Stone Man - Iron Abe - Route 66 Half Iron

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results by ChampionChip 247


Stoneman Clyde/Athena Men:
Stoneman Clyde/Athena Women:
Route 66 Half Iron Individual Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Route 66 Half Iron Individual Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Route 66 Half Clyde/Athena Men: 1-99
Route 66 Half Clyde/Athena Women: 1-99

Route 66 Half Iron Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Brigitte Stotter 665 37 3 37:29.95 31:14/M 1:07.45 2 3:00:31.35 18.6mph 0:48.35 1 1:51:08.50 8:29/M 5:31:05.60
2 25 Kristen Hohl 444 28 1 32:03.40 26:43/M 3:18.55 1 2:51:00.90 19.6mph 1:16.15 3 2:07:34.40 9:44/M 5:35:13.40
3 30 Allison Evans 412 30 2 36:38.90 30:32/M 2:50.60 3 3:02:08.00 18.4mph 2:20.40 2 1:55:20.35 8:48/M 5:39:18.25
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Kelsey Ewing 413 25 3 57:05.50 47:34/M 1:37.35 2 2:58:47.50 18.8mph 1:37.35 1 2:01:13.90 9:15/M 6:00:21.60
2 63 Elizabeth James 449 25 1 48:57.90 40:48/M 1:03.30 3 3:07:46.45 17.9mph 1:01.35 2 2:13:53.60 10:13/M 6:12:42.60
3 139 Jordan Hofeditz 443 28 2 50:24.50 42:00/M 3:57.75 4 3:45:09.30 14.9mph 1:48.95 3 3:00:26.15 13:46/M 7:41:46.65
DQ DQ Allison Phelps 501 26 4 1:06:41.10 55:34/M 2:42.70 1 2:31:23.55 22.2mph 1:38.10 DQ 2:12:04.10 10:05/M 5:54:29.55
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Rebekah Cashin 390 34 1 39:17.85 32:44/M 2:52.50 2 3:01:44.55 18.5mph 1:46.60 2 2:14:15.00 10:15/M 5:59:56.50
2 61 Marina Bashneva 373 30 5 1:00:39.80 50:33/M 3:05.90 1 2:54:08.05 19.3mph 3:12.95 1 2:09:41.80 9:54/M 6:10:48.50
3 85 Katie Grojean 431 33 2 42:27.20 35:23/M 2:13.60 3 3:12:43.85 17.4mph 2:13.65 4 2:27:29.85 11:15/M 6:27:08.15
4 122 Melissa Schaffer 515 31 4 58:06.35 48:25/M 2:57.50 5 3:44:58.30 14.9mph 2:46.45 3 2:23:02.05 10:55/M 7:11:50.65
5 150 Cheryl Head 437 32 3 51:19.45 42:46/M 9:24.55 4 3:25:30.75 16.4mph 20:44.80 5 3:24:40.90 15:37/M 8:11:40.45
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Laura Sheridan 519 35 2 44:22.55 36:58/M 1:46.60 1 3:13:42.45 17.3mph 3:11.90 1 2:12:27.30 10:07/M 6:15:30.80
2 95 Heidi Henderson 438 35 1 41:28.55 34:33/M 3:18.95 4 3:27:11.80 16.2mph 2:50.50 2 2:20:26.20 10:43/M 6:35:16.00
3 112 Brandi Myers 485 39 5 50:57.15 42:28/M 2:26.55 2 3:18:23.95 16.9mph 1:51.25 4 2:40:31.15 12:15/M 6:54:10.05
4 134 Jennifer Knop 461 38 3 44:28.10 37:03/M 4:10.25 5 3:39:10.25 15.3mph 2:44.20 5 3:00:43.65 13:48/M 7:31:16.45
5 136 Julie Sibley 520 37 7 1:19:06.50 65:55/M 3:17.70 6 3:45:09.20 14.9mph 2:52.90 3 2:27:25.50 11:15/M 7:37:51.80
