2014 Abes Trail Trek

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


5K Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Clyde/Athena Men: 0-99
5K Clyde/Athena Women: 0-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Yakle Versailles IL 274 35 11 27:15.81 8:47/M
2 Kathryn Judy Springfield IL 210 16 13 27:26.62 8:51/M
3 Cate Simmermaker Springfield IL 259 23 16 28:12.46 9:06/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Haak 287 0 29 32:12.78 10:23/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hardesty Glen Ellyn IL 190 10 31 32:21.13 10:26/M
2 Kayleigh Knauss Sun Prairie WI 218 11 33 32:52.83 10:36/M
3 Johanna Knauss Sun Prairie WI 219 8 34 32:58.90 10:38/M
4 Isabel Mangum Wilmette IL 225 11 43 33:45.28 10:53/M
5 Meghan Essig Chatham IL 185 16 54 37:51.49 12:13/M
6 Michelle Essig Springfield IL 184 16 68 42:31.40 13:43/M
7 Gracie Kaisner Springfield IL 277 8 73 43:16.25 13:57/M
8 Cristynna McGinley 278 13 100 1:11:53.94 23:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brie Moore Springfield IL 236 22 21 30:07.52 9:43/M
2 Robin Weissman Normal IL 270 26 28 32:12.62 10:23/M
3 Barbra Charles Springfield IL 174 28 47 35:34.88 11:28/M
4 Allison Lachance Ballwin MO 221 29 58 39:21.22 12:42/M
5 Christine Hand Athens IL 189 29 59 39:31.42 12:45/M
6 Jennifer Herman Pawnee IL 196 28 66 40:58.34 13:13/M
7 Chasity McCue Dubuque IA 230 26 74 44:15.33 14:16/M
8 Dixie Hollinshead Williamsville IL 203 20 99 1:11:53.72 23:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Beeman Springfield IL 820 35 23 31:07.18 10:02/M
2 Jennifer Snopko Springfield IL 263 30 37 33:19.31 10:45/M
3 Kristina Mucinskas Springfield IL 237 39 51 37:09.35 11:59/M
4 Shandi Herren Chatham IL 197 38 56 37:56.37 12:14/M
5 Lisa Higginson Springfield IL 198 39 60 39:44.31 12:49/M
6 Sarah Kaisner Springfield IL 212 35 71 43:14.15 13:57/M
7 Christina Meyer Chatham IL 234 39 83 52:49.65 17:02/M
8 Erin Hollinshead Williamsville IL 204 31 84 52:52.03 17:03/M
9 Tracey Story 281 38 88 57:07.14 18:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Dunham Springfield IL 180 40 42 33:43.39 10:53/M
2 Joni Foor Tower Hill IL 186 47 46 35:19.99 11:24/M
3 Rita Knauss Sun Prairie WI 217 43 48 36:02.59 11:37/M
4 Leanne Smith 280 47 49 36:30.19 11:46/M
5 Rhonda Heinz North Pekin IL 193 49 50 37:05.10 11:58/M
6 Cindy Jordan Springfield IL 209 46 57 38:55.72 12:33/M
7 Shelley Stewart Chatham IL 264 44 63 40:37.58 13:06/M
8 Margie Buyze Springfield IL 172 48 64 40:37.82 13:06/M
9 Kim Auth Bloomington IL 164 46 67 41:48.75 13:29/M
10 Amy Essig Springfield IL 183 43 69 42:31.59 13:43/M
11 Tina Neely Springfield IL 239 49 70 43:05.69 13:54/M
12 Kim Beachy Springfield IL 166 45 75 48:05.42 15:31/M
13 Karri Blanchard Riverton IL 169 48 79 50:58.07 16:26/M
14 Susan McClintock 282 47 89 57:08.62 18:26/M
15 Amy Oakes Springfield IL 863 43 93 57:54.58 18:41/M
16 Nicole Sathoff Oakford IL 211 41 96 57:59.22 18:42/M
17 Brie Allison Petersburg IL 163 42 97 57:59.49 18:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Neubauer Springfield IL 241 57 27 31:48.82 10:15/M
2 Ami Hileman Bloomington IL 199 51 45 34:36.75 11:10/M
3 Sue Collins Springfield IL 176 55 52 37:19.64 12:02/M
4 Bev Smith Normal IL 262 58 53 37:27.55 12:05/M
5 Deanna Geer Franklin IL 188 57 55 37:56.23 12:14/M
6 Tina Simmermaker Springfield IL 260 55 62 40:36.62 13:06/M
7 Debbie Thomas Springfield IL 267 51 65 40:40.44 13:07/M
8 Jennifer Lelys Springfield IL 223 50 80 51:05.78 16:29/M
9 Gayle Tackett Springfield IL 265 56 90 57:11.41 18:27/M
10 Barb Reuther Springfield IL 246 56 94 57:55.83 18:41/M
