Abe's Mini Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 247


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Clydesdale/Athena Men: 1-99
Clydesdale/Athena Women: 1-99
Relay Team 1-99
Paratriathlete Men:
Paratriathlete Women:
Bandit/DQ Men: 0- 0
Bandit/DQ Women:

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Angela Cushing 19 41 1 1:40.55 27:47/M 0:45.10 1 17:01.75 17.6mph 0:41.10 2 7:19.95 7:19/M 27:28.45
2 9 Patricia Shafer 62 58 3 2:03.65 34:10/M 1:08.65 3 17:41.60 17.0mph 0:58.30 1 7:07.25 7:07/M 28:59.45
3 10 Mary Rogers 37 50 2 1:54.10 31:40/M 1:03.80 2 17:16.10 17.4mph 1:06.50 3 7:41.60 7:41/M 29:02.10
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Alexandria Meyers 11 11 4 2:44.80 45:33/M 1:19.45 1 24:01.20 12.5mph 0:26.75 2 8:27.35 8:27/M 36:59.55
2 40 Larissa Williams 30 10 1 1:54.95 31:40/M 2:25.70 2 27:01.20 11.1mph 0:29.10 3 8:40.20 8:40/M 40:31.15
3 44 Jennah Ward 40 12 2 2:35.45 43:03/M 1:40.35 4 31:07.95 9.64mph 0:33.20 1 8:02.20 8:02/M 43:59.15
4 47 Hailey Uerkwitz 46 11 3 2:42.00 45:00/M 3:16.50 3 28:28.45 10.5mph 1:15.95 4 9:04.75 9:04/M 44:47.65
5 62 Emily Meyers 15 8 8 4:28.95 74:27/M 2:16.90 6 45:08.20 6.65mph 0:39.05 5 10:33.10 10:33/M 1:03:06.20
6 64 Kate Herrin 64 6 6 3:10.55 52:47/M 4:30.75 5 44:37.65 6.72mph 0:57.50 6 11:45.95 11:45/M 1:05:02.40
7 66 Regan Heubner 24 6 7 4:00.10 66:40/M 4:47.35 7 46:49.25 6.41mph 0:51.00 7 13:18.25 13:18/M 1:09:45.95
8 67 Ripley Zanger 80 10 5 3:06.80 51:40/M 6:31.80 8 49:32.35 6.06mph 1:00.45 8 18:25.70 18:25/M 1:18:37.10
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Lydia Williams 29 15 1 1:44.85 28:53/M 1:54.10 1 24:10.75 12.4mph 0:22.65 1 8:20.50 8:20/M 36:32.85
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Saranya Arunachalakumar 36 34 1 3:39.00 60:50/M 1:22.00 1 29:32.30 10.2mph 0:38.15 1 9:01.75 9:01/M 44:13.20
2 65 Cody Heubner 21 33 2 3:49.90 63:37/M 4:47.30 2 46:50.15 6.41mph 0:49.55 2 13:24.10 13:24/M 1:09:41.00
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jill Dorbeck 14 39 1 1:35.85 26:23/M 0:38.60 2 18:12.10 16.5mph 0:49.65 2 8:13.85 8:13/M 29:30.05
2 15 Ginger Aschenbrenner 75 38 3 2:05.85 34:43/M 1:41.95 1 17:48.55 16.9mph 1:22.55 1 7:26.25 7:26/M 30:25.15
3 33 Mindy Kinder 50 36 4 2:21.60 39:10/M 2:05.30 4 23:49.15 12.6mph 0:51.05 3 8:37.55 8:37/M 37:44.65
4 35 Faith Duncan 49 37 2 1:44.20 28:53/M 2:52.60 3 22:10.05 13.5mph 1:33.40 4 9:54.20 9:54/M 38:14.45