6 140 Ivy Videna 539 35 6 55:52.40 46:33/M 3:02.50 3 3:25:18.95 16.4mph 2:19.80 6 3:17:23.75 15:04/M 7:43:57.40
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Stephanie Wilson 543 42 2 39:50.10 33:12/M 2:46.85 2 3:08:03.30 17.9mph 3:33.95 1 2:25:11.15 11:05/M 6:19:25.35
2 94 Trista Ulrich 536 42 1 38:22.55 31:58/M 1:39.30 3 3:10:02.70 17.7mph 2:50.45 3 2:42:16.15 12:23/M 6:35:11.15
3 97 Julie Stalets 525 44 5 48:23.35 40:19/M 3:06.45 1 3:01:41.90 18.5mph 2:25.20 2 2:41:35.35 12:20/M 6:37:12.25
4 125 Theresa Longo 471 42 4 44:31.65 37:06/M 4:09.10 4 3:10:28.90 17.6mph 4:29.10 4 3:11:51.75 14:39/M 7:15:30.50
5 141 Amy Ogden 488 44 6 52:58.65 44:08/M 1:23.10 5 3:28:30.35 16.1mph 2:27.45 6 3:19:40.60 15:15/M 7:45:00.15
6 147 Vicki Kobel 462 40 3 41:25.55 34:31/M 3:20.10 6 3:59:43.40 14.0mph 4:06.75 5 3:12:55.30 14:44/M 8:01:31.10
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Jp Julie Palmer-Schuyler 493 49 2 41:40.05 34:43/M 2:43.25 1 2:51:40.10 19.6mph 0:59.80 2 2:15:30.25 10:21/M 5:52:33.45
2 53 Janet Gooch 427 48 6 46:05.50 38:24/M 1:40.50 4 3:06:29.80 18.0mph 1:26.50 1 2:06:57.40 9:41/M 6:02:39.70
3 62 Kelly Robbins 512 47 3 43:42.95 36:25/M 2:27.45 2 3:05:28.90 18.1mph 3:26.00 3 2:16:51.25 10:27/M 6:11:56.55
4 108 Christine Falkstrom 414 47 4 45:27.10 37:53/M 3:10.35 5 3:16:34.30 17.1mph 3:31.55 5 2:42:17.25 12:23/M 6:51:00.55
5 115 Kelly-Barb Caton 391 46 10 59:21.45 49:28/M 3:31.15 3 3:06:08.50 18.1mph 7:24.00 4 2:39:12.85 12:09/M 6:55:37.95
6 120 Sarah Harmon 435 46 8 51:04.60 42:33/M 4:43.65 6 3:19:34.40 16.8mph 6:19.30 6 2:45:17.45 12:37/M 7:06:59.40
7 143 Linda Elliott 411 47 7 50:02.40 41:42/M 2:27.70 7 3:42:56.95 15.1mph 3:11.60 7 3:09:09.95 14:26/M 7:47:48.60
8 151 Deena Siler 522 47 9 57:49.85 48:11/M 3:22.15 8 3:58:51.70 14.1mph 3:27.00 8 3:10:54.85 14:34/M 8:14:25.55
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Tamara Nelsen 486 53 2 42:40.15 35:33/M 1:36.30 1 2:54:24.70 19.3mph 1:37.80 1 2:07:47.40 9:45/M 5:48:06.35
2 68 Shawn Ginsberg 425 50 3 43:21.20 36:08/M 1:48.55 3 3:20:30.95 16.8mph 1:50.10 2 2:08:17.60 9:48/M 6:15:48.40
3 88 Angie Dudman 407 52 6 56:35.25 47:09/M 2:13.65 2 3:20:15.15 16.8mph 1:49.75 3 2:09:47.40 9:54/M 6:30:41.20
4 118 Barbara Koziatek 464 54 1 42:33.00 35:28/M 3:35.50 4 3:25:27.15 16.4mph 3:38.35 4 2:47:06.95 12:45/M 7:02:20.95
5 131 Donna Etherton 660 53 5 55:58.15 46:38/M 4:06.70 6 3:32:04.05 15.8mph 3:04.85 5 2:47:08.45 12:45/M 7:22:22.20
6 135 Maureen Bruce 385 51 4 47:38.75 39:42/M 1:54.35 5 3:29:47.20 16.0mph 1:42.80 6 3:11:20.35 14:36/M 7:32:23.45
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 128 Janet Martin 474 58 1 48:56.00 40:47/M 6:07.05 1 3:14:27.95 17.3mph 10:35.20 2 2:57:30.85 13:33/M 7:17:37.05
