2014 Abes Trail Trek

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Nordsiek Athens IL 242 14 M 1 Top Fin 22:22.76 7:13/M
2 Matthew Johnson Springfield IL 208 11 M 2 Top Fin 22:47.29 7:21/M
3 Steve Distin Monmouth IL 177 28 M 3 Top Fin 22:51.43 7:22/M
4 Steven Lachance 283 29 M 1 20-29 23:52.08 7:42/M
5 Jacob Brant Petersburg IL 171 10 M 1 1-19 25:47.52 8:19/M
6 Jim Herkert Petersburg IL 195 54 M 1 50-59 25:53.18 8:21/M
7 Christopher Egli 279 12 M 2 1-19 26:23.95 8:31/M
8 Dennis Darling 284 63 M 1 60-99 26:25.09 8:31/M
9 Kyle Rolf Springfield IL 248 10 M 3 1-19 26:25.70 8:31/M
10 Richard Hollinshead Williamsville IL 205 38 M 1 30-39 27:13.51 8:47/M
11 Kristen Yakle Versailles IL 274 35 F 1 Top Fin 27:15.81 8:47/M
12 Charlie Dunham Springfield IL 181 10 M 4 1-19 27:26.53 8:51/M
13 Kathryn Judy Springfield IL 210 16 F 2 Top Fin 27:26.62 8:51/M
14 Rob Gallion Petersburg IL 187 43 M 1 40-49 27:35.34 8:54/M
15 Dan Loyd Springfield IL 224 62 M 2 60-99 27:56.04 9:01/M
16 Cate Simmermaker Springfield IL 259 23 F 3 Top Fin 28:12.46 9:06/M
17 Jeremy Tackett Springfield IL 266 29 M 2 20-29 28:17.32 9:07/M
18 Sean Nashland Sullivan IL 238 43 M 2 40-49 29:13.43 9:25/M
19 Jacob Bradshaw Springfield IL 170 21 M 3 20-29 29:56.47 9:39/M
20 Ian Kaisner Springfield IL 214 11 M 5 1-19 30:00.59 9:41/M
21 Brie Moore Springfield IL 236 22 F 1 20-29 30:07.52 9:43/M
22 John McCoy Hannibal MO 229 56 M 2 50-59 30:26.34 9:49/M
23 Erica Beeman Springfield IL 820 35 F 1 30-39 31:07.18 10:02/M
24 Matt Humke Springfield IL 207 36 M 2 30-39 31:31.53 10:10/M
25 Andrew Hollinshead Williamsville IL 206 13 M 6 1-19 31:31.63 10:10/M
26 Brent Beeman Springfield IL 821 35 M 3 30-39 31:42.97 10:14/M
27 Amanda Neubauer Springfield IL 241 57 F 1 50-59 31:48.82 10:15/M
28 Robin Weissman Normal IL 270 26 F 2 20-29 32:12.62 10:23/M
29 Casey Haak 287 0 F 1 0- 0 32:12.78 10:23/M
30 Quinn Hardesty Glen Ellyn IL 191 12 M 7 1-19 32:19.86 10:25/M
31 Katie Hardesty Glen Ellyn IL 190 10 F 1 1-19 32:21.13 10:26/M
32 Mark McCue Dubuque IA 231 27 M 4 20-29 32:50.92 10:35/M
33 Kayleigh Knauss Sun Prairie WI 218 11 F 2 1-19 32:52.83 10:36/M
34 Johanna Knauss Sun Prairie WI 219 8 F 3 1-19 32:58.90 10:38/M
35 Jackson Beachy 286 9 M 8 1-19 33:15.11 10:44/M
36 Kyle Beachy Springfield IL 167 43 M 3 40-49 33:15.17 10:44/M
37 Jennifer Snopko Springfield IL 263 30 F 2 30-39 33:19.31 10:45/M
38 Ben Coimbra Bloomington IL 175 25 M 5 20-29 33:23.85 10:46/M
39 George Rudis Springfield IL 252 63 M 3 60-99 33:31.87 10:49/M