5 52 Sandra Gilmore 18 37 5 2:53.60 48:03/M 2:29.05 5 30:26.90 9.86mph 1:16.35 5 11:37.20 11:37/M 48:43.10
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Amanda Ropchak 74 41 1 1:54.05 31:40/M 2:00.30 1 19:43.85 15.2mph 0:32.05 1 7:11.30 7:11/M 31:21.55
2 21 Christina Rose 72 40 3 2:39.25 44:10/M 2:49.65 2 19:50.35 15.1mph 0:41.80 2 8:13.45 8:13/M 34:14.50
3 27 Jeannette Springer 71 43 2 2:00.40 33:20/M 2:40.60 3 21:48.00 13.8mph 0:39.15 3 9:11.05 9:11/M 36:19.20
4 48 Sally Armbrust 63 40 4 2:58.40 49:27/M 2:27.40 4 29:52.50 10.0mph 0:25.25 4 9:17.30 9:17/M 45:00.85
5 63 Kara Herrin 65 43 5 3:00.45 50:00/M 4:28.25 5 44:37.95 6.72mph 0:58.55 5 11:45.75 11:45/M 1:04:50.95
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Sherrie Dornon 9 45 1 1:44.95 28:53/M 1:28.85 2 19:16.85 15.6mph 1:09.75 1 7:32.60 7:32/M 31:13.00
2 18 Wendy Salefski 20 47 2 1:47.65 29:43/M 1:05.75 1 18:46.30 16.0mph 1:19.60 2 8:44.55 8:44/M 31:43.85
3 34 Elizabeth Pickerill 69 45 3 2:26.85 40:33/M 2:47.55 3 22:58.70 13.1mph 0:43.25 3 8:57.30 8:57/M 37:53.65
4 49 Joni Foor 13 48 5 7:37.30 **:57/M 1:02.15 4 26:01.75 11.5mph 0:45.70 4 9:53.65 9:53/M 45:20.55
5 59 Therese Meyer-Cox 2 49 4 2:45.65 45:50/M 5:28.35 5 36:04.80 8.32mph 1:52.15 5 12:33.60 12:33/M 58:44.55
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Anne Baker 31 54 1 2:14.10 37:13/M 1:38.50 1 18:46.80 16.0mph 1:40.95 1 9:25.75 9:25/M 33:46.10
2 39 Jane Homolka 45 51 2 3:45.25 62:30/M 3:16.10 2 22:14.25 13.5mph 0:41.40 2 10:28.10 10:28/M 40:25.10
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Gloria Johnson 47 59 1 4:07.00 68:37/M 2:48.90 1 24:20.85 12.3mph 0:36.65 1 10:59.25 10:59/M 42:52.65
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Marcia Castelli 83 62     6:01.25 1 23:19.20 12.9mph 0:54.75 1 12:07.40 12:07/M 42:22.60
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Erik Rankin 73 38 2 1:37.45 26:57/M 0:32.60 1 15:16.75 19.7mph 0:34.10 2 6:40.00 6:40/M 24:40.90
2 2 Curtis Preston 70 40 1 1:30.85 25:00/M 0:38.10 2 16:08.20 18.6mph 0:50.05 3 7:18.00 7:18/M 26:25.20
3 3 Eric Fyalka 8 52 3 1:45.65 29:10/M 1:45.45 3 16:21.70 18.3mph 0:23.10 1 6:22.60 6:22/M 26:38.50
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Brian Gordon 6 14 4 2:20.30 38:53/M 4:01.75 1 20:45.00 14.5mph 0:54.85 1 7:03.80 7:03/M 35:05.70
2 31 Jake Herrin 66 11 1 2:01.60 33:37/M 1:52.10 2 25:39.65 11.7mph 0:31.60 2 7:28.95 7:28/M 37:33.90
3 51 Wolfgang Zanger 79 11 3 2:19.90 38:37/M 4:50.20 4 32:34.45 9.21mph 0:35.45 3 8:17.15 8:17/M 48:37.15
