Stone Man - Iron Abe - Route 66 Half Iron

Age Group Results

July 26, 14


Results by ChampionChip 247


Stoneman Individual Men:
Stoneman Individual Women:
Iron Abe Individual Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Iron Abe Individual Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Iron Abe Clyde/Athena Men: 1-99
Iron Abe Clyde/Athena Women: 1-99

Iron Abe Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Lara Mele 290 43 1 24:34.90 27:18/M 1:02.20 1 1:12:09.15 20.6mph 1:00.25 1 45:13.35 7:18/M 2:23:59.85
2 24 Ellen Rothenberg 311 45 2 29:01.70 32:14/M 1:31.55 3 1:15:08.10 19.8mph 1:08.70 2 47:36.00 7:41/M 2:34:26.05
3 27 Sarah Green 258 33 3 31:09.20 34:37/M 0:57.60 2 1:12:58.95 20.4mph 0:46.35 3 49:39.90 8:00/M 2:35:32.00
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Mads Nelson 297 17 2 31:00.95 34:27/M 2:19.40 1 1:29:13.50 16.7mph 1:14.45 1 49:51.65 8:02/M 2:53:39.95
2 116 Cecilia Costa 240 18 1 30:22.20 33:44/M 2:27.85 2 1:51:35.20 13.3mph 1:25.75 2 1:26:38.40 13:58/M 3:52:29.40
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Lyndsey Patterson 304 24 1 31:45.40 35:17/M 2:36.75 2 1:29:20.70 16.7mph 1:21.25 1 44:33.70 7:11/M 2:49:37.80
2 84 Caroline Jones 276 24 3 39:01.25 43:21/M 2:12.30 1 1:24:25.95 17.6mph 1:26.95 2 1:02:48.80 10:08/M 3:09:55.25
3 111 Kendra Tucker 333 22 2 35:05.75 38:59/M 3:39.35 3 1:40:47.85 14.8mph 2:48.65 3 1:21:26.60 13:08/M 3:43:48.20
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Elizabeth Elliott 251 29 1 28:20.35 31:29/M 1:47.40 1 1:18:28.50 19.0mph 1:39.15 1 51:17.35 8:16/M 2:41:32.75
2 67 Marla Adams 212 26 5 36:18.35 40:20/M 1:32.75 2 1:22:14.60 18.1mph 1:10.65 2 55:42.25 8:59/M 2:56:58.60
3 72 Lindsey Desutter 244 25 3 30:40.70 34:04/M 1:29.55 5 1:27:27.70 17.0mph 1:38.00 3 57:49.15 9:20/M 2:59:05.10
4 82 Sadie Cline 236 29 6 37:20.60 41:29/M 2:01.60 4 1:26:03.20 17.3mph 1:56.40 4 1:01:04.60 9:51/M 3:08:26.40
5 97 Rachel Carlson 233 25 7 39:00.15 43:20/M 3:16.50 7 1:35:55.90 15.5mph 1:39.45 5 1:03:05.00 10:10/M 3:22:57.00
6 100 Amanda Couch 241 26 2 29:14.10 32:29/M 2:26.80 3 1:24:32.85 17.6mph 2:05.30 8 1:27:19.80 14:05/M 3:25:38.85
7 107 Amy Beth Green 257 28 4 35:42.45 39:40/M 2:48.10 6 1:34:33.05 15.7mph 2:32.00 6 1:17:15.05 12:28/M 3:32:50.65
8 125 Jayme Ayers 216 27 8 1:06:23.00 73:46/M 6:16.85 8 3:21:14.00 7.39mph 2:05.20 7 1:20:18.55 12:57/M 5:56:17.60