2 132 Jo--an Grane 429 59 2 1:18:14.70 65:12/M 3:12.50 2 3:29:05.80 16.1mph 2:01.45 1 2:34:56.60 11:50/M 7:27:31.05
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 154 Donna Fischer 417 61 1 1:10:21.70 58:38/M 3:48.65 1 4:16:36.60 13.1mph 4:27.60 1 2:51:18.90 13:05/M 8:26:33.45
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Rick Lapinski 465 32 2 31:38.50 26:22/M 1:22.30 1 2:18:45.15 24.2mph 0:49.95 2 1:38:02.20 7:29/M 4:30:38.10
2 2 Nick Grojean 432 37 1 31:35.35 26:19/M 2:27.20 2 2:31:31.45 22.2mph 1:43.85 3 1:42:13.25 7:48/M 4:49:31.10
3 3 Khris Vickroy 538 39 3 41:21.00 34:28/M 1:34.70 3 2:34:43.95 21.7mph 1:24.45 1 1:30:36.20 6:55/M 4:49:40.30
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Marco Tucker 534 19 1 45:23.85 37:49/M 2:23.40 1 3:07:40.50 17.9mph 3:09.10 1 2:21:39.15 10:49/M 6:20:16.00
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Bret Rideout 664 23 1 37:39.20 31:23/M 1:26.80 1 2:45:00.75 20.4mph 1:00.40 1 1:53:37.75 8:40/M 5:18:44.90
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Tony Petruzzello 499 26 2 43:55.80 36:36/M 2:00.15 2 2:46:37.65 20.2mph 2:31.65 3 2:04:17.05 9:29/M 5:39:22.30
2 55 Jeff Jones 451 25 5 53:51.10 44:53/M 3:22.45 3 2:55:30.70 19.1mph 1:37.45 4 2:11:08.45 10:01/M 6:05:30.15
3 64 Kyler Thomas 532 27 4 48:56.80 40:47/M 2:53.55 8 3:39:46.20 15.3mph 2:41.50 1 1:38:29.50 7:31/M 6:12:47.55
4 89 Brad Debnar 399 29 1 43:53.90 36:34/M 2:26.10 5 3:09:55.15 17.7mph 1:42.45 5 2:32:50.65 11:40/M 6:30:48.25
5 92 Matt Dirnbeck 403 28 8 1:05:12.20 54:20/M 8:59.85 7 3:26:23.20 16.3mph 2:59.50 2 1:50:03.80 8:24/M 6:33:38.55
6 116 Jeff Volin 540 27 7 1:02:28.30 52:03/M 1:31.20 6 3:12:11.75 17.5mph 1:26.55 6 2:40:33.05 12:15/M 6:58:10.85
7 126 Peter Hummel 447 27 6 58:01.95 48:21/M 1:56.70 4 3:06:21.30 18.0mph 2:23.25 7 3:06:50.75 14:16/M 7:15:33.95
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Matt Roach 511 31 10 41:05.80 34:14/M 1:19.65 1 2:33:44.60 21.9mph 0:38.95 1 1:35:56.60 7:19/M 4:52:45.60
2 9 Justin Stanek 526 33 7 38:42.25 32:15/M 1:37.35 5 2:41:58.65 20.7mph 0:54.85 2 1:38:19.80 7:30/M 5:01:32.90
3 16 Nick Paulson 496 34 5 37:33.55 31:18/M 3:03.50 8 2:48:17.45 20.0mph 1:28.20 3 1:49:13.25 8:20/M 5:19:35.95
4 20 Michael Butchko 388 34 4 36:57.40 30:48/M 1:20.80 9 2:48:48.10 19.9mph 1:15.25 4 2:00:49.10 9:13/M 5:29:10.65
5 24 Jared Bierbaum 379 32 2 36:13.95 30:11/M 2:05.80 7 2:45:04.35 20.4mph 1:40.05 6 2:07:55.30 9:46/M 5:32:59.45
6 29 Jeff Moscinski 480 31 6 38:12.40 31:50/M 1:12.20 3 2:40:48.60 20.9mph 0:58.20 10 2:17:54.00 10:32/M 5:39:05.40
