2014 Abes Trail Trek

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tj Zimmerman Petersburg IL 2970 35 M 1 Top Fin 44:57.38 7:15/M
2 Trent Kruse Peterburg IL 2919 32 M 2 Top Fin 45:35.77 7:21/M
3 Joe Higginson Springfield IL 2904 43 M 3 Top Fin 47:22.16 7:38/M
4 Michael Black Beardstown IL 2860 36 M 1 35-39 47:45.57 7:42/M
5 Joy Guardia 2990 36 F 1 Top Fin 48:06.43 7:45/M
6 Bob Clary Bloomington IL 2872 56 M 1 55-59 51:28.60 8:18/M
7 Chelby Albrecht Petersburg IL 2852 30 F 2 Top Fin 51:32.88 8:19/M
8 Stephen Paca Springfield IL 2937 44 M 1 40-44 51:37.56 8:20/M
9 Michael Gensler Petersburg IL 2894 39 M 2 35-39 52:26.25 8:27/M
10 Norm Waiskopt 2993 48 M 1 45-49 52:36.83 8:29/M
11 Kimberly Sharpe Springfield IL 2957 35 F 3 Top Fin 53:18.67 8:36/M
12 Bryan Tippy 2989 35 M 3 35-39 54:13.45 8:45/M
13 Jeff Smith Carlinville IL 2960 38 M 4 35-39 54:44.19 8:50/M
14 John Murphy Hettick IL 2930 35 M 5 35-39 54:44.42 8:50/M
15 Milena Pisani New Berlin IL 2943 23 F 1 20-24 55:23.67 8:56/M
16 Todd Masten Petersburg IL 2923 50 M 1 50-54 55:36.85 8:58/M
17 Grace Gudwien Sherman IL 2899 14 F 1 1-14 55:45.19 9:00/M
18 Cathy Popovitch Edwardsville IL 2946 28 F 1 25-29 56:54.72 9:11/M
19 Darrell Lynch Springfield IL 2921 36 M 6 35-39 57:15.84 9:14/M
20 Ashley Snavely 2977 29 F 2 25-29 57:16.49 9:14/M
21 Drake Fletcher Athens IL 2891 11 M 1 1-14 57:17.10 9:14/M
22 Todd Hulen Arnold MO 2910 44 M 2 40-44 57:42.36 9:18/M
23 Hanna Hulen Arnold MO 2908 13 F 2 1-14 57:43.47 9:19/M
24 Maisy Hulen Arnold MO 2909 13 F 3 1-14 57:43.66 9:19/M
25 Robert McLafferty Springfield IL 2924 51 M 2 50-54 57:58.81 9:21/M
26 Brenda Reiling Springfield IL 2948 46 F 1 45-49 58:42.51 9:28/M
27 Pete Bultmann Rochester IL 2867 39 M 7 35-39 58:56.77 9:30/M
28 T-Rav (travis) Hess Cerro Gordo IL 2903 36 M 8 35-39 59:06.49 9:32/M
29 Phillip Heinz North Pekin IL 2902 55 M 2 55-59 59:50.74 9:39/M
30 Jordan Stott 2952 28 M 1 25-29 1:00:31.65 9:46/M
31 Maggie O'Brien Springfield IL 2932 12 F 4 1-14 1:00:44.09 9:48/M
32 Michael O'Brien Springfield IL 2933 35 M 9 35-39 1:00:44.53 9:48/M
33 Bart Hardesty Glen Ellyn IL 2901 47 M 2 45-49 1:00:56.18 9:50/M
34 Jonathan Field Springfield IL 2886 33 M 1 30-34 1:00:59.34 9:50/M
35 Theresa Blair Saint Louis MO 2861 43 F 1 40-44 1:01:00.54 9:50/M
36 Dylan Fletcher Athens IL 2890 13 M 2 1-14 1:01:00.58 9:50/M
37 Brenda Hillen New Berlin IL 2905 50 F 1 50-54 1:01:27.42 9:55/M
38 Darrell Simmermaker Springfield IL 2958 55 M 3 55-59 1:01:33.58 9:56/M
39 John Jordan Springfield IL 2974 46 M 3 45-49 1:01:54.75 9:59/M
40 Kelly Leka Springfield IL 2920 53 M 3 50-54 1:02:28.66 10:05/M
41 Todd Davis New Holland IL 2881 46 M 4 45-49 1:02:31.66 10:05/M
42 Elizabeth Pickerill Petersburg IL 2940 44 F 2 40-44 1:04:05.24 10:20/M