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Kelley McGaughey 287 32 1 25:58.65 28:51/M 2:28.40 1 1:18:18.90 19.0mph 1:04.50 7 57:31.65 9:17/M 2:45:22.10
2 64 Sydney Seiter 318 30 9 38:58.10 43:18/M 1:53.10 2 1:21:18.25 18.3mph 1:31.55 1 51:26.15 8:18/M 2:55:07.15
3 68 Carolyn Gresh 260 32 4 28:29.40 31:39/M 1:23.30 3 1:26:22.45 17.2mph 0:55.15 8 59:50.30 9:39/M 2:57:00.60
4 73 Erin Wilke 340 34 7 33:57.90 37:43/M 2:00.70 4 1:27:47.65 17.0mph 1:32.85 5 55:47.20 9:00/M 3:01:06.30
5 76 Maria Muntaner 294 30 5 33:14.35 36:56/M 3:59.75 6 1:28:18.25 16.9mph 2:42.60 4 54:18.00 8:45/M 3:02:32.95
6 77 Diana Posadas 307 32 6 33:54.45 37:40/M 3:20.95 5 1:28:03.05 16.9mph 2:57.45 3 54:17.15 8:45/M 3:02:33.05
7 87 Elizabeth Chominski 234 33 2 27:33.25 30:37/M 4:51.90 8 1:39:32.55 14.9mph 2:31.05 6 56:20.75 9:05/M 3:10:49.50
8 89 Krystal Scogin 315 31 8 38:25.70 42:41/M 2:03.55 7 1:36:22.40 15.4mph 0:48.80 2 54:07.15 8:44/M 3:11:47.60
9 96 Megan Corrigan 239 34 3 27:45.95 30:50/M 3:07.65 9 1:41:29.95 14.7mph 2:18.35 9 1:07:42.85 10:55/M 3:22:24.75
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Jenella Hodel 269 38 1 24:25.45 27:08/M 1:04.20 2 1:22:46.50 18.0mph 0:59.45 2 53:32.05 8:38/M 2:42:47.65
2 55 Megan Jennetten 274 36 3 31:04.75 34:31/M 2:54.60 3 1:23:48.45 17.8mph 1:54.30 1 51:30.80 8:18/M 2:51:12.90
3 61 Marta Hall 262 36 2 30:21.10 33:43/M 1:31.05 1 1:22:05.80 18.1mph 1:01.85 3 58:28.25 9:26/M 2:53:28.05
4 91 Melissa Shoemaker 321 39 5 37:27.40 41:37/M 3:04.90 4 1:30:51.80 16.4mph 2:26.30 4 1:02:02.95 10:00/M 3:15:53.35
5 93 Brett Stallone 327 38 4 36:58.00 41:04/M       1:30:40.60 5 1:13:36.95 11:52/M 3:21:15.55
6 117 Christina Havenland 264 37 6 40:23.60 44:52/M 7:07.30 5 1:48:04.80 13.8mph 3:49.70 6 1:18:35.85 12:40/M 3:58:01.25
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Abby Omerza 301 43 1 27:38.85 30:42/M 1:41.25 2 1:18:02.40 19.1mph 1:16.20 1 47:01.80 7:35/M 2:35:40.50
2 42 Theresa Himmelrick 268 41 2 29:23.80 32:39/M 1:07.55 1 1:15:22.50 19.7mph 1:06.65 3 57:51.60 9:20/M 2:44:52.10
3 69 Karen Brunk 228 43 3 33:15.00 36:57/M 3:09.20 3 1:22:35.50 18.0mph 2:11.05 2 56:23.85 9:06/M 2:57:34.60
4 94 Stephanie Yocum 345 41 4 36:04.65 40:04/M 3:42.05 4 1:26:25.55 17.2mph 2:17.75 5 1:13:00.25 11:46/M 3:21:30.25
5 103 Suzie Easton 249 41 5 40:42.65 45:13/M 2:54.00 5 1:32:16.60 16.1mph 2:25.85 4 1:09:30.50 11:13/M 3:27:49.60
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Tracie Ouimet 303 48 2 29:15.45 32:30/M 2:29.35 6 1:24:29.15 17.6mph 1:22.95 2 50:01.50 8:04/M 2:47:38.40