7 33 Doug Bristow 382 32 8 39:31.20 32:56/M 1:11.50 4 2:41:35.00 20.8mph 1:05.40 9 2:17:21.00 10:29/M 5:40:44.10
8 35 Steven Barcus 372 30 9 39:40.05 33:03/M 2:28.45 6 2:44:49.00 20.4mph 3:23.40 7 2:11:47.60 10:04/M 5:42:08.50
9 44 Travis Redden 509 30 14 49:28.90 41:13/M 2:05.65 11 2:56:17.00 19.1mph 2:32.75 5 2:05:21.15 9:34/M 5:55:45.45
10 45 Justin Farishon 415 34 11 44:00.30 36:40/M 2:30.85 10 2:49:50.70 19.8mph 2:20.25 11 2:17:59.85 10:32/M 5:56:41.95
11 48 Rory Picker 503 30 1 35:07.80 29:16/M 1:37.90 2 2:39:37.90 21.1mph 2:48.80 14 2:40:29.95 12:15/M 5:59:42.35
12 69 Mark Dorris 405 31 12 44:27.40 37:03/M 1:36.05 13 2:58:42.25 18.8mph 2:27.05 12 2:28:56.50 11:22/M 6:16:09.25
13 71 Zachary Knebel 460 32 17 56:02.45 46:42/M 3:59.35 12 2:56:51.70 19.0mph 5:00.75 8 2:16:15.25 10:24/M 6:18:09.50
14 103 Erik Hamilton 434 34 13 46:37.05 38:51/M 1:27.50 16 3:15:17.75 17.2mph 1:42.50 13 2:40:22.75 12:15/M 6:45:27.55
15 109 Sean Leighton 469 33 15 50:28.05 42:03/M 1:05.20 14 2:59:22.40 18.7mph 2:17.30 16 2:58:37.65 13:38/M 6:51:50.60
16 117 Tim Cooper 396 33 16 51:56.60 43:17/M 2:28.00 15 3:11:03.65 17.6mph 3:18.05 15 2:51:42.40 13:06/M 7:00:28.70
17 152 Bobby Jovanovic 452 32 18 1:05:55.20 54:56/M 4:59.75 17 3:33:42.60 15.7mph 2:53.75 17 3:28:27.55 15:55/M 8:15:58.85
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Scott Mues 481 38 11 41:02.70 34:12/M 1:44.00 2 2:30:17.80 22.4mph 1:12.15 1 1:36:55.50 7:24/M 4:51:12.15
2 8 Justin Jakowski 448 38 1 32:42.80 27:15/M 1:31.70 4 2:34:31.95 21.7mph 1:13.60 3 1:51:21.25 8:30/M 5:01:21.30
3 11 Matt Davis 398 37 7 39:32.45 32:57/M 2:00.75 9 2:46:01.25 20.2mph 1:04.55 2 1:42:23.85 7:49/M 5:11:02.85
4 13 Jason Huber 446 37 2 36:18.90 30:15/M 1:24.05 5 2:37:39.10 21.3mph 1:49.20 4 1:56:08.45 8:52/M 5:13:19.70
5 19 Paul Walliker 541 37 12 42:10.95 35:08/M 1:48.40 8 2:42:09.40 20.7mph 1:09.65 6 1:59:39.70 9:08/M 5:26:58.10
6 21 Scott Adams 368 38 9 40:37.70 33:51/M 1:27.10 10 2:48:05.35 20.0mph 2:18.65 5 1:57:24.70 8:58/M 5:29:53.50
7 26 Christopher Cooper 395 36 6 39:09.05 32:38/M 1:53.25 1 2:26:42.95 22.9mph 1:31.65 11 2:27:35.10 11:16/M 5:36:52.00
8 27 Casey Schumm 517 36 15 45:29.65 37:54/M 1:50.40 3 2:32:58.60 22.0mph 1:55.35 7 2:15:43.20 10:22/M 5:37:57.20
9 28 Kevin Gann 422 39 3 36:29.95 30:24/M 1:36.35 6 2:39:13.55 21.1mph 1:58.45 8 2:19:12.20 10:38/M 5:38:30.50
10 65 Damon Dusin 410 39 5 38:39.50 32:13/M 1:54.55 7 2:42:03.50 20.7mph 2:22.20 17 2:49:03.85 12:54/M 6:14:03.60
11 75 Michael Henderson 439 37 8 39:41.90 33:04/M 2:27.85 11 2:48:06.35 20.0mph 2:02.20 18 2:49:09.90 12:55/M 6:21:28.20
