:16/M 3:05.25 67 51:02.10 15.3mph 1:23.40 55 29:57.45 9:40/M 1:38:59.35
73 David Johnson 72 31 M 5 M 30-34 34 10:49.55 38:38/M 2:10.45 77 53:06.85 14.7mph 0:50.30 73 33:55.50 10:56/M 1:40:52.65
74 Patrick Allen 14 37 M 5 M 35-39 67 13:25.80 47:55/M 3:28.50 65 50:28.95 15.5mph 1:44.85 64 31:46.60 10:15/M 1:40:54.70
75 Paul White 95 37 M 6 M 35-39 80 16:24.35 58:34/M 3:23.85 68 51:07.35 15.3mph 0:35.30 67 32:10.15 10:23/M 1:43:41.00
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Kristen Guhlstorf 29 33 F 5 F 30-34 39 11:32.45 41:11/M 2:47.85 73 52:16.75 14.9mph 2:48.05 75 35:01.25 11:18/M 1:44:26.35
77 Anne Baker 91 53 F 3 F 50-54 49 12:06.45 43:13/M 2:28.50 72 52:11.15 14.9mph 3:09.10 78 35:42.70 11:31/M 1:45:37.90
78 Stephanie Arndt 71 43 F 5 F 40-44 70 13:49.25 49:21/M 4:31.40 80 54:55.85 14.2mph 2:19.30 72 33:31.15 10:49/M 1:49:06.95
79 Gray Pierson 84 66 M 3 M 65-69 81 16:24.50 58:34/M 4:35.35 69 51:28.55 15.2mph 3:37.60 70 33:05.90 10:40/M 1:49:11.90
80 Janna McGiles 2 43 F 6 F 40-44 82 18:49.00 67:12/M 1:43.45 74 52:17.75 14.9mph 1:32.30 79 36:13.35 11:41/M 1:50:35.85
81 Julie Herbstrith 46 46 F 3 F 45-49 79 16:12.45 57:51/M 3:46.25 71 52:00.10 15.0mph 1:54.35 81 45:57.20 14:49/M 1:59:50.35
82 David Pfeifer 98 60 M 3 M 60-64 71 13:53.50 49:35/M 2:07.75 81 57:28.90 13.6mph 3:14.80 82 50:13.35 16:12/M 2:06:58.30
83 Janet Guhlstorf 31 62 F 1 F 60-64 77 15:30.75 55:21/M 5:00.15 82 1:01:40.50 12.6mph 2:49.35 80 43:14.50 13:57/M 2:08:15.25
 

StovePipe Clyde/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 David Cate 76 37 M 1 M 1-99 3 10:27.45 37:19/M 0:44.15 1 34:40.90 22.5mph 0:41.85 2 25:33.15 8:15/M 1:12:07.50
2 Dimitri Almasi 82 26 M 2 M 1-99 1 9:27.30 33:45/M 1:51.20 2 38:34.45 20.2mph 0:21.20 1 24:23.55 7:52/M 1:14:37.70
3 Bryce McCormick 80 32 M 3 M 1-99 2 9:59.95 35:39/M 2:10.50 4 41:49.85 18.7mph 1:40.85 4 28:01.05 9:02/M 1:23:42.20
4 Bruce Obringer 229 39 M 4 M 1-99 4 10:37.25 37:55/M 2:09.60 3 40:50.60 19.1mph 1:30.00 5 29:53.45 9:38/M 1:25:00.90
5 Christopher Boggs 78 29 M 5 M 1-99 8 12:59.85 46:22/M 3:10.70 7 44:16.75 17.6mph 1:05.60 3 27:14.50 8:47/M 1:28:47.40
6 Ben Matthews 60 38 M 6 M 1-99 5 11:17.35 40:18/M 2:22.20 5 42:07.05 18.5mph 1:56.70 7 31:59.25 10:19/M 1:29:42.55
7 Natalie McKee 77 35 F 1 F 1-99 7 12:51.40 45:54/M 1:31.40 8 44:42.15 17.4mph 1:16.55 6 30:12.10 9:45/M 1:30:33.60
8 Greg Voudrie 92 52 M 7 M 1-99 9 13:24.15 47:51/M 2:05.40 6 43:31.60 17.9mph 1:44.85 8 34:09.70 11:01/M 1:34:55.70
9 Jason Long 33 37 M 8 M 1-99 11 17:03.20 60:54/M 2:04.05 9 48:50.60 16.0mph 1:00.75 10 40:14.85 12:59/M 1:49:13.45
10 Kelley McCormick 66 53 F 2 F 1-99 10 15:20.50 54:46/M 2:45.55 10 54:57.35 14.2mph 1:47.25 9 37:44.10 12:10/M 1:52:34.75
11 Anna Reik 24 29 F 3 F 1-99 6 12:10.20 43:27/M 2:44.40 11 58:37.50 13.3mph 2:01.95 11 47:22.10 15:17/M 2:02:56.15
12 Eanista Bailey 223 32 F 4 F 1-99 12 26:03.40 93:02/M 3:02.90 12 1:04:48.65 12.0mph 2:08.05 12 48:18.70 15:35/M 2:24:21.70