40 Debbie Rudis Springfield IL 251 62 F 1 60-99 33:36.06 10:50/M
41 James Ralston Hettick IL 245 53 M 3 50-59 33:39.09 10:51/M
42 Colleen Dunham Springfield IL 180 40 F 1 40-49 33:43.39 10:53/M
43 Isabel Mangum Wilmette IL 225 11 F 4 1-19 33:45.28 10:53/M
44 Steven Lachance Ballwin MO 222 29 M 6 20-29 33:45.55 10:53/M
45 Ami Hileman Bloomington IL 199 51 F 2 50-59 34:36.75 11:10/M
46 Joni Foor Tower Hill IL 186 47 F 2 40-49 35:19.99 11:24/M
47 Barbra Charles Springfield IL 174 28 F 3 20-29 35:34.88 11:28/M
48 Rita Knauss Sun Prairie WI 217 43 F 3 40-49 36:02.59 11:37/M
49 Leanne Smith 280 47 F 4 40-49 36:30.19 11:46/M
50 Rhonda Heinz North Pekin IL 193 49 F 5 40-49 37:05.10 11:58/M
51 Kristina Mucinskas Springfield IL 237 39 F 3 30-39 37:09.35 11:59/M
52 Sue Collins Springfield IL 176 55 F 3 50-59 37:19.64 12:02/M
53 Bev Smith Normal IL 262 58 F 4 50-59 37:27.55 12:05/M
54 Meghan Essig Chatham IL 185 16 F 5 1-19 37:51.49 12:13/M
55 Deanna Geer Franklin IL 188 57 F 5 50-59 37:56.23 12:14/M
56 Shandi Herren Chatham IL 197 38 F 4 30-39 37:56.37 12:14/M
57 Cindy Jordan Springfield IL 209 46 F 6 40-49 38:55.72 12:33/M
58 Allison Lachance Ballwin MO 221 29 F 4 20-29 39:21.22 12:42/M
59 Christine Hand Athens IL 189 29 F 5 20-29 39:31.42 12:45/M
60 Lisa Higginson Springfield IL 198 39 F 5 30-39 39:44.31 12:49/M
61 Kent Massie Springfield IL 228 63 M 4 60-99 40:27.38 13:03/M
62 Tina Simmermaker Springfield IL 260 55 F 6 50-59 40:36.62 13:06/M
63 Shelley Stewart Chatham IL 264 44 F 7 40-49 40:37.58 13:06/M
64 Margie Buyze Springfield IL 172 48 F 8 40-49 40:37.82 13:06/M
65 Debbie Thomas Springfield IL 267 51 F 7 50-59 40:40.44 13:07/M
66 Jennifer Herman Pawnee IL 196 28 F 6 20-29 40:58.34 13:13/M
67 Kim Auth Bloomington IL 164 46 F 9 40-49 41:48.75 13:29/M
68 Michelle Essig Springfield IL 184 16 F 6 1-19 42:31.40 13:43/M
69 Amy Essig Springfield IL 183 43 F 10 40-49 42:31.59 13:43/M
70 Tina Neely Springfield IL 239 49 F 11 40-49 43:05.69 13:54/M
71 Sarah Kaisner Springfield IL 212 35 F 6 30-39 43:14.15 13:57/M
72 Elliot Kaisner Springfield IL 213 6 M 9 1-19 43:14.71 13:57/M
73 Gracie Kaisner Springfield IL 277 8 F 7 1-19 43:16.25 13:57/M
74 Chasity McCue Dubuque IA 230 26 F 7 20-29 44:15.33 14:16/M
75 Kim Beachy Springfield IL 166 45 F 12 40-49 48:05.42 15:31/M
76 Wes Seitz Champaign IL 257 74 M 5 60-99 48:11.53 15:33/M
77 Aidan Shride Shelbyville IL 258 8 M 10 1-19 48:29.99 15:38/M
78 William Montgomery Petersburg IL 235 51 M 4 50-59 50:57.87 16:26/M