12 83 Eric Sitzman 523 35 20 52:24.45 43:40/M 2:05.85 14 3:04:51.70 18.2mph 1:53.65 9 2:24:56.10 11:04/M 6:26:11.75
13 91 Karmy Kays 454 36 4 38:36.15 32:10/M 4:47.40 19 3:17:17.30 17.0mph 2:30.55 12 2:28:30.50 11:20/M 6:31:41.90
14 93 Jeremy Brizzi 383 38 16 48:18.00 40:15/M 1:48.00 13 3:00:27.05 18.6mph 2:43.80 13 2:40:53.35 12:17/M 6:34:10.20
15 98 Scott Schara 516 36 10 40:41.05 33:54/M 2:00.75 15 3:08:03.05 17.9mph 1:44.90 15 2:45:25.45 12:38/M 6:37:55.20
16 99 Brian Sibley 521 39 14 44:14.75 36:52/M 3:26.45 21 3:19:36.80 16.8mph 4:58.85 10 2:26:28.30 11:11/M 6:38:45.15
17 107 Brian Uerkwitz 535 35 13 43:52.70 36:33/M 3:30.90 16 3:09:18.10 17.7mph 3:59.60 16 2:48:37.95 12:52/M 6:49:19.25
18 110 Kent Manion 473 35 21 52:38.80 43:52/M 2:03.90 12 2:52:07.60 19.5mph 4:27.85 21 3:01:45.95 13:52/M 6:53:04.10
19 119 Eric Nielsen 487 35 18 51:46.00 43:08/M 3:39.50 23 3:21:42.50 16.7mph 3:19.95 14 2:42:52.95 12:26/M 7:03:20.90
20 124 Larry Shelton 518 37 17 50:24.20 42:00/M 3:15.00 17 3:13:49.55 17.3mph 3:49.30 22 3:03:53.20 14:02/M 7:15:11.25
21 130 Chad McDannald 476 39 23 55:44.80 46:27/M 2:27.25 22 3:19:39.30 16.8mph 2:37.10 20 3:00:22.75 13:46/M 7:20:51.20
22 138 Ryan Adams 367 37 24 1:03:16.45 52:43/M 4:01.40 20 3:19:07.75 16.9mph 4:02.40 23 3:10:33.05 14:33/M 7:41:01.05
23 145 Andrew Kenny 456 39 19 52:02.10 43:22/M 5:39.40 25 4:00:06.35 14.0mph 6:27.45 19 2:53:30.05 13:15/M 7:57:45.35
24 149 Aric Dellinger 400 36 22 54:31.90 45:26/M 2:56.90 18 3:15:21.90 17.2mph 5:38.40 25 3:45:44.75 17:14/M 8:04:13.85
25 153 Christian Andreas 366 35 25 1:05:53.80 54:54/M 4:40.25 24 3:34:06.45 15.7mph 2:50.60 24 3:28:28.35 15:55/M 8:15:59.45
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Lance Benedict 667 42 4 35:52.85 29:53/M 1:04.10 1 2:28:57.10 22.6mph 1:20.40 2 1:50:39.05 8:27/M 4:57:53.50
2 10 Jim Stone 528 43 10 43:06.90 35:55/M 2:20.75 3 2:37:30.55 21.3mph 0:53.30 1 1:46:12.20 8:06/M 5:10:03.70
3 18 Mark Griffin 430 40 7 42:15.20 35:13/M 1:20.80 2 2:35:44.75 21.6mph 1:22.00 6 2:04:22.85 9:30/M 5:25:05.60
4 32 Ryan Murphy 483 40 16 44:00.10 36:40/M 1:23.90 9 2:49:51.60 19.8mph 1:20.95 5 2:03:56.95 9:28/M 5:40:33.50
5 34 Gaspar Zavala 546 43 19 46:48.40 39:00/M 2:42.60 5 2:39:14.20 21.1mph 2:08.10 11 2:10:06.10 9:56/M 5:40:59.40
6 36 Charlie Blackburn 380 42 5 35:58.65 29:58/M 2:22.25 4 2:38:57.35 21.1mph 1:47.00 15 2:23:09.60 10:56/M 5:42:14.85
7 37 Gordon Graham 428 42 22 48:21.50 40:18/M 2:04.10 7 2:47:37.50 20.0mph 2:31.70 4 2:03:37.60 9:26/M 5:44:12.40
8 38 Jt Kellock 455 44 3 35:29.10 29:34/M 1:33.90 6 2:45:53.65 20.3mph 1:35.80 14 2:20:37.05 10:44/M 5:45:09.50