2 49 Stephanie Lo 282 45 3 31:25.30 34:54/M 1:55.75 4 1:23:08.10 17.9mph 1:08.65 3 50:21.40 8:07/M 2:47:59.20
3 53 Deb Drengenberg 245 48 1 27:52.20 30:58/M 1:41.05 7 1:32:46.60 16.0mph 1:49.40 1 45:52.55 7:24/M 2:50:01.80
4 59 Lynn Staley 326 45 5 38:05.10 42:19/M 1:38.45 3 1:19:11.55 18.8mph 1:15.40 4 53:02.40 8:33/M 2:53:12.90
5 86 Jodi Hari 275 45 6 39:47.85 44:12/M 2:09.40 5 1:23:41.95 17.8mph 2:01.15 5 1:02:44.05 10:07/M 3:10:24.40
6 115 Carla Bollinger 224 48 4 36:27.00 40:30/M 4:30.25 9 1:40:05.45 14.9mph 3:49.50 6 1:22:52.40 13:22/M 3:47:44.60
7 120 Traci Isom 273 47 9 47:56.95 53:16/M 2:32.40 8 1:34:37.60 15.7mph 2:08.95 8 1:35:23.45 15:23/M 4:02:39.35
8 123 Margarethe Stam 328 45 7 40:52.45 45:24/M 5:20.85 1 3:31.40 423mph 1:58:48.45 7 1:33:20.40 15:03/M 4:21:53.55
9 124 Deb Secchia 317 46 8 44:56.80 49:56/M 1:14.05 2 3:34.85 417mph 1:58:46.55 9 1:40:01.70 16:08/M 4:28:33.95
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Melissa Adams 308 50 2 29:09.80 32:23/M 2:28.20 1 1:17:02.40 19.3mph 2:07.80 3 1:01:38.25 9:56/M 2:52:26.45
2 66 Karen Whitson 339 53 1 27:27.00 30:30/M 2:04.30 3 1:24:11.15 17.7mph 1:44.85 2 1:01:21.70 9:54/M 2:56:49.00
3 81 Michelle Edwards 250 54 5 35:22.80 39:18/M 1:40.75 4 1:26:04.35 17.3mph 2:02.00 4 1:02:22.20 10:04/M 3:07:32.10
4 90 Jodi Heckel 265 50 4 34:36.85 38:27/M 2:20.75 5 1:38:32.25 15.1mph 1:38.95 1 55:01.50 8:52/M 3:12:10.30
5 98 Diana Wedow 336 54 3 31:32.80 35:02/M 2:30.20 2 1:17:27.00 19.2mph 1:55.60 5 1:31:03.25 14:41/M 3:24:28.85
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 110 Sherry Battalini 220 66 1 40:00.35 44:27/M 3:20.50 1 1:37:30.55 15.3mph 3:34.35 1 1:19:01.70 12:45/M 3:43:27.45
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Andrew Person 365 32 1 22:56.65 25:29/M 0:33.40 1 59:05.60 25.2mph 0:40.30 1 36:44.40 5:55/M 2:00:00.35
2 2 Clifford Olson 300 32 2 22:58.60 25:31/M 0:47.65 2 1:01:10.95 24.3mph 0:32.90 2 39:21.00 6:21/M 2:04:51.10
3 3 Sean Sortor 324 39 3 24:55.00 27:41/M 1:16.00 3 1:01:59.35 24.0mph 1:05.80 3 42:43.45 6:53/M 2:11:59.60
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Aaron Fyalka 255 19 1 24:52.25 27:38/M 2:13.35 2 1:19:42.70 18.7mph 0:47.75 1 44:43.60 7:13/M 2:32:19.65
2 83 Alex Matlock 284 19 2 41:07.70 45:41/M 2:38.85 1 1:19:15.20 18.8mph 0:58.70 2 1:04:53.75 10:28/M 3:08:54.20
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jonathan Welty 337 24 2 26:37.40 29:34/M 0:47.65 1 1:08:07.85 21.8mph 0:52.15 1 37:07.25 5:59/M 2:13:32.30
