2014 Abes Trail Trek

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


15K Run Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
15K Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
15K Clyde/Athena Men: 0-99
15K Clyde/Athena Women: 0-99

15K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kurian 890 31 8 1:08:31.63 7:22/M
2 Teri Markley Havana IL 854 36 18 1:13:47.87 7:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Ayers Springfield IL 817 23 52 1:38:48.55 10:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Stout Springfield IL 879 27 50 1:35:49.08 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Schaefer Springfield IL 870 32 19 1:14:45.59 8:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romanie Walter Normal IL 884 35 31 1:24:21.61 9:04/M
2 Elina Arroyo Lake Zurich IL 816 36 54 1:40:17.33 10:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Jeanblanc Athens IL 844 44 25 1:18:35.72 8:27/M
2 Tracy Dowell Springfield IL 833 42 27 1:19:52.59 8:35/M
3 Jan Andrews Pleasant Plains IL 815 43 43 1:31:34.86 9:51/M
4 Robin Wheaton Petersburg IL 886 41 53 1:40:13.49 10:47/M
5 Jennifer Degraw Frontenac MO 831 43 56 1:45:33.15 11:21/M
6 Chera Voss Crystal City MO 883 42 58 1:45:56.50 11:23/M
7 Rachel Chalmers Oakford IL 824 40 64 2:03:28.56 13:17/M
8 Karen Perrin Springfield IL 866 42 65 2:03:31.37 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thelma Hinton Peterburg IL 843 47 42 1:31:21.81 9:49/M
2 Robb Degraw Frontenac MO 832 45 57 1:45:33.98 11:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 842 50 45 1:33:17.90 10:02/M
2 Dee Dee Opfer 888 53 55 1:42:12.27 10:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth McClure Decatur IL 857 55 60 1:47:15.87 11:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate McPherson Elmhurst IL 861 30 1 57:17.14 6:10/M
2 Brad Walwer Springfield IL 885 24 2 59:07.87 6:21/M
3 Andy Koziatek St. Louis MO 850 32 3 59:58.71 6:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan McFarland Decatur IL 859 17 62 2:02:19.51 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valentino Contri Springfield IL 829 24 21 1:17:21.36 8:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Shaw Springfield IL 875 28 4 1:07:50.75 7:18/M
2 Jonathan Clary Bloomington IL 826 26 20 1:16:54.52 8:16/M
3 Chris Peterson 898 26 44 1:32:29.55 9:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Grootens Quincy IL 837 31 35 1:25:57.06 9:15/M
2 Andrew McGeehan East Peoria IL 860 32 39 1:28:40.40 9:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darby Rude Champaign IL 868 35 6 1:08:28.72 7:22/M
2 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL 834 37 7 1:08:30.69 7:22/M
3 Joe Kurian 889 35 9 1:08:34.21 7:22/M
4 Ryan Kappner Quincy IL 847 35 17 1:12:49.03 7:50/M
5 Daton Kaisner Springfield IL 846 38 24 1:18:27.53 8:26/M
6 Andrew Schafer Mackinaw IL 871 39 48 1:35:31.68 10:16/M
7 Jerald Setnicky Springfield IL 874 36 59 1:45:59.46 11:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Sommer 897 42 5 1:08:27.52 7:22/M
2 Travis Schroll Beardstown IL 872 40 10 1:11:04.93 7:38/M
3 Jeff Gust Petersburg IL 838 41 11 1:11:06.62 7:39/M
4 Dan Billingsley 896 43 13 1:12:16.11 7:46/M
5 Matt Minder 892 41 14 1:12:16.16 7:46/M
6 Edmond Paspali Springfield IL 865 44 16 1:12:43.99 7:49/M
7 David Knauss Sun Prairie WI 849 44 32 1:24:23.90 9:04/M
8 Russell Self Hannibal MO 873 40 38 1:27:50.72 9:27/M
9 Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL 840 44 51 1:38:21.23 10:35/M
10 James McFarland Decatur IL 858 41 63 2:02:21.22 13:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lubienski Urbana IL 853 48 12 1:12:12.65 7:46/M
2 Jody Claussen Jacksonville IL 827 45 22 1:17:27.69 8:20/M
3 Todd Lafountain Springfield IL 851 45 23 1:18:02.33 8:23/M
4 Bradley Smith Springfield IL 876 48 29 1:22:01.03 8:49/M
5 Anthony Peecher 895 48 33 1:24:42.71 9:06/M
6 Steward Sandstrom Springfield IL 869 49 37 1:27:32.74 9:25/M
7 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 830 48 40 1:29:27.37 9:37/M
8 Lupe Martinez Peoria IL 855 46 47 1:35:30.90 10:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Street Blackstone IL 880 53 30 1:23:44.67 9:00/M
2 Michael Connelly Fenton MO 828 50 34 1:25:08.37 9:09/M
3 John Hayward Williamsville IL 841 50 36 1:26:11.05 9:16/M
4 Rick Hillyer 891 51 46 1:33:40.52 10:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rai Richardson Springfield IL 867 57 26 1:18:58.32 8:29/M
2 Peter Wise Springfield IL 887 55 28 1:20:37.94 8:40/M
3 Greg Feeny Springfield IL 835 58 41 1:31:11.51 9:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Meyer Delavan IL 862 62 61 2:01:15.25 13:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Burk Riverton IL 271 65 49 1:35:33.68 10:16/M
2 Thomas Burk Springfield IL 822 67 66 2:09:29.55 13:55/M
 

15K Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Lowe Bloomington IL 852 23 1 1:25:27.41 9:11/M
2 Michelle Kinney Athens IL 848 42 6 1:43:12.67 11:06/M
Top

Clydesdale

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Vincent Barry IL 882 46 2 1:30:06.83 9:41/M
2 Tom Nieukirk 900 43 3 1:35:01.79 10:13/M
3 Justin Spoerke Des Plaines IL 877 34 4 1:38:43.82 10:37/M
4 Robert Gwozdz Clinton IL 839 55 5 1:39:05.36 10:39/M
5 Tom Bayer Springfield IL 819 44 7 1:55:50.93 12:27/M