9 40 David Nielson 661 41 1 33:31.40 27:56/M 1:36.15 24 3:04:28.25 18.2mph 1:48.20 10 2:09:44.05 9:54/M 5:51:08.05
10 42 Francisco Camacho 389 44 6 41:59.00 34:59/M 2:15.70 22 3:03:35.10 18.3mph 2:22.00 7 2:04:24.00 9:30/M 5:54:35.80
11 43 Jason Beeler 375 42 24 51:21.30 42:48/M 2:06.10 10 2:51:10.65 19.6mph 2:22.95 9 2:08:20.10 9:48/M 5:55:21.10
12 52 Mitchell Stevens 527 40 18 46:34.65 38:48/M 2:09.75 21 3:03:32.70 18.3mph 2:10.10 8 2:06:57.95 9:41/M 6:01:25.15
13 54 Jason Loyd 472 43 17 44:23.45 36:59/M 5:04.95 13 2:56:34.85 19.0mph 3:47.95 12 2:15:28.10 10:20/M 6:05:19.30
14 56 Jack Rininger 510 41 13 43:47.05 36:29/M 2:34.40 11 2:53:38.50 19.4mph 2:16.25 16 2:23:16.85 10:56/M 6:05:33.05
15 57 Keith Hinson 442 43 14 43:49.40 36:31/M 2:59.90 8 2:48:47.40 19.9mph 2:22.60 18 2:27:48.90 11:17/M 6:05:48.20
16 58 Edmond Paspali 494 44 26 58:21.95 48:38/M 3:21.10 19 3:02:40.25 18.4mph 3:04.75 3 2:00:26.55 9:12/M 6:07:54.60
17 60 Lance Cull 663 42 9 42:35.20 35:29/M 3:35.20 12 2:54:15.30 19.3mph 3:58.80 17 2:25:17.30 11:05/M 6:09:41.80
18 66 Chris Ooms 491 43 21 48:01.00 40:01/M 3:20.45 20 3:03:21.80 18.3mph 3:03.00 13 2:16:19.00 10:24/M 6:14:05.25
19 77 Jay Miller 478 40 2 35:02.40 29:12/M 2:16.95 17 3:01:02.05 18.6mph 1:50.45 23 2:41:45.65 12:21/M 6:21:57.50
20 78 Matt Dunn 409 44 20 47:55.85 39:56/M 1:42.05 16 3:00:30.45 18.6mph 2:12.65 19 2:29:43.60 11:26/M 6:22:04.60
21 80 Michael Hoppe 445 41 15 43:51.35 36:33/M 2:05.55 18 3:02:16.75 18.4mph 1:35.95 20 2:34:07.75 11:46/M 6:23:57.35
22 96 Paul Drake 406 40 11 43:09.00 35:58/M 2:49.05 14 2:56:48.90 19.0mph 1:43.30 25 2:51:57.65 13:08/M 6:36:27.90
23 105 Darrell Liesen 470 40 23 48:47.65 40:39/M 2:49.50 26 3:15:19.05 17.2mph 2:58.40 21 2:37:30.35 12:01/M 6:47:24.95
24 106 James Jamilosa 450 42 25 55:16.00 46:03/M 3:50.65 23 3:04:13.40 18.2mph 4:18.85 22 2:39:55.05 12:12/M 6:47:33.95
25 123 Stephen Tady 530 42 27 1:00:26.30 50:22/M 2:06.20 25 3:09:16.65 17.8mph 2:09.70 26 3:00:17.75 13:46/M 7:14:16.60
26 133 Norman Roney 514 44 8 42:21.45 35:18/M 3:43.45 28 3:15:38.25 17.2mph 5:43.95 28 3:22:20.95 15:27/M 7:29:48.05
27 137 Mike Peacy 497 40 28 1:05:24.35 54:30/M 2:49.00 27 3:15:27.85 17.2mph 3:06.80 27 3:11:27.20 14:37/M 7:38:15.20
28 142 Armand Oliveros 489 44 29 1:14:41.05 62:14/M 5:59.05 29 3:33:49.10 15.7mph 7:17.05 24 2:45:28.10 12:38/M 7:47:14.35
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Andy Peterson 498 45 3 38:08.50 31:47/M 1:16.40 2 2:32:46.40 22.0mph 0:45.70 1 1:38:17.25 7:30/M 4:51:14.25
2 12 Chris Daniels 397 48 1 35:25.15 29:31/M 1:28.20 1 2:29:33.40 22.5mph 0:55.05 4 2:04:04.65 9:28/M 5:11:26.45