4 53 Nicholas Gilmore 17 8 2 2:13.50 36:57/M 2:43.00 3 31:06.25 9.65mph 1:14.70 7 11:37.20 11:37/M 48:54.65
5 55 Dallas Joyner 33 14 8 5:43.30 95:17/M 1:22.45 6 36:42.45 8.17mph 0:54.95 8 12:15.70 12:15/M 56:58.85
6 56 Ben Joyner 34 11 9 5:58.40 99:27/M 1:24.55 8 39:45.05 7.55mph 1:04.20 5 10:06.35 10:06/M 58:18.55
7 57 Sullivan Gilmore 16 7 6 2:51.50 47:30/M 3:40.15 9 41:27.45 7.24mph 0:34.10 4 9:57.65 9:57/M 58:30.85
8 60 Nate Cox 1 10 5 2:42.90 45:00/M 5:31.25 5 36:14.20 8.28mph 1:53.90 9 12:29.30 12:29/M 58:51.55
9 61 Mason Heubner 23 8 7 3:59.90 66:23/M 3:35.80 7 38:50.30 7.73mph 1:15.85 6 11:15.80 11:15/M 58:57.65
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Braden Williams 28 19 1 1:19.80 21:57/M 1:19.90 3 19:43.55 15.2mph 0:38.90 2 6:31.25 6:31/M 29:33.40
2 19 Trace Dornon 10 15 2 1:37.25 26:57/M 2:02.25 1 19:29.70 15.4mph 0:25.25 4 8:27.15 8:27/M 32:01.60
3 22 Drake Aten 60 17 4 2:33.20 42:30/M 5:47.35 2 19:42.45 15.2mph 0:47.55 1 5:46.40 5:46/M 34:36.95
4 32 Jacob Ward 39 15 3 2:32.95 42:13/M 2:22.00 4 24:35.55 12.2mph 0:30.10 3 7:38.00 7:38/M 37:38.60
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Anthony Timmerman 84 29 2 2:02.95 33:53/M 1:05.35 1 17:28.80 17.2mph 0:40.65 1 7:11.40 7:11/M 28:29.15
2 26 Michael Gochanour 7 25 3 2:18.85 38:20/M 1:07.55 3 23:56.05 12.5mph 0:30.00 2 8:18.75 8:18/M 36:11.20
3 30 Adam Larson 67 28 1 2:01.10 33:37/M 3:02.55 2 21:26.50 14.0mph 1:40.80 3 8:50.45 8:50/M 37:01.40
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Kyle Stewart 61 30 1 1:40.05 27:47/M 1:43.55 1 18:18.65 16.4mph 0:21.65 1 6:50.15 6:50/M 28:54.05
2 54 Robert Duncan 51 32 2 6:43.00 **:57/M 1:00.30 2 31:35.20 9.50mph 1:08.80 2 11:00.00 11:00/M 51:27.30
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Jason Courson 68 37 1 1:54.05 31:40/M 2:23.50 1 18:47.80 16.0mph 0:24.30 1 6:54.45 6:54/M 30:24.10
2 37 Matthew Humke 44 37 4 4:46.75 79:27/M 0:56.25 2 23:27.90 12.8mph 0:46.60 2 8:39.65 8:39/M 38:37.15
3 46 Brian Uerkwitz 53 36 2 2:28.95 41:07/M 3:16.10 3 28:22.30 10.6mph 1:21.45 3 9:05.25 9:05/M 44:34.05
4 58 Eric Heubner 22 35 3 3:44.90 62:13/M 6:57.50 4 35:28.75 8.46mph 1:19.35 4 11:12.65 11:12/M 58:43.15
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Al Dornon 12 44 1 1:39.45 27:30/M 1:22.95 1 17:50.80 16.8mph 1:00.05 1 7:26.40 7:26/M 29:19.65
2 23 Matt Ropchak 77 42 3 2:45.90 45:50/M 2:42.50 2 20:23.25 14.7mph 0:52.05 2 8:15.50 8:15/M 34:59.20
