Abe's Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

April 25, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 247
  ------- Swim In ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Erik Rankin 73 38 M 1 M Top Fin 1 5 1:37.45 0:32.60 1 15:16.75 0:34.10 5 6:40.00 24:40.90
2 Curtis Preston 70 40 M 2 M Top Fin 1 2 1:30.85 0:38.10 2 16:08.20 0:50.05 13 7:18.00 26:25.20
3 Eric Fyalka 8 52 M 3 M Top Fin 1 12 1:45.65 1:45.45 3 16:21.70 0:23.10 2 6:22.60 26:38.50
4 Angela Cushing 19 41 F 1 F Top Fin 1 8 1:40.55 0:45.10 4 17:01.75 0:41.10 14 7:19.95 27:28.45
5 Nyle Robinson 48 59 M 1 55-59 1 30 2:16.45 1:02.45 5 17:07.90 0:40.55 4 6:37.15 27:44.50
6 Anthony Timmerman 84 29 M 1 25-29 1 24 2:02.95 1:05.35 8 17:28.80 0:40.65 12 7:11.40 28:29.15
7 Doug Williams 27 46 M 1 45-49 1 13 1:46.00 1:43.40 7 17:17.55 1:00.80 6 6:47.30 28:35.05
8 Kyle Stewart 61 30 M 1 30-34 1 7 1:40.05 1:43.55 14 18:18.65 0:21.65 7 6:50.15 28:54.05
9 Patricia Shafer 62 58 F 2 F Top Fin 1 25 2:03.65 1:08.65 9 17:41.60 0:58.30 10 7:07.25 28:59.45
10 Mary Rogers 37 50 F 3 F Top Fin 1 18 1:54.10 1:03.80 6 17:16.10 1:06.50 21 7:41.60 29:02.10
11 Al Dornon 12 44 M 1 40-44 1 6 1:39.45 1:22.95 11 17:50.80 1:00.05 17 7:26.40 29:19.65
12 Jill Dorbeck 14 39 F 1 35-39 1 3 1:35.85 0:38.60 13 18:12.10 0:49.65 25 8:13.85 29:30.05
13 Braden Williams 28 19 M 1 15-19 1 1 1:19.80 1:19.90 22 19:43.55 0:38.90 3 6:31.25 29:33.40
14 Jason Courson 68 37 M 1 35-39 1 17 1:54.05 2:23.50 17 18:47.80 0:24.30 8 6:54.45 30:24.10
15 Ginger Aschenbrenner 75 38 F 2 35-39 1 26 2:05.85 1:41.95 10 17:48.55 1:22.55 16 7:26.25 30:25.15
16 Sherrie Dornon 9 45 F 1 45-49 1 11 1:44.95 1:28.85 18 19:16.85 1:09.75 19 7:32.60 31:13.00
17 Amanda Ropchak 74 41 F 1 40-44 1 16 1:54.05 2:00.30 23 19:43.85 0:32.05 11 7:11.30 31:21.55
18 Wendy Salefski 20 47 F 2 45-49 1 14 1:47.65 1:05.75 15 18:46.30 1:19.60 38 8:44.55 31:43.85
19 Stephen Horcharik 58 29 M 2 25-29 CA 15 1:49.05 1:19.20 27 20:49.85 0:23.80 15 7:22.00 31:43.90
20 Trace Dornon 10 15 M 2 15-19 1 4 1:37.25 2:02.25 19 19:29.70 0:25.25 31 8:27.15 32:01.60
21 Anne Baker 31 54 F 1 50-54 1 28 2:14.10 1:38.50 16 18:46.80 1:40.95 46 9:25.75 33:46.10
22 Christina Rose 72 40 F 2 40-44 1 44 2:39.25 2:49.65 24 19:50.35 0:41.80 24 8:13.45 34:14.50
23 Drake Aten 60 17 M 3 15-19 1 41 2:33.20 5:47.35 20 19:42.45 0:47.55 1 5:46.40 34:36.95
24 Matt Ropchak 77 42 M 2 40-44 1 49 2:45.90 2:42.50 25 20:23.25 0:52.05 26 8:15.50 34:59.20
25 Brian Gordon 6 14 M 1 1-14 1 35 2:20.30 4:01.75 26 20:45.00 0:54.85 9 7:03.80 35:05.70
  ------- Swim In ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Robert Sample 59 45 M 2 45-49 CA 32 2:18.30 3:13.80 21 19:43.35 1:22.95 33 8:30.80 35:09.20