2 29 Stephen Brennan 225 20 1 26:00.85 28:53/M 1:18.25 2 1:15:13.80 19.8mph 0:54.15 2 52:55.30 8:32/M 2:36:22.35
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kurtis Adams 213 27 1 26:10.25 29:04/M 0:56.70 1 1:05:30.30 22.7mph 0:43.00 1 47:18.10 7:38/M 2:20:38.35
2 41 Tyler Griebel 261 25 2 26:13.40 29:08/M 2:31.35 3 1:25:15.20 17.5mph 1:29.10 2 48:27.40 7:49/M 2:43:56.45
3 45 Adam Castelli 363 29 3 33:30.05 37:13/M 2:57.70 2 1:17:39.95 19.2mph 1:34.30 3 51:13.35 8:16/M 2:46:55.35
4 112 Matthew Baisden 217 25 4 39:26.80 43:49/M 2:33.00 4 1:42:42.35 14.5mph 1:39.15 4 1:17:57.70 12:34/M 3:44:19.00
5 126 Christopher Davis 243 26 5 1:10:24.35 78:13/M 6:18.90 5 3:21:12.80 7.40mph 2:03.85 5 1:20:18.10 12:57/M 6:00:18.00
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Eric Bruce 227 31 3 29:07.70 32:21/M 0:48.70 1 1:05:49.05 22.6mph 1:01.25 3 47:38.60 7:41/M 2:24:25.30
2 21 Nick Heckerson 266 34 2 29:01.60 32:14/M 0:57.35 2 1:06:39.80 22.3mph 1:15.70 8 55:11.95 8:54/M 2:33:06.40
3 25 Stephen Seiter 319 30 4 30:10.25 33:31/M 2:23.60 3 1:12:23.05 20.6mph 2:06.15 2 47:29.55 7:40/M 2:34:32.60
4 26 David Nischwitz 299 32 1 28:49.00 32:01/M 2:31.90 8 1:21:28.05 18.3mph 1:49.25 1 40:31.15 6:32/M 2:35:09.35
5 35 Jason McGaughey 288 31 6 32:36.55 36:13/M 2:14.40 4 1:14:02.85 20.1mph 0:56.55 4 51:11.50 8:15/M 2:41:01.85
6 46 Zachary Bemis 222 30 7 32:37.95 36:14/M 1:22.40 6 1:19:03.75 18.8mph 0:52.95 6 53:38.10 8:39/M 2:47:35.15
7 54 Jason Hurst 272 32 5 32:08.80 35:42/M 2:37.65 5 1:16:05.55 19.6mph 1:16.70 10 59:02.05 9:31/M 2:51:10.75
8 70 Josh Ryder 313 34 9 36:02.05 40:02/M 1:23.10 9 1:23:53.15 17.7mph 1:26.90 7 55:00.00 8:52/M 2:57:45.20
9 75 Bryan Bast 219 30 10 39:18.60 43:40/M 3:53.30 7 1:20:07.05 18.6mph 2:05.45 9 57:05.95 9:12/M 3:02:30.35
10 85 Jacob Monsivais 292 32 11 48:52.45 54:18/M 4:07.20 10 1:24:42.25 17.6mph 0:55.30 5 51:18.90 8:16/M 3:09:56.10
11 109 Jason Patton 305 30 8 33:31.50 37:14/M 5:21.05 11 1:43:10.10 14.4mph 1:26.15 11 1:17:27.40 12:30/M 3:40:56.20
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Aaron Wilson 343 39 1 23:59.05 26:39/M 1:17.40 2 1:05:40.15 22.7mph 1:24.00 1 39:44.70 6:25/M 2:12:05.30
2 6 Michael Dwyer 247 37 4 28:41.55 31:52/M 1:19.25 1 1:03:53.00 23.3mph 0:50.60 2 43:17.70 6:59/M 2:18:02.10
3 7 Michael Hall 263 39 2 25:56.55 28:49/M 0:43.85 3 1:06:10.50 22.5mph 1:04.50 4 45:17.00 7:18/M 2:19:12.40
