2014 Abes Trail Trek

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com

15K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nate McPherson Elmhurst IL 861 30 M 1 Top Fin 57:17.14 6:10/M
2 Brad Walwer Springfield IL 885 24 M 2 Top Fin 59:07.87 6:21/M
3 Andy Koziatek St. Louis MO 850 32 M 3 Top Fin 59:58.71 6:27/M
4 Adam Shaw Springfield IL 875 28 M 1 25-29 1:07:50.75 7:18/M
5 Eric Sommer 897 42 M 1 40-44 1:08:27.52 7:22/M
6 Darby Rude Champaign IL 868 35 M 1 35-39 1:08:28.72 7:22/M
7 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL 834 37 M 2 35-39 1:08:30.69 7:22/M
8 Emily Kurian 890 31 F 1 Top Fin 1:08:31.63 7:22/M
9 Joe Kurian 889 35 M 3 35-39 1:08:34.21 7:22/M
10 Travis Schroll Beardstown IL 872 40 M 2 40-44 1:11:04.93 7:38/M
11 Jeff Gust Petersburg IL 838 41 M 3 40-44 1:11:06.62 7:39/M
12 Chris Lubienski Urbana IL 853 48 M 1 45-49 1:12:12.65 7:46/M
13 Dan Billingsley 896 43 M 4 40-44 1:12:16.11 7:46/M
14 Matt Minder 892 41 M 5 40-44 1:12:16.16 7:46/M
15 Edmond Paspali Springfield IL 865 44 M 6 40-44 1:12:43.99 7:49/M
16 Ryan Kappner Quincy IL 847 35 M 4 35-39 1:12:49.03 7:50/M
17 Teri Markley Havana IL 854 36 F 2 Top Fin 1:13:47.87 7:56/M
18 Patricia Schaefer Springfield IL 870 32 F 1 30-34 1:14:45.59 8:02/M
19 Jonathan Clary Bloomington IL 826 26 M 2 25-29 1:16:54.52 8:16/M
20 Valentino Contri Springfield IL 829 24 M 1 20-24 1:17:21.36 8:19/M
21 Jody Claussen Jacksonville IL 827 45 M 2 45-49 1:17:27.69 8:20/M
22 Todd Lafountain Springfield IL 851 45 M 3 45-49 1:18:02.33 8:23/M
23 Daton Kaisner Springfield IL 846 38 M 5 35-39 1:18:27.53 8:26/M
24 Kim Jeanblanc Athens IL 844 44 F 1 40-44 1:18:35.72 8:27/M
25 Rai Richardson Springfield IL 867 57 M 1 55-59 1:18:58.32 8:29/M
26 Tracy Dowell Springfield IL 833 42 F 2 40-44 1:19:52.59 8:35/M
27 Peter Wise Springfield IL 887 55 M 2 55-59 1:20:37.94 8:40/M
28 Bradley Smith Springfield IL 876 48 M 4 45-49 1:22:01.03 8:49/M
29 Jim Street Blackstone IL 880 53 M 1 50-54 1:23:44.67 9:00/M
30 Romanie Walter Normal IL 884 35 F 1 35-39 1:24:21.61 9:04/M
31 David Knauss Sun Prairie WI 849 44 M 7 40-44 1:24:23.90 9:04/M
32 Anthony Peecher 895 48 M 5 45-49 1:24:42.71 9:06/M
33 Michael Connelly Fenton MO 828 50 M 2 50-54 1:25:08.37 9:09/M
34 Jeremy Grootens Quincy IL 837 31 M 1 30-34 1:25:57.06 9:15/M
35 John Hayward Williamsville IL 841 50 M 3 50-54 1:26:11.05 9:16/M
36 Steward Sandstrom Springfield IL 869 49 M 6 45-49 1:27:32.74 9:25/M
37 Russell Self Hannibal MO 873 40 M 8 40-44 1:27:50.72 9:27/M
38 Andrew McGeehan East Peoria IL 860 32 M 2 30-34 1:28:40.40 9:32/M
39 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 830 48 M 7 45-49 1:29:27.37 9:37/M
40 Greg Feeny Springfield IL 835 58 M 3 55-59 1:31:11.51 9:48/M
41 Thelma Hinton Peterburg IL 843 47 F 1 45-49 1:31:21.81 9:49/M
42 Jan Andrews Pleasant Plains IL 815 43 F 3 40-44 1:31:34.86 9:51/M
43 Chris Peterson 898 26 M 3 25-29 1:32:29.55 9:57/M
44 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 842 50 F 1 50-54 1:33:17.90 10:02/M
45 Rick Hillyer 891 51 M 4 50-54 1:33:40.52 10:04/M
46 Lupe Martinez Peoria IL 855 46 M 8 45-49 1:35:30.90 10:16/M
47 Andrew Schafer Mackinaw IL 871 39 M 6 35-39 1:35:31.68 10:16/M
48 Mike Burk Riverton IL 271 65 M 1 65-69 1:35:33.68 10:16/M
49 Rachel Stout Springfield IL 879 27 F 1 25-29 1:35:49.08 10:18/M
50 Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL 840 44 M 9 40-44 1:38:21.23 10:35/M
51 Carolyn Ayers Springfield IL 817 23 F 1 20-24 1:38:48.55 10:37/M
52 Robin Wheaton Petersburg IL 886 41 F 4 40-44 1:40:13.49 10:47/M
53 Elina Arroyo Lake Zurich IL 816 36 F 2 35-39 1:40:17.33 10:47/M
54 Dee Dee Opfer 888 53 F 2 50-54 1:42:12.27 10:59/M
55 Jennifer Degraw Frontenac MO 831 43 F 5 40-44 1:45:33.15 11:21/M
56 Robb Degraw Frontenac MO 832 45 F 2 45-49 1:45:33.98 11:21/M
57 Chera Voss Crystal City MO 883 42 F 6 40-44 1:45:56.50 11:23/M
58 Jerald Setnicky Springfield IL 874 36 M 7 35-39 1:45:59.46 11:24/M
59 Beth McClure Decatur IL 857 55 F 1 55-59 1:47:15.87 11:32/M
60 Chuck Meyer Delavan IL 862 62 M 1 60-64 2:01:15.25 13:02/M
61 Ethan McFarland Decatur IL 859 17 M 1 15-19 2:02:19.51 13:09/M
62 James McFarland Decatur IL 858 41 M 10 40-44 2:02:21.22 13:09/M
63 Rachel Chalmers Oakford IL 824 40 F 7 40-44 2:03:28.56 13:17/M
64 Karen Perrin Springfield IL 866 42 F 8 40-44 2:03:31.37 13:17/M
65 Thomas Burk Springfield IL 822 67 M 2 65-69 2:09:29.55 13:55/M
 

15K Clyde/Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kate Lowe Bloomington IL 852 23 F 1 Athena 1:25:27.41 9:11/M
2 Damon Vincent Barry IL 882 46 M 1 Clydesdale 1:30:06.83 9:41/M
3 Tom Nieukirk 900 43 M 2 Clydesdale 1:35:01.79 10:13/M
4 Justin Spoerke Des Plaines IL 877 34 M 3 Clydesdale 1:38:43.82 10:37/M
5 Robert Gwozdz Clinton IL 839 55 M 4 Clydesdale 1:39:05.36 10:39/M
6 Michelle Kinney Athens IL 848 42 F 2 Athena 1:43:12.67 11:06/M
7 Tom Bayer Springfield IL 819 44 M 5 Clydesdale 1:55:50.93 12:27/M