27 Jerry Smith 5 56 M 2 55-59 1 70 4:47.00 2:49.00 12 18:07.50 1:16.20 37 8:42.30 35:42.00
28 Michael Gochanour 7 25 M 3 25-29 1 33 2:18.85 1:07.55 39 23:56.05 0:30.00 29 8:18.75 36:11.20
29 Jeannette Springer 71 43 F 3 40-44 1 20 2:00.40 2:40.60 32 21:48.00 0:39.15 44 9:11.05 36:19.20
30 Lydia Williams 29 15 F 1 15-19 1 10 1:44.85 1:54.10 41 24:10.75 0:22.65 30 8:20.50 36:32.85
31 Alexandria Meyers 11 11 F 1 1-14 1 47 2:44.80 1:19.45 40 24:01.20 0:26.75 32 8:27.35 36:59.55
32 Adam Larson 67 28 M 4 25-29 1 21 2:01.10 3:02.55 31 21:26.50 1:40.80 39 8:50.45 37:01.40
33 Jake Herrin 66 11 M 2 1-14 1 23 2:01.60 1:52.10 45 25:39.65 0:31.60 18 7:28.95 37:33.90
34 Jacob Ward 39 15 M 4 15-19 1 40 2:32.95 2:22.00 43 24:35.55 0:30.10 20 7:38.00 37:38.60
35 Mindy Kinder 50 36 F 3 35-39 1 36 2:21.60 2:05.30 38 23:49.15 0:51.05 34 8:37.55 37:44.65
36 Alisha Moorhead 4 40 F 4 40-44 CA 29 2:15.00 1:47.20 28 21:04.70 1:50.55 56 10:54.00 37:51.45
37 Elizabeth Pickerill 69 45 F 3 45-49 1 37 2:26.85 2:47.55 35 22:58.70 0:43.25 40 8:57.30 37:53.65
38 Faith Duncan 49 37 F 4 35-39 1 9 1:44.20 2:52.60 33 22:10.05 1:33.40 49 9:54.20 38:14.45
39 Jeromy Havener 52 42 M 3 40-44 1 22 2:01.20 1:18.35 29 21:06.70 1:38.30 71 12:32.45 38:37.00
40 Matthew Humke 44 37 M 2 35-39 1 69 4:46.75 0:56.25 37 23:27.90 0:46.60 35 8:39.65 38:37.15
41 Mark Jarmer 87 48 M 3 45-49 1 55 3:01.50 1:35.00 47 26:21.15 0:28.05 27 8:16.95 39:42.65
42 Jane Homolka 45 51 F 2 50-54 1 61 3:45.25 3:16.10 34 22:14.25 0:41.40 52 10:28.10 40:25.10
43 Larissa Williams 30 10 F 2 1-14 1 19 1:54.95 2:25.70 50 27:01.20 0:29.10 36 8:40.20 40:31.15
44 Mike Oeser 35 55 M 3 55-59 CA 72 5:47.35 1:33.30 30 21:22.80 1:20.50 54 10:33.20 40:37.15
45 Marcia Castelli 83 62 F 1 60-64 1     6:01.25 36 23:19.20 0:54.75 68 12:07.40 42:22.60
46 Gloria Johnson 47 59 F 1 55-59 1 66 4:07.00 2:48.90 42 24:20.85 0:36.65 57 10:59.25 42:52.65
47 Rory Tucker 86 56 M 4 55-59 1 31 2:17.25 2:44.85 49 26:46.60 0:54.00 59 11:09.90 43:52.60
48 Jennah Ward 40 12 F 3 1-14 1 42 2:35.45 1:40.35 58 31:07.95 0:33.20 23 8:02.20 43:59.15
49 Saranya Arunachalakumar 36 34 F 1 30-34 1 59 3:39.00 1:22.00 53 29:32.30 0:38.15 41 9:01.75 44:13.20
50 Amy Kelly 82 36 F 5 35-39 CA 39 2:30.95 2:30.55 48 26:43.00 0:54.05 63 11:36.30 44:14.85
  ------- Swim In ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Brian Uerkwitz 53 36 M 3 35-39 1 38 2:28.95 3:16.10 51 28:22.30 1:21.45 43 9:05.25 44:34.05
52 Hailey Uerkwitz 46 11 F 4 1-14 1 45 2:42.00 3:16.50 52 28:28.45 1:15.95 42 9:04.75 44:47.65
53 Sally Armbrust 63 40 F 5 40-44 1 53 2:58.40 2:27.40 54 29:52.50 0:25.25 45 9:17.30 45:00.85