3 14 Dave Ginsberg 426 48 4 40:10.00 33:28/M 1:23.20 5 2:45:56.65 20.2mph 0:45.20 2 1:48:49.15 8:18/M 5:17:04.20
4 17 Duffy Smith 524 48 14 46:06.00 38:25/M 1:22.95 4 2:36:38.20 21.5mph 1:54.95 3 1:55:20.95 8:48/M 5:21:23.05
5 23 Stephen Beyer 378 48 2 36:14.45 30:12/M 1:33.55 3 2:35:50.60 21.6mph 1:57.90 6 2:16:18.45 10:24/M 5:31:54.95
6 46 Steve Fish 418 47 6 42:28.95 35:23/M 3:07.40 13 3:03:12.20 18.3mph 2:32.90 5 2:05:33.20 9:35/M 5:56:54.65
7 50 Stan Fivecoat 419 45 8 43:52.95 36:33/M 1:24.15 9 2:50:33.30 19.7mph 2:31.65 8 2:21:37.30 10:49/M 5:59:59.35
8 59 Luke Denny 662 45 7 43:51.10 36:33/M 3:04.15 7 2:48:04.95 20.0mph 2:48.15 10 2:31:42.55 11:35/M 6:09:30.90
9 79 Joe Mussey 484 47 13 46:04.80 38:23/M 4:01.55 15 3:10:09.30 17.7mph 4:01.40 7 2:19:22.30 10:38/M 6:23:39.35
10 81 Matthew Kessler 457 45 12 46:00.40 38:20/M 2:28.10 12 3:02:44.45 18.4mph 2:31.10 9 2:30:51.05 11:31/M 6:24:35.10
11 82 Rod Dial 402 47 11 45:53.95 38:14/M 2:21.15 6 2:47:37.15 20.0mph 1:52.50 12 2:46:52.35 12:44/M 6:24:37.10
12 86 Thomas Miles 477 45 9 43:55.15 36:36/M 2:27.95 8 2:50:13.65 19.7mph 1:32.20 13 2:50:08.75 12:59/M 6:28:17.70
13 113 Marwan Chehade 393 45 18 52:47.75 43:59/M 3:57.50 11 2:58:31.65 18.8mph 4:07.35 15 2:55:23.00 13:23/M 6:54:47.25
14 114 Robert Bergland 377 46 16 48:49.80 40:41/M 7:16.40 16 3:14:32.80 17.3mph 7:04.85 11 2:37:20.25 12:01/M 6:55:04.10
15 127 John Tillott 533 45 15 47:57.00 39:58/M 3:05.40 17 3:26:24.50 16.3mph 2:02.95 16 2:57:56.75 13:35/M 7:17:26.60
16 129 Dan Murphy 482 48 10 44:08.25 36:47/M 3:23.20 14 3:08:13.55 17.9mph 3:16.60 17 3:19:21.90 15:13/M 7:18:23.50
17 144 Terence Leahy 467 47 19 53:06.25 44:15/M 3:21.00 18 3:27:04.35 16.2mph 3:16.20 18 3:22:12.10 15:26/M 7:48:59.90
DQ DQ Jeff Phelps 502 48 17 49:23.60 41:09/M 4:13.40 DQ 3:19:14.25 16.9mph 4:15.15 14 2:52:51.30 13:12/M 7:09:57.70
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Stephen Stover 529 52 2 36:00.50 30:00/M 2:26.80 3 2:53:59.60 19.3mph 2:54.10 3 2:22:58.85 10:55/M 5:58:19.85
2 76 Chris Fennewald 416 53 6 48:58.40 40:48/M 1:15.75 1 2:52:52.90 19.4mph 1:34.50 7 2:37:06.50 12:00/M 6:21:48.05
3 84 Mike Mitchell 479 52 3 39:26.20 32:52/M 2:35.05 2 2:53:34.40 19.4mph 1:53.60 8 2:49:21.35 12:56/M 6:26:50.60
4 87 Jim Donahue 404 53 7 52:40.35 43:53/M 4:15.20 6 3:10:28.80 17.6mph 1:38.75 2 2:19:42.10 10:40/M 6:28:45.20
5 100 Phil Coatney 394 50 10 1:02:44.30 52:17/M 2:55.75 4 2:55:53.10 19.1mph 3:25.35 4 2:34:13.95 11:46/M 6:39:12.45
6 101 Michael Klein 459 54 5 47:58.30 39:58/M 1:52.50 7 3:13:15.50 17.4mph 2:28.60 5 2:36:07.45 11:55/M 6:41:42.35
7 102 Jeffrey Germer 424 53 1 35:55.60 29:56/M 1:59.85 9 3:27:31.55 16.2mph 3:01.25 6 2:36:41.80 11:58/M 6:45:10.05