4 10 Kevin Connelly 238 38 3 26:16.30 29:11/M 2:31.25 4 1:06:44.35 22.3mph 1:57.15 3 43:43.35 7:03/M 2:21:12.40
5 38 Matthew Kircher 280 36 5 30:54.90 34:20/M 1:31.55 5 1:13:47.40 20.2mph 1:34.70 5 54:07.15 8:44/M 2:41:55.70
6 60 Matt Bunch 231 36 7 31:30.55 35:00/M 2:23.55 8 1:21:09.30 18.3mph 2:22.15 6 55:54.85 9:01/M 2:53:20.40
7 65 Lowell Kircher 281 35 8 33:19.30 37:01/M 2:01.40 6 1:18:28.20 19.0mph 2:24.75 7 59:12.40 9:33/M 2:55:26.05
8 80 Eric Springer 325 39 9 33:38.50 37:22/M 1:57.55 7 1:19:34.95 18.7mph 2:47.75 8 1:07:46.00 10:56/M 3:05:44.75
9 88 Mike Bucher 229 39 6 31:02.25 34:29/M 2:46.95 10 1:25:45.60 17.4mph 1:45.30 9 1:10:15.10 11:20/M 3:11:35.20
10 102 Shannon Shoemaker 322 38 12 40:08.40 44:36/M 4:16.70 9 1:22:48.30 18.0mph 3:00.30 12 1:17:07.55 12:26/M 3:27:21.25
11 106 Andrew Keiser 279 37 11 39:36.55 44:00/M 3:13.55 11 1:32:42.10 16.1mph 2:01.25 11 1:13:39.35 11:53/M 3:31:12.80
12 108 Anthony Moore 293 35 10 39:24.10 43:47/M 3:02.75 12 1:33:58.60 15.8mph 1:14.10 13 1:21:36.25 13:10/M 3:39:15.80
13 113 Patrick Allen 215 37 13 41:16.95 45:51/M 4:21.95 13 1:43:35.55 14.4mph 2:18.30 10 1:13:23.90 11:50/M 3:44:56.65
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Mark Yocum 346 42 1 21:30.75 23:53/M 2:12.20 2 1:11:19.70 20.9mph 1:01.75 3 47:28.25 7:39/M 2:23:32.65
2 30 Joe Higginson 267 43 5 32:47.20 36:26/M 0:57.45 6 1:15:39.70 19.7mph 1:14.70 2 45:49.70 7:23/M 2:36:28.75
3 34 Kirk Stodola 329 40 2 28:05.00 31:12/M 1:57.80 4 1:14:45.35 19.9mph 1:17.50 7 54:39.55 8:49/M 2:40:45.20
4 44 Thad Close 237 42 4 30:30.80 33:53/M 2:31.10 8 1:18:40.05 18.9mph 2:15.90 6 52:30.15 8:28/M 2:46:28.00
5 51 Shane May 285 41 3 29:40.50 32:58/M 2:13.10 3 1:13:05.00 20.4mph 1:00.45 9 1:02:36.30 10:06/M 2:48:35.35
6 56 Tom Nieukirk 298 43 6 41:58.80 46:38/M 2:14.50 5 1:14:54.30 19.9mph 1:58.40 4 50:46.15 8:11/M 2:51:52.15
7 71 Thomas Jones 277 43 8 45:39.50 50:43/M 3:19.60 7 1:16:05.65 19.6mph 1:33.10 5 51:37.75 8:20/M 2:58:15.60
8 99 Daniel Ward 335 40 7 44:20.40 49:16/M 4:11.50 9 1:31:10.30 16.3mph 3:09.50 8 1:01:43.90 9:57/M 3:24:35.60
9 121 James Burger 286 44 9 45:42.50 50:47/M 2:37.55 10 1:53:43.55 13.1mph   10 1:20:56.40 13:03/M 4:03:00.00
DQ DQ Dan Solomon 323 40 DQ 14:37.55 16:14/M 1:03.90 1 59:49.05 24.9mph 0:40.85 1 44:19.15 7:09/M 2:00:30.50
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Maurice Wills 341 45 2 26:47.45 29:46/M 1:16.20 2 1:09:25.40 21.4mph 1:20.40 1 43:48.75 7:04/M 2:22:38.20
