2014 Abes Trail Trek

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


10K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K Clyde/Athena Men: 0-99
10K Clyde/Athena Women: 0-99

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Guardia 2990 36 5 48:06.43 7:45/M
2 Chelby Albrecht Petersburg IL 2852 30 7 51:32.88 8:19/M
3 Kimberly Sharpe Springfield IL 2957 35 11 53:18.67 8:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Gudwien Sherman IL 2899 14 17 55:45.19 9:00/M
2 Hanna Hulen Arnold MO 2908 13 23 57:43.47 9:19/M
3 Maisy Hulen Arnold MO 2909 13 24 57:43.66 9:19/M
4 Maggie O'Brien Springfield IL 2932 12 31 1:00:44.09 9:48/M
5 Cara Buckley 2991 14 59 1:07:03.09 10:49/M
6 Cara Buckley Williamsville IL 2865 14 67 1:09:18.94 11:11/M
7 Elizabeth Casson Springfield IL 2869 14 86 1:15:16.62 12:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Milena Pisani New Berlin IL 2943 23 15 55:23.67 8:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Popovitch Edwardsville IL 2946 28 18 56:54.72 9:11/M
2 Ashley Snavely 2977 29 20 57:16.49 9:14/M
3 Allison Phelps Arenzville IL 2939 26 43 1:04:24.49 10:23/M
4 Claire Richardson Springfield IL 2949 26 72 1:09:54.34 11:16/M
5 Molly Berendt Springfield IL 2895 27 76 1:10:19.67 11:20/M
6 Clare Bultmann 2987 26 87 1:16:34.71 12:21/M
7 Kathren Sammis Mesa AZ 2953 27 105 1:31:12.18 14:43/M
8 Julie Zei Bloomington IL 2969 26 106 1:31:22.45 14:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Riske 2986 33 79 1:11:23.24 11:31/M
2 Amy Murphy Hettick IL 2929 33 80 1:11:57.71 11:36/M
3 Mary Egli 2979 34 84 1:14:25.91 12:00/M
4 Stormy Evans Sherman IL 2884 34 95 1:20:02.29 12:55/M
5 Charley Cox Springfield IL 2875 32 98 1:22:30.07 13:18/M
6 Kirsten Olson Springfield IL 2935 32 99 1:22:30.76 13:18/M
7 Christina Hoffman 2982 30 103 1:28:50.82 14:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gust Petersburg CA 2900 36 45 1:04:52.40 10:28/M
2 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 2854 37 50 1:05:22.34 10:33/M
3 Kim Gordon Springfield IL 2896 37 54 1:06:19.23 10:42/M
4 Megan Styles Springfield IL 2913 35 62 1:07:53.73 10:57/M
5 Kelly Off Columbia MO 2934 37 96 1:21:01.73 13:04/M
6 Andrea Prosperini Springfield IL 2947 35 97 1:22:29.81 13:18/M
7 Sarah Littrel 2981 38 102 1:28:50.70 14:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Blair Saint Louis MO 2861 43 35 1:01:00.54 9:50/M
2 Elizabeth Pickerill Petersburg IL 2940 44 42 1:04:05.24 10:20/M
3 Gloria Banasyznski Petersburg IL 2857 42 44 1:04:48.40 10:27/M
4 Sally Carter Springfield IL 2868 42 46 1:04:56.14 10:28/M
5 Jennifer Onken Easton IL 2936 44 47 1:05:13.18 10:31/M
6 Nicole Compardo Murphysboro IL 2873 41 51 1:06:04.71 10:39/M
7 Dana Fedenia Columbia MO 2885 42 55 1:06:19.29 10:42/M
8 Angie Fletcher Athens IL 2889 41 71 1:09:51.25 11:16/M
9 Sally Aukamp Middletown IL 2855 41 81 1:12:26.74 11:41/M
10 Agnes Mrozowski Springfield IL 2928 42 82 1:12:39.33 11:43/M
11 Kirsten Pieper Blackstone IL 2941 44 89 1:17:36.82 12:31/M
12 Bobbie Jo Hill 2976 43 91 1:17:58.24 12:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Reiling Springfield IL 2948 46 26 58:42.51 9:28/M
2 Andrea Mayes 2971 47 48 1:05:16.57 10:32/M
3 Hari Jodi Bloomington IL 2912 45 60 1:07:36.24 10:54/M
4 Janet Furman Barrington IL 2892 45 61 1:07:39.98 10:55/M
5 Tracy Hulen Arnold MO 2907 45 63 1:07:58.89 10:58/M
6 Kate Becker Petersburg IL 2858 45 64 1:08:24.80 11:02/M
7 Lynne Morris Springfield IL 2927 48 90 1:17:57.81 12:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Hillen New Berlin IL 2905 50 37 1:01:27.42 9:55/M
2 Julie Boente Carlinville IL 2862 52 49 1:05:21.83 10:32/M
3 Julie Boots Springfield IL 2863 51 56 1:06:27.76 10:43/M
4 Erica Nelson Springfield IL 2931 51 70 1:09:49.69 11:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Jones Petersburg IL 2914 55 78 1:10:57.88 11:27/M
2 Sallie Fischer Decatur IL 2887 55 94 1:19:32.34 12:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sunny Etta Dahlquist Springfield IL 2879 64 52 1:06:08.82 10:40/M
2 Dana Yowell Carlinville IL 2968 63 69 1:09:44.22 11:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Zimmerman Petersburg IL 2970 35 1 44:57.38 7:15/M
2 Trent Kruse Peterburg IL 2919 32 2 45:35.77 7:21/M
3 Joe Higginson Springfield IL 2904 43 3 47:22.16 7:38/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Lenzi 2983 0 74 1:10:16.40 11:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Fletcher Athens IL 2891 11 21 57:17.10 9:14/M
2 Dylan Fletcher Athens IL 2890 13 36 1:01:00.58 9:50/M
3 Kolbe Kinney Athens IL 2911 12 66 1:08:46.87 11:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Stott 2952 28 30 1:00:31.65 9:46/M
2 Adam Booher 2988 25 53 1:06:13.33 10:41/M
3 Nicolas Snarely 2978 28 73 1:10:00.83 11:17/M
4 Casey Wood Buffalo IL 2966 29 85 1:15:12.53 12:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Field Springfield IL 2886 33 34 1:00:59.34 9:50/M
2 Rex Gradeless Springfield IL 2897 30 75 1:10:19.66 11:20/M
3 Wes Selinger Evansville IN 2956 34 93 1:18:44.43 12:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Black Beardstown IL 2860 36 4 47:45.57 7:42/M
2 Michael Gensler Petersburg IL 2894 39 9 52:26.25 8:27/M
3 Bryan Tippy 2989 35 12 54:13.45 8:45/M
4 Jeff Smith Carlinville IL 2960 38 13 54:44.19 8:50/M
5 John Murphy Hettick IL 2930 35 14 54:44.42 8:50/M
6 Darrell Lynch Springfield IL 2921 36 19 57:15.84 9:14/M
7 Pete Bultmann Rochester IL 2867 39 27 58:56.77 9:30/M
8 T-Rav (travis) Hess Cerro Gordo IL 2903 36 28 59:06.49 9:32/M
9 Michael O'Brien Springfield IL 2933 35 32 1:00:44.53 9:48/M
10 Bobby Clark Springfield IL 2871 36 108 1:42:33.49 16:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Paca Springfield IL 2937 44 8 51:37.56 8:20/M
2 Todd Hulen Arnold MO 2910 44 22 57:42.36 9:18/M
3 Christopher Casson Springfield IL 2870 42 58 1:06:53.82 10:47/M
4 Peter Curtis Springfield IL 2877 44 92 1:18:25.95 12:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norm Waiskopt 2993 48 10 52:36.83 8:29/M
2 Bart Hardesty Glen Ellyn IL 2901 47 33 1:00:56.18 9:50/M
3 John Jordan Springfield IL 2974 46 39 1:01:54.75 9:59/M
4 Todd Davis New Holland IL 2881 46 41 1:02:31.66 10:05/M
5 Thomas Rosen Barrington IL 2951 45 68 1:09:42.52 11:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Masten Petersburg IL 2923 50 16 55:36.85 8:58/M
2 Robert McLafferty Springfield IL 2924 51 25 57:58.81 9:21/M
3 Kelly Leka Springfield IL 2920 53 40 1:02:28.66 10:05/M
4 Len Rideout Chatham IL 2950 51 65 1:08:32.90 11:03/M
5 David Booher 2985 54 83 1:13:19.20 11:50/M
6 William Martin Springfield IL 227 54 88 1:17:05.43 12:26/M
7 Rich Chapus 2980 52 100 1:24:47.63 13:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Clary Bloomington IL 2872 56 6 51:28.60 8:18/M
2 Phillip Heinz North Pekin IL 2902 55 29 59:50.74 9:39/M
3 Darrell Simmermaker Springfield IL 2958 55 38 1:01:33.58 9:56/M
4 Greg Pinto Springfield IL 2942 57 57 1:06:43.67 10:46/M
5 Daniel Greenman Springfield IL 2898 58 101 1:26:54.82 14:01/M
6 John Fischer Decatur IL 2975 55 107 1:33:29.06 15:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Feeny 2984 62 77 1:10:52.74 11:26/M
2 Bill Stokes Springfield IL 2962 62 104 1:31:04.67 14:41/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Johnson 2972 74 109 2:14:56.75 21:46/M
 