8 104 Eric Fyalka 421 51 4 45:19.75 37:46/M 5:00.65 5 2:57:26.25 18.9mph 4:34.00 9 2:54:12.90 13:18/M 6:46:33.55
9 111 Alan Guedesse 433 54 9 1:00:11.40 50:09/M 3:11.95 10 3:28:05.20 16.1mph 3:46.95 1 2:18:28.15 10:34/M 6:53:43.65
10 146 Rick Poffenberger 513 50 8 56:21.35 46:58/M 5:23.10 8 3:16:25.55 17.1mph 9:16.90 10 3:33:55.95 16:20/M 8:01:22.85
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Alan Brown 384 56 1 41:39.60 34:43/M 4:09.40 1 3:03:45.60 18.3mph 4:18.95 1 2:23:53.30 10:59/M 6:17:46.85
2 90 Gene Pflederer 500 55 3 46:27.05 38:43/M 2:36.00 2 3:06:22.20 18.0mph 3:09.50 2 2:33:05.80 11:41/M 6:31:40.55
3 121 Robert Olsen 490 58 2 44:05.20 36:44/M 3:47.05 3 3:06:54.35 18.0mph 2:39.25 3 3:11:25.10 14:37/M 7:08:50.95
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 Reid Hansen 505 63 1 42:19.65 35:16/M 2:44.40 1 2:58:51.50 18.8mph 3:30.55 1 2:33:42.10 11:44/M 6:21:08.20
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 148 Mark Varner 537 65 1 1:05:48.40 54:50/M 6:07.90 1 3:39:39.85 15.3mph 4:59.15 1 3:06:23.40 14:14/M 8:02:58.70
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 155 Robert Bell 376 76 1 1:26:26.35 72:02/M 7:23.85 1 4:19:21.85 13.0mph 8:30.60 1 2:44:49.35 12:35/M 8:46:32.00
 

Route 66 Half Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Janine Staudacher 555 48 1 36:27.95 30:23/M 2:09.20 1 2:59:29.25 18.7mph 4:13.65 2 2:49:57.05 12:58/M 6:32:17.10
2 3 Jori Cooper 547 35 3 48:23.20 40:19/M 2:28.20 3 3:19:13.65 16.9mph 1:59.00 1 2:48:26.75 12:51/M 7:00:30.80
3 4 Alicia Pettyjohn 553 25 2 37:42.85 31:25/M 2:00.10 5 3:33:32.70 15.7mph 2:13.65 3 2:50:23.70 13:00/M 7:05:53.00
4 5 Jj Tarter 556 47 6 1:01:30.05 51:15/M 3:36.05 2 3:00:39.85 18.6mph 3:39.00 5 3:15:34.35 14:56/M 7:24:59.30
5 6 Jenifer Maggio 552 42 4 48:51.75 40:43/M 2:16.05 4 3:22:55.25 16.6mph 1:21.55 6 3:16:58.65 15:02/M 7:32:23.25
6 10 Carrie Tillott 557 39 5 55:13.05 46:01/M 2:36.50 6 3:54:26.45 14.3mph 3:14.75 4 3:12:59.70 14:44/M 8:08:30.45
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Manden Deremo 401 29 4 50:12.00 41:50/M 1:09.35 1 2:49:55.45 19.8mph 2:18.80 1 2:49:36.35 12:57/M 6:33:11.95
2 7 Gabriel Lewison 551 35 3 49:14.10 41:02/M 2:53.40 2 3:32:25.40 15.8mph 7:24.70 3 3:13:01.55 14:44/M 7:44:59.15
3 8 Mike Klopfenstein 550 42 1 47:22.40 39:28/M 4:33.40 3 3:33:46.05 15.7mph 5:22.70 4 3:14:03.10 14:49/M 7:45:07.65
4 9 Matt Pollett 554 33 6 1:01:29.65 51:14/M 5:03.90 4 3:41:56.25 15.1mph 3:36.00 2 3:07:36.70 14:19/M 7:59:42.50
5 11 Chuck Hurley 548 45 2 47:41.10 39:44/M 2:51.40 5 3:55:44.25 14.3mph 8:21.35 5 3:36:11.55 16:30/M 8:30:49.65