2 16 Chris Caplinger 232 46 1 18:53.30 20:59/M 1:45.45 3 1:09:37.75 21.4mph 1:08.10 4 55:26.95 8:56/M 2:26:51.55
3 17 Ed Shimon 320 46 3 28:36.60 31:47/M 2:17.65 1 1:05:57.80 22.6mph 1:08.90 2 52:12.15 8:25/M 2:30:13.10
4 74 Daniel Cullen 242 48 7 44:46.55 49:44/M 1:48.85 6 1:19:49.55 18.6mph 2:07.35 3 53:17.50 8:36/M 3:01:49.80
5 78 James Clark 235 45 5 32:53.75 36:32/M 2:55.25 4 1:16:50.90 19.4mph 2:22.20 6 1:10:00.65 11:17/M 3:05:02.75
6 92 Jody Dwiggins 246 45 6 44:08.75 49:02/M 3:06.25 5 1:17:34.15 19.2mph 2:34.35 5 1:08:55.25 11:07/M 3:16:18.75
7 114 John Bauer 221 47 4 31:30.80 35:00/M 2:50.95 7 1:48:34.75 13.7mph 2:33.10 7 1:21:12.25 13:06/M 3:46:41.85
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ted O'Neil 302 53 2 28:03.60 31:10/M 1:27.25 2 1:06:57.70 22.2mph 0:46.05 1 43:14.25 6:58/M 2:20:28.85
2 15 Troy Rogers 310 50 5 32:32.95 36:09/M 1:31.20 1 1:06:07.65 22.5mph 1:31.05 2 44:11.00 7:08/M 2:25:53.85
3 31 Larry Grenvik 259 53 3 28:42.70 31:53/M 1:49.25 4 1:12:04.35 20.6mph 1:18.90 4 55:10.40 8:54/M 2:39:05.60
4 33 Bill Peterman 306 52 4 29:14.60 32:29/M 1:48.85 3 1:09:25.95 21.4mph 1:31.80 5 58:09.60 9:23/M 2:40:10.80
5 48 James Brown 226 51 7 36:16.10 40:18/M 1:29.25 6 1:16:47.75 19.4mph 2:21.25 3 50:56.95 8:13/M 2:47:51.30
6 58 Keith Buescher 230 54 6 35:35.30 39:32/M 1:30.25 5 1:12:54.85 20.4mph 2:06.45 6 1:00:26.00 9:45/M 2:52:32.85
7 95 Ken Aldag 214 53 1 21:32.60 23:56/M 2:35.20 7 1:23:42.30 17.8mph 2:01.90 9 1:31:56.05 14:50/M 3:21:48.05
8 105 Scott Wilson 342 50 8 36:23.90 40:26/M 6:00.15 8 1:32:05.55 16.2mph 2:53.35 7 1:12:26.35 11:41/M 3:29:49.30
9 119 Jeff Testa 331 52 9 47:33.00 52:50/M 6:08.40 9 1:36:54.70 15.4mph 6:18.65 8 1:24:24.65 13:37/M 4:01:19.40
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Kevin Trantina 332 55 2 27:01.90 30:01/M 1:53.95 1 1:10:09.25 21.2mph 1:16.70 4 50:05.45 8:05/M 2:30:27.25
2 20 Roy Scott 316 55 1 25:21.30 28:10/M 2:29.85 6 1:14:34.55 20.0mph 1:32.70 3 48:57.45 7:54/M 2:32:55.85
3 23 Harry Schum 314 59 5 33:12.55 36:53/M 1:44.80 3 1:11:30.90 20.8mph 0:59.00 1 46:57.40 7:34/M 2:34:24.65
4 32 Peter Wise 344 55 3 28:01.45 31:08/M 1:51.10 2 1:11:15.65 20.9mph 1:57.95 8 56:21.70 9:05/M 2:39:27.85
5 36 Bob Ericson 253 57 8 33:51.30 37:37/M 2:04.65 4 1:13:17.30 20.3mph 1:27.65 5 50:24.85 8:08/M 2:41:05.75
6 40 Roger Endicott 252 58 7 33:46.65 37:31/M 2:17.95 8 1:18:59.80 18.8mph 1:08.15 2 47:08.30 7:36/M 2:43:20.85