3 36 Jeromy Havener 52 42 2 2:01.20 33:37/M 1:18.35 3 21:06.70 14.2mph 1:38.30 3 12:32.45 12:32/M 38:37.00
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Doug Williams 27 46 1 1:46.00 29:27/M 1:43.40 1 17:17.55 17.4mph 1:00.80 1 6:47.30 6:47/M 28:35.05
2 38 Mark Jarmer 87 48 2 3:01.50 50:17/M 1:35.00 2 26:21.15 11.4mph 0:28.05 2 8:16.95 8:16/M 39:42.65
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Nyle Robinson 48 59 1 2:16.45 37:47/M 1:02.45 1 17:07.90 17.5mph 0:40.55 1 6:37.15 6:37/M 27:44.50
2 25 Jerry Smith 5 56 3 4:47.00 79:43/M 2:49.00 2 18:07.50 16.6mph 1:16.20 2 8:42.30 8:42/M 35:42.00
3 43 Rory Tucker 86 56 2 2:17.25 38:03/M 2:44.85 3 26:46.60 11.2mph 0:54.00 3 11:09.90 11:09/M 43:52.60
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 David Manson 54 63 1 6:00.85 **:00/M 1:17.10 1 24:46.75 12.1mph 3:11.90 1 10:41.40 10:41/M 45:58.00
 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Alisha Moorhead 4 40 1 2:15.00 37:30/M 1:47.20 1 21:04.70 14.2mph 1:50.55 1 10:54.00 10:54/M 37:51.45
2 5 Amy Kelly 82 36 2 2:30.95 41:40/M 2:30.55 2 26:43.00 11.2mph 0:54.05 3 11:36.30 11:36/M 44:14.85
3 6 Deanna Elmore 41 46 4 6:55.15 **:17/M 0:50.95 3 30:30.00 9.84mph 0:40.35 2 11:28.90 11:28/M 50:25.35
4 8 Laura Heubner 25 57 3 3:56.80 65:33/M 3:51.85 4 37:18.95 8.04mph 1:03.80 4 13:21.60 13:21/M 59:33.00
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Stephen Horcharik 58 29 1 1:49.05 30:17/M 1:19.20 2 20:49.85 14.4mph 0:23.80 1 7:22.00 7:22/M 31:43.90
2 2 Robert Sample 59 45 2 2:18.30 38:20/M 3:13.80 1 19:43.35 15.2mph 1:22.95 2 8:30.80 8:30/M 35:09.20
3 4 Mike Oeser 35 55 5 5:47.35 96:23/M 1:33.30 3 21:22.80 14.0mph 1:20.50 4 10:33.20 10:33/M 40:37.15
4 7 Nicholas Gilmore 78 34 3 2:37.55 43:37/M 3:37.95 5 41:28.25 7.23mph 0:42.00 3 9:48.00 9:48/M 58:13.75
5 9 Mark Zanger 81 40 4 3:24.30 56:40/M 2:23.25 4 35:35.55 8.43mph 4:09.30 5 18:09.30 18:09/M 1:03:41.70
 

Relay Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 LIVE, LOVE, WIN 43 14 1 2:57.45 49:10/M 0:30.65 1 34:34.95 8.68mph 0:32.20 1 7:54.60 7:54/M 46:29.85
2 2 Tri to Get Fit 42 45 2 4:31.45 75:17/M 3:57.35 2 48:07.10 6.23mph 0:57.05 2 17:07.95 17:07/M 1:14:40.90
 

Bandit/DQ

Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall   ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Unknown Partic. 172 172     13:05:23.25            
DNF DNF Unknown Partic. 220 220     13:07:48.85            
DNF DNF Unknown Partic. 110 110 1 12:16:00.95 **:40/M