43 Allison Phelps Arenzville IL 2939 26 F 3 25-29 1:04:24.49 10:23/M
44 Gloria Banasyznski Petersburg IL 2857 42 F 3 40-44 1:04:48.40 10:27/M
45 Kelly Gust Petersburg CA 2900 36 F 1 35-39 1:04:52.40 10:28/M
46 Sally Carter Springfield IL 2868 42 F 4 40-44 1:04:56.14 10:28/M
47 Jennifer Onken Easton IL 2936 44 F 5 40-44 1:05:13.18 10:31/M
48 Andrea Mayes 2971 47 F 2 45-49 1:05:16.57 10:32/M
49 Julie Boente Carlinville IL 2862 52 F 2 50-54 1:05:21.83 10:32/M
50 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 2854 37 F 2 35-39 1:05:22.34 10:33/M
51 Nicole Compardo Murphysboro IL 2873 41 F 6 40-44 1:06:04.71 10:39/M
52 Sunny Etta Dahlquist Springfield IL 2879 64 F 1 60-64 1:06:08.82 10:40/M
53 Adam Booher 2988 25 M 2 25-29 1:06:13.33 10:41/M
54 Kim Gordon Springfield IL 2896 37 F 3 35-39 1:06:19.23 10:42/M
55 Dana Fedenia Columbia MO 2885 42 F 7 40-44 1:06:19.29 10:42/M
56 Julie Boots Springfield IL 2863 51 F 3 50-54 1:06:27.76 10:43/M
57 Greg Pinto Springfield IL 2942 57 M 4 55-59 1:06:43.67 10:46/M
58 Christopher Casson Springfield IL 2870 42 M 3 40-44 1:06:53.82 10:47/M
59 Cara Buckley 2991 14 F 5 1-14 1:07:03.09 10:49/M
60 Hari Jodi Bloomington IL 2912 45 F 3 45-49 1:07:36.24 10:54/M
61 Janet Furman Barrington IL 2892 45 F 4 45-49 1:07:39.98 10:55/M
62 Megan Styles Springfield IL 2913 35 F 4 35-39 1:07:53.73 10:57/M
63 Tracy Hulen Arnold MO 2907 45 F 5 45-49 1:07:58.89 10:58/M
64 Kate Becker Petersburg IL 2858 45 F 6 45-49 1:08:24.80 11:02/M
65 Len Rideout Chatham IL 2950 51 M 4 50-54 1:08:32.90 11:03/M
66 Kolbe Kinney Athens IL 2911 12 M 3 1-14 1:08:46.87 11:05/M
67 Cara Buckley Williamsville IL 2865 14 F 6 1-14 1:09:18.94 11:11/M
68 Thomas Rosen Barrington IL 2951 45 M 5 45-49 1:09:42.52 11:15/M
69 Dana Yowell Carlinville IL 2968 63 F 2 60-64 1:09:44.22 11:15/M
70 Erica Nelson Springfield IL 2931 51 F 4 50-54 1:09:49.69 11:16/M
71 Angie Fletcher Athens IL 2889 41 F 8 40-44 1:09:51.25 11:16/M
72 Claire Richardson Springfield IL 2949 26 F 4 25-29 1:09:54.34 11:16/M
73 Nicolas Snarely 2978 28 M 3 25-29 1:10:00.83 11:17/M
74 Bryan Lenzi 2983 0 M 1 0- 0 1:10:16.40 11:20/M
75 Rex Gradeless Springfield IL 2897 30 M 2 30-34 1:10:19.66 11:20/M
76 Molly Berendt Springfield IL 2895 27 F 5 25-29 1:10:19.67 11:20/M
77 Tom Feeny 2984 62 M 1 60-64 1:10:52.74 11:26/M
78 Jenny Jones Petersburg IL 2914 55 F 1 55-59 1:10:57.88 11:27/M
79 Liz Riske 2986 33 F 1 30-34 1:11:23.24 11:31/M
80 Amy Murphy Hettick IL 2929 33 F 2 30-34 1:11:57.71 11:36/M
81 Sally Aukamp Middletown IL 2855 41 F 9 40-44 1:12:26.74 11:41/M
82 Agnes Mrozowski Springfield IL 2928 42 F 10 40-44 1:12:39.33 11:43/M
83 David Booher 2985 54 M 5 50-54 1:13:19.20 11:50/M
84 Mary Egli 2979 34 F 3 30-34 1:14:25.91 12:00/M