7 50 Jim Meyer 291 56 6 33:27.70 37:10/M 3:13.65 5 1:14:32.30 20.0mph 1:59.75 6 55:14.70 8:55/M 2:48:28.10
8 63 Tom Blair 223 56 9 37:23.35 41:32/M 3:11.90 7 1:16:55.30 19.3mph 1:10.55 7 56:16.70 9:05/M 2:54:57.80
9 79 Gerald Barofsky 218 57 4 30:59.90 34:26/M 5:46.35 9 1:25:04.45 17.5mph 3:08.70 9 1:00:16.30 9:43/M 3:05:15.70
10 104 Curt Neff 295 55 10 37:26.25 41:36/M 2:41.45 11 1:29:45.45 16.6mph 2:36.40 11 1:16:52.70 12:24/M 3:29:22.25
11 118 Michael Hovatter 270 55 11 1:13:50.60 82:02/M 3:21.40 10 1:25:27.45 17.4mph 2:38.90 10 1:14:08.70 11:57/M 3:59:27.05
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Brian Nelsen 296 60 1 29:44.00 33:02/M 2:20.30 1 1:06:12.10 22.5mph 1:12.60 1 54:19.05 8:46/M 2:33:48.05
2 101 Richard Frederick 254 64 2 42:37.80 47:21/M 6:10.30 2 1:23:05.95 17.9mph 2:46.40 2 1:12:40.65 11:43/M 3:27:21.10
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 122 Mel Logsdon 283 73 1 50:56.80 56:36/M 3:40.20 1 1:42:01.65 14.6mph 1:26.15 1 1:28:03.40 14:12/M 4:06:08.20
 

Iron Abe Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Briana Nannen 355 34 2 28:48.50 32:00/M 3:35.55 2 1:29:32.65 16.6mph 1:28.65 1 59:40.10 9:37/M 3:03:05.45
2 5 Allison Balch 347 28 3 30:19.20 33:41/M 1:38.75 1 1:15:30.25 19.7mph 1:18.65 2 1:19:27.80 12:49/M 3:08:14.65
3 8 Jessica Taibl 358 33 1 27:58.20 31:04/M 2:40.35 3 1:31:35.20 16.2mph 3:23.45 3 1:24:42.55 13:40/M 3:30:19.75
4 9 Amber Ooms 356 43 6 41:07.05 45:41/M 3:34.40 4 1:36:57.50 15.3mph 2:25.05 4 1:28:44.60 14:19/M 3:52:48.60
5 10 Judy Davinroy 350 59 7 50:19.75 55:54/M 2:40.95 5 1:38:32.75 15.1mph 2:43.30 5 1:30:46.95 14:38/M 4:05:03.70
6 11 Krysty Sickler 357 26 5 34:54.15 38:47/M 4:30.50 6 1:39:45.90 14.9mph 5:35.10 7 1:47:00.65 17:15/M 4:11:46.30
7 12 Rachel Graczak 352 45 4 33:24.90 37:07/M 6:17.20 7 1:46:47.15 13.9mph 4:57.70 6 1:40:54.35 16:16/M 4:12:21.30
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 David Cate 349 37 1 30:44.35 34:09/M 1:07.30 2 1:13:14.35 20.3mph 1:11.00 2 57:59.60 9:21/M 2:44:16.60
2 2 Brian Jennison 353 31 2 31:14.80 34:42/M 2:10.15 1 1:11:52.30 20.7mph 1:28.70 3 59:38.25 9:37/M 2:46:24.20
3 3 John Weaver 359 31 3 32:47.60 36:26/M 1:45.20 3 1:19:53.55 18.6mph 1:14.95 1 56:33.65 9:07/M 2:52:14.95
4 6 Christopher Boggs 348 29 5 45:24.90 50:27/M 3:51.15 5 1:27:32.45 17.0mph 1:13.00 4 1:04:54.30 10:28/M 3:22:55.80
5 7 Scott Koeneman 354 51 4 40:56.65 45:29/M 4:47.60 4 1:25:11.40 17.5mph 2:13.50 5 1:16:44.60 12:23/M 3:29:53.75