10K Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Stringham Thrush Ln IL 2963 35 3 1:04:35.90 10:25/M
2 Jennifer Aholt Springfield IL 2851 40 4 1:06:20.11 10:42/M
3 Cheryl Mitchell Rochester IL 2926 45 5 1:06:27.62 10:43/M
4 Victoria Maske-Mendenall Decatur IL 2922 36 7 1:07:52.30 10:57/M
5 Teresa Pisula Springfield IL 2944 32 9 1:11:22.78 11:31/M
6 Joy Bultmann Rochester IL 2866 39 10 1:11:39.80 11:33/M
7 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL 2925 37 11 1:12:34.51 11:42/M
8 Melissa Davis New Holland IL 2880 51 12 1:16:16.29 12:18/M
9 Karen Erchinger Petersburg IL 2883 56 13 1:19:23.27 12:48/M
10 Amy Kelly Petersburg IL 2917 38 14 1:30:45.28 14:38/M
Top

Clydesdale

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 2856 47 1 55:22.86 8:56/M
2 Levin Stringham Thrush Ln IL 2964 35 2 1:02:33.84 10:05/M
3 Jon Popovitch Edwardsville IL 2945 28 6 1:06:51.92 10:47/M
4 Ranjan Karri Springfield IL 2916 48 8 1:10:53.93 11:26/M