11 Ruth Kopec Springfield IL 220 59 102 1:20:14.43 25:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Rudis Springfield IL 251 62 40 33:36.06 10:50/M
2 Carol Seguin Petersburg IL 256 65 81 52:18.23 16:52/M
3 Pam Albrecht Petersburg IL 161 60 82 52:18.51 16:52/M
4 Jackie Williams 285 64 85 52:53.18 17:04/M
5 Barbara A. Meyer Chatham IL 233 62 87 53:44.96 17:20/M
6 Vicki Wright Springfield IL 272 61 91 57:12.24 18:27/M
7 Ann Ringdahl Springfield IL 247 80 92 57:13.09 18:27/M
8 Bonita Ellis Oakford IL 182 61 95 57:57.80 18:42/M
9 Marsha Satorius Petersburg IL 255 62 101 1:20:14.31 25:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Nordsiek Athens IL 242 14 1 22:22.76 7:13/M
2 Matthew Johnson Springfield IL 208 11 2 22:47.29 7:21/M
3 Steve Distin Monmouth IL 177 28 3 22:51.43 7:22/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Brant Petersburg IL 171 10 5 25:47.52 8:19/M
2 Christopher Egli 279 12 7 26:23.95 8:31/M
3 Kyle Rolf Springfield IL 248 10 9 26:25.70 8:31/M
4 Charlie Dunham Springfield IL 181 10 12 27:26.53 8:51/M
5 Ian Kaisner Springfield IL 214 11 20 30:00.59 9:41/M
6 Andrew Hollinshead Williamsville IL 206 13 25 31:31.63 10:10/M
7 Quinn Hardesty Glen Ellyn IL 191 12 30 32:19.86 10:25/M
8 Jackson Beachy 286 9 35 33:15.11 10:44/M
9 Elliot Kaisner Springfield IL 213 6 72 43:14.71 13:57/M
10 Aidan Shride Shelbyville IL 258 8 77 48:29.99 15:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Lachance 283 29 4 23:52.08 7:42/M
2 Jeremy Tackett Springfield IL 266 29 17 28:17.32 9:07/M
3 Jacob Bradshaw Springfield IL 170 21 19 29:56.47 9:39/M
4 Mark McCue Dubuque IA 231 27 32 32:50.92 10:35/M
5 Ben Coimbra Bloomington IL 175 25 38 33:23.85 10:46/M
6 Steven Lachance Ballwin MO 222 29 44 33:45.55 10:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hollinshead Williamsville IL 205 38 10 27:13.51 8:47/M
2 Matt Humke Springfield IL 207 36 24 31:31.53 10:10/M
3 Brent Beeman Springfield IL 821 35 26 31:42.97 10:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Gallion Petersburg IL 187 43 14 27:35.34 8:54/M
2 Sean Nashland Sullivan IL 238 43 18 29:13.43 9:25/M
3 Kyle Beachy Springfield IL 167 43 36 33:15.17 10:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Herkert Petersburg IL 195 54 6 25:53.18 8:21/M
2 John McCoy Hannibal MO 229 56 22 30:26.34 9:49/M
3 James Ralston Hettick IL 245 53 41 33:39.09 10:51/M
4 William Montgomery Petersburg IL 235 51 78 50:57.87 16:26/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Darling 284 63 8 26:25.09 8:31/M
2 Dan Loyd Springfield IL 224 62 15 27:56.04 9:01/M
3 George Rudis Springfield IL 252 63 39 33:31.87 10:49/M
4 Kent Massie Springfield IL 228 63 61 40:27.38 13:03/M
5 Wes Seitz Champaign IL 257 74 76 48:11.53 15:33/M
6 Mark Albrecht Petersburg IL 162 60 86 53:09.65 17:09/M
7 Ivan Wright Springfield IL 273 68 98 58:50.02 18:59/M
 

5K Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Pridemore Champaign IL 243 34 4 32:17.78 10:25/M
2 Jennifer Pridemore Champaign IL 244 29 5 32:17.98 10:25/M
3 Cassandra Drake Petersburg IL 178 27 10 46:37.36 15:02/M
4 Jenna Camic Shelbyville IL 173 28 11 48:29.54 15:38/M
5 Dixie L Hollinshead Williamsville IL 202 59 12 1:12:25.64 23:22/M
Top

Clydesdale

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary McPherson Springfield IL 232 26 1 26:38.61 8:35/M
2 Christopher J Bahan Jacksonville IL 165 36 2 26:51.61 8:40/M
3 Todd Smith Springfield IL 261 47 3 31:15.42 10:05/M
4 Tom Thornton Springfield IL 268 53 6 32:22.74 10:26/M
5 Gary Neubauer Springfield IL 240 57 7 33:38.92 10:51/M
6 Jamie Youngblood Dallas GA 275 38 8 33:40.63 10:52/M
7 Benjamin Ruyle Springfield IL 2888 30 9 45:56.17 14:49/M