54 Joni Foor 13 48 F 4 45-49 1 77 7:37.30 1:02.15 46 26:01.75 0:45.70 48 9:53.65 45:20.55
55 David Manson 54 63 M 1 60-64 1 74 6:00.85 1:17.10 44 24:46.75 3:11.90 55 10:41.40 45:58.00
56 LIVE, LOVE, WIN 43 14 F 5 1-14 3 52 2:57.45 0:30.65 61 34:34.95 0:32.20 22 7:54.60 46:29.85
57 Wolfgang Zanger 79 11 M 3 1-14 1 34 2:19.90 4:50.20 60 32:34.45 0:35.45 28 8:17.15 48:37.15
58 Sandra Gilmore 18 37 F 6 35-39 1 51 2:53.60 2:29.05 55 30:26.90 1:16.35 64 11:37.20 48:43.10
59 Nicholas Gilmore 17 8 M 4 1-14 1 27 2:13.50 2:43.00 57 31:06.25 1:14.70 65 11:37.20 48:54.65
60 Deanna Elmore 41 46 F 5 45-49 CA 76 6:55.15 0:50.95 56 30:30.00 0:40.35 62 11:28.90 50:25.35
61 Robert Duncan 51 32 M 2 30-34 1 75 6:43.00 1:00.30 59 31:35.20 1:08.80 58 11:00.00 51:27.30
62 Dallas Joyner 33 14 M 5 1-14 1 71 5:43.30 1:22.45 66 36:42.45 0:54.95 69 12:15.70 56:58.85
63 Nicholas Gilmore 78 34 M 3 30-34 CA 43 2:37.55 3:37.95 71 41:28.25 0:42.00 47 9:48.00 58:13.75
64 Ben Joyner 34 11 M 6 1-14 1 73 5:58.40 1:24.55 69 39:45.05 1:04.20 51 10:06.35 58:18.55
65 Sullivan Gilmore 16 7 M 7 1-14 1 50 2:51.50 3:40.15 70 41:27.45 0:34.10 50 9:57.65 58:30.85
66 Eric Heubner 22 35 M 4 35-39 1 60 3:44.90 6:57.50 62 35:28.75 1:19.35 60 11:12.65 58:43.15
67 Therese Meyer-Cox 2 49 F 6 45-49 1 48 2:45.65 5:28.35 64 36:04.80 1:52.15 72 12:33.60 58:44.55
68 Nate Cox 1 10 M 8 1-14 1 46 2:42.90 5:31.25 65 36:14.20 1:53.90 70 12:29.30 58:51.55
69 Mason Heubner 23 8 M 9 1-14 1 64 3:59.90 3:35.80 68 38:50.30 1:15.85 61 11:15.80 58:57.65
70 Laura Heubner 25 57 F 2 55-59 CA 63 3:56.80 3:51.85 67 37:18.95 1:03.80 74 13:21.60 59:33.00
71 Emily Meyers 15 8 F 6 1-14 1 67 4:28.95 2:16.90 74 45:08.20 0:39.05 53 10:33.10 1:03:06.20
72 Mark Zanger 81 40 M 4 40-44 CA 58 3:24.30 2:23.25 63 35:35.55 4:09.30 77 18:09.30 1:03:41.70
73 Kara Herrin 65 43 F 6 40-44 1 54 3:00.45 4:28.25 73 44:37.95 0:58.55 66 11:45.75 1:04:50.95
74 Kate Herrin 64 6 F 7 1-14 1 57 3:10.55 4:30.75 72 44:37.65 0:57.50 67 11:45.95 1:05:02.40
75 Cody Heubner 21 33 F 2 30-34 1 62 3:49.90 4:47.30 76 46:50.15 0:49.55 75 13:24.10 1:09:41.00
  ------- Swim In ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Regan Heubner 24 6 F 8 1-14 1 65 4:00.10 4:47.35 75 46:49.25 0:51.00 73 13:18.25 1:09:45.95
77 Tri to Get Fit 42 45 F 7 45-49 3 68 4:31.45 3:57.35 77 48:07.10 0:57.05 76 17:07.95 1:14:40.90
78 Ripley Zanger 80 10 F 9 1-14 1 56 3:06.80 6:31.80 78 49:32.35 1:00.45 78 18:25.70 1:18:37.10
DNF Unknown Partic. 172 172 M 0- 0 9     13:05:23.25            
DNF Unknown Partic. 220 220 M 0- 0 9     13:07:48.85            
DNF Unknown Partic. 110 110 M 0- 0 9 78 12:16:00.95