79 Karri Blanchard Riverton IL 169 48 F 13 40-49 50:58.07 16:26/M
80 Jennifer Lelys Springfield IL 223 50 F 8 50-59 51:05.78 16:29/M
81 Carol Seguin Petersburg IL 256 65 F 2 60-99 52:18.23 16:52/M
82 Pam Albrecht Petersburg IL 161 60 F 3 60-99 52:18.51 16:52/M
83 Christina Meyer Chatham IL 234 39 F 7 30-39 52:49.65 17:02/M
84 Erin Hollinshead Williamsville IL 204 31 F 8 30-39 52:52.03 17:03/M
85 Jackie Williams 285 64 F 4 60-99 52:53.18 17:04/M
86 Mark Albrecht Petersburg IL 162 60 M 6 60-99 53:09.65 17:09/M
87 Barbara A. Meyer Chatham IL 233 62 F 5 60-99 53:44.96 17:20/M
88 Tracey Story 281 38 F 9 30-39 57:07.14 18:25/M
89 Susan McClintock 282 47 F 14 40-49 57:08.62 18:26/M
90 Gayle Tackett Springfield IL 265 56 F 9 50-59 57:11.41 18:27/M
91 Vicki Wright Springfield IL 272 61 F 6 60-99 57:12.24 18:27/M
92 Ann Ringdahl Springfield IL 247 80 F 7 60-99 57:13.09 18:27/M
93 Amy Oakes Springfield IL 863 43 F 15 40-49 57:54.58 18:41/M
94 Barb Reuther Springfield IL 246 56 F 10 50-59 57:55.83 18:41/M
95 Bonita Ellis Oakford IL 182 61 F 8 60-99 57:57.80 18:42/M
96 Nicole Sathoff Oakford IL 211 41 F 16 40-49 57:59.22 18:42/M
97 Brie Allison Petersburg IL 163 42 F 17 40-49 57:59.49 18:42/M
98 Ivan Wright Springfield IL 273 68 M 7 60-99 58:50.02 18:59/M
99 Dixie Hollinshead Williamsville IL 203 20 F 8 20-29 1:11:53.72 23:11/M
100 Cristynna McGinley 278 13 F 8 1-19 1:11:53.94 23:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Marsha Satorius Petersburg IL 255 62 F 9 60-99 1:20:14.31 25:53/M
102 Ruth Kopec Springfield IL 220 59 F 11 50-59 1:20:14.43 25:53/M
 

5K Clyde/Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zachary McPherson Springfield IL 232 26 M 1 Clydesdale 26:38.61 8:35/M
2 Christopher J Bahan Jacksonville IL 165 36 M 2 Clydesdale 26:51.61 8:40/M
3 Todd Smith Springfield IL 261 47 M 3 Clydesdale 31:15.42 10:05/M
4 Melanie Pridemore Champaign IL 243 34 F 1 Athena 32:17.78 10:25/M
5 Jennifer Pridemore Champaign IL 244 29 F 2 Athena 32:17.98 10:25/M
6 Tom Thornton Springfield IL 268 53 M 4 Clydesdale 32:22.74 10:26/M
7 Gary Neubauer Springfield IL 240 57 M 5 Clydesdale 33:38.92 10:51/M
8 Jamie Youngblood Dallas GA 275 38 M 6 Clydesdale 33:40.63 10:52/M
9 Benjamin Ruyle Springfield IL 2888 30 M 7 Clydesdale 45:56.17 14:49/M
10 Cassandra Drake Petersburg IL 178 27 F 3 Athena 46:37.36 15:02/M
11 Jenna Camic Shelbyville IL 173 28 F 4 Athena 48:29.54 15:38/M
12 Dixie L Hollinshead Williamsville IL 202 59 F 5 Athena 1:12:25.64 23:22/M