85 Casey Wood Buffalo IL 2966 29 M 4 25-29 1:15:12.53 12:08/M
86 Elizabeth Casson Springfield IL 2869 14 F 7 1-14 1:15:16.62 12:08/M
87 Clare Bultmann 2987 26 F 6 25-29 1:16:34.71 12:21/M
88 William Martin Springfield IL 227 54 M 6 50-54 1:17:05.43 12:26/M
89 Kirsten Pieper Blackstone IL 2941 44 F 11 40-44 1:17:36.82 12:31/M
90 Lynne Morris Springfield IL 2927 48 F 7 45-49 1:17:57.81 12:34/M
91 Bobbie Jo Hill 2976 43 F 12 40-44 1:17:58.24 12:35/M
92 Peter Curtis Springfield IL 2877 44 M 4 40-44 1:18:25.95 12:39/M
93 Wes Selinger Evansville IN 2956 34 M 3 30-34 1:18:44.43 12:42/M
94 Sallie Fischer Decatur IL 2887 55 F 2 55-59 1:19:32.34 12:50/M
95 Stormy Evans Sherman IL 2884 34 F 4 30-34 1:20:02.29 12:55/M
96 Kelly Off Columbia MO 2934 37 F 5 35-39 1:21:01.73 13:04/M
97 Andrea Prosperini Springfield IL 2947 35 F 6 35-39 1:22:29.81 13:18/M
98 Charley Cox Springfield IL 2875 32 F 5 30-34 1:22:30.07 13:18/M
99 Kirsten Olson Springfield IL 2935 32 F 6 30-34 1:22:30.76 13:18/M
100 Rich Chapus 2980 52 M 7 50-54 1:24:47.63 13:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Daniel Greenman Springfield IL 2898 58 M 5 55-59 1:26:54.82 14:01/M
102 Sarah Littrel 2981 38 F 7 35-39 1:28:50.70 14:20/M
103 Christina Hoffman 2982 30 F 7 30-34 1:28:50.82 14:20/M
104 Bill Stokes Springfield IL 2962 62 M 2 60-64 1:31:04.67 14:41/M
105 Kathren Sammis Mesa AZ 2953 27 F 7 25-29 1:31:12.18 14:43/M
106 Julie Zei Bloomington IL 2969 26 F 8 25-29 1:31:22.45 14:44/M
107 John Fischer Decatur IL 2975 55 M 6 55-59 1:33:29.06 15:05/M
108 Bobby Clark Springfield IL 2871 36 M 10 35-39 1:42:33.49 16:32/M
109 Garrett Johnson 2972 74 M 1 70-99 2:14:56.75 21:46/M
 

10K Clyde/Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 2856 47 M 1 Clydesdale 55:22.86 8:56/M
2 Levin Stringham Thrush Ln IL 2964 35 M 2 Clydesdale 1:02:33.84 10:05/M
3 Krista Stringham Thrush Ln IL 2963 35 F 1 Athena 1:04:35.90 10:25/M
4 Jennifer Aholt Springfield IL 2851 40 F 2 Athena 1:06:20.11 10:42/M
5 Cheryl Mitchell Rochester IL 2926 45 F 3 Athena 1:06:27.62 10:43/M
6 Jon Popovitch Edwardsville IL 2945 28 M 3 Clydesdale 1:06:51.92 10:47/M
7 Victoria Maske-Mendenall Decatur IL 2922 36 F 4 Athena 1:07:52.30 10:57/M
8 Ranjan Karri Springfield IL 2916 48 M 4 Clydesdale 1:10:53.93 11:26/M
9 Teresa Pisula Springfield IL 2944 32 F 5 Athena 1:11:22.78 11:31/M
10 Joy Bultmann Rochester IL 2866 39 F 6 Athena 1:11:39.80 11:33/M
11 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL 2925 37 F 7 Athena 1:12:34.51 11:42/M
12 Melissa Davis New Holland IL 2880 51 F 8 Athena 1:16:16.29 12:18/M
13 Karen Erchinger Petersburg IL 2883 56 F 9 Athena 1:19:23.27 12:48/M
14 Amy Kelly Petersburg IL 2917 38 F 10 Athena 1:30:45.28 14:38/M