Moonlight Marathon(5K, 6.55)

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99
6.55 Men: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99
6.55 Women: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99

5K

Top

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Awe Elkhart IL 60 20 3 24:00.50 7:45/M
2 Elizabeth Findley Springfield IL 120 25 6 26:03.89 8:24/M
3 Hillary Haaker Springfield IL 38 22 12 27:31.05 8:53/M
Top

Female 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Rork Springfield IL 22 25 19 30:54.06 9:58/M
2 Cassie Pellman Athens IL 68 30 22 32:35.48 10:31/M
3 Nikki Zimmerman Petersburg IL 69 33 23 32:35.58 10:31/M
4 Kirsten Armour Petersburg IL 67 20 24 32:36.17 10:31/M
5 Alexis Cates Sherman IL 35 32 25 33:13.30 10:43/M
6 Anna Fowler Pomona MO 55 8 29 34:51.10 11:15/M
7 Calla Maske Decatur IL 73 6 32 36:20.94 11:43/M
8 Victoria Maske-Mendenall Decatur IL 72 37 33 36:38.67 11:49/M
9 Kaitlyn Paalman L.i.t.h IL 76 16 39 46:06.75 14:52/M
10 Sara Manuele Springfield IL 57 30 40 46:20.13 14:57/M
11 Ashley Combs Mount Pulaski IL 25 31 42 47:18.56 15:15/M
12 Ashley Whitehouse 92 23 44 47:44.58 15:24/M
13 Mellissa Jones Petersburg IL 83 39 45 48:38.35 15:41/M
14 Susan Johnson Springfield IL 81 33 47 51:45.37 16:42/M
15 Cicely McCain Macomb IL 77 17 48 57:58.18 18:42/M
16 Katrina McCain Petersburg IL 78 39 49 57:58.60 18:42/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Awe Elkhart IL 59 41 13 27:33.35 8:53/M
2 Debby Aylesworth Mt.pulaski IL 63 50 14 27:45.33 8:57/M
3 Karen Erchinger 102 56 16 28:18.20 9:08/M
4 Denise Beauman Springfield IL 7 45 31 36:13.88 11:41/M
5 Cynthia Murphy Springfield IL 64 50 35 37:38.68 12:08/M
6 Julie Ciota Peoria IL 86 49 37 41:22.76 13:21/M
7 Sandra L Forney Collinsville IL 15 63 43 47:23.29 15:17/M
8 Janis Jones Petersburg IL 84 65 46 48:42.41 15:43/M
Top

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Aylesworth Mount Pulaski IL 65 50 1 23:58.83 7:44/M
2 Clay Aylesworth Mt. Pulaski IL 66 10 2 23:59.29 7:44/M
3 Joshua Cates Sherman IL 32 9 4 24:58.86 8:03/M
Top

Male 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Vicha Springfield IL 121 30 7 26:05.16 8:25/M
2 Ezra Fowler Pomona MO 53 11 9 27:05.62 8:44/M
3 Barry Lookis Decatur IL 28 34 10 27:16.31 8:48/M
4 Jd Cates Sherman IL 34 34 17 30:01.40 9:41/M
5 Braddock Cates Sherman IL 33 7 20 31:49.96 10:16/M
6 Aaron Stallone 95 37 21 31:54.26 10:17/M
7 Zane Fowler Pomona MO 54 14 36 39:28.53 12:44/M
8 Benton Divinny At Louis MO 51 9 38 41:45.96 13:28/M
9 David Combs Mount Pulaski IL 26 36 41 47:18.39 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Thornton Springfield IL 52 54 5 25:51.30 8:20/M
2 Nathan Ciota Peoria IL 87 48 8 26:51.91 8:40/M
3 Dan Cody Chatham IL 24 44 11 27:21.70 8:49/M
4 Donald Wisniewski Springfield IL 58 59 15 27:50.54 8:59/M
5 Larry Hampton Litchfield IL 82 47 18 30:07.41 9:43/M
6 Jeff Whitehouse 91 49 26 33:53.63 10:56/M
7 Brad Wallace Springfield IL 27 44 27 34:26.38 11:06/M
8 Brian Schultetus Springfield IL 23 41 28 34:28.83 11:07/M
9 Craig Fowler Pomona MO 56 41 30 34:51.44 11:15/M
10 Paul Aplington Normal IL 42 55 34 37:38.23 12:08/M
 

6.55

Top

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Lowe Bloomington IL 117 24 1 50:18.42 7:41/M
2 Brenda Roggy Wyanet IL 153 55 2 51:38.17 7:53/M
3 Tatiana Thomas Chatham IL 123 21 4 56:46.10 8:40/M
Top

Female 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Korie Golden Petersburg IL 130 27 6 1:03:19.69 9:40/M
2 Rose Zoerner Chatham IL 116 30 8 1:04:46.42 9:53/M
3 Bethany Barnes Chatham IL 115 30 9 1:04:47.56 9:53/M
4 Cassie Nottingham Springfield IL 111 28 10 1:07:15.23 10:16/M
5 Cate Simmermaker 262 23 13 1:09:15.43 10:34/M
6 Jamie Gensler Petersburg IL 133 37 14 1:12:57.76 11:08/M
7 Ashley Kohlmann Champaign IL 142 30 19 1:19:34.85 12:09/M
8 Janel Pavy Chicago IL 148 38 20 1:20:15.02 12:15/M
9 Marcie Day Waukegan IL 105 29 22 1:20:22.60 12:16/M
10 Jacque Manicki Decatur IL 147 39 24 1:20:25.67 12:17/M
11 Lacey McCain Macomb IL 149 13 32 1:31:40.05 14:00/M
12 Lesley Joplin Glen Carbon IL 138 28 33 1:31:42.77 14:00/M
13 Patricia Brewster Champaign IL 127 34 39 1:35:55.60 14:39/M
14 Sunney Hinman Springfield IL 145 36 41 1:41:19.10 15:28/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Fowler Pomona MO 134 42 5 58:04.20 8:52/M
2 Ronda Kruger Chesterton IN 143 50 11 1:09:05.59 10:33/M
3 Monica Overman Champaign IL 118 48 15 1:13:04.72 11:09/M
4 Lois Jazo Pawnee IL 106 73 16 1:14:58.85 11:27/M
5 Diana Seagle River To IL 107 47 17 1:17:40.58 11:51/M
6 Angelita Deppe 155 48 18 1:19:15.94 12:06/M
7 Denise Nichols Virden IL 124 49 25 1:22:16.16 12:34/M
8 Amy Crowdson Springfield IL 125 43 26 1:22:16.71 12:34/M
9 Lou Ann Ibberson Virden IL 126 44 27 1:22:17.97 12:34/M
10 Claudia McCain Macomb IL 114 67 28 1:27:26.77 13:21/M
11 Ruthann Voiles Marion IL 128 59 29 1:27:48.67 13:24/M
12 Patty Thaxton Greenfield IL 129 57 30 1:27:49.67 13:24/M
13 Anne Greenwalt Litchfield IL 108 44 31 1:29:02.61 13:36/M
14 Stacy Hanger Lincoln IL 136 45 35 1:32:03.73 14:03/M
15 Mary Williams Laclede MO 144 53 36 1:32:31.92 14:07/M
16 Sherri Laurenzana Springfield IL 140 43 37 1:35:09.24 14:32/M
17 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 139 59 38 1:35:22.15 14:34/M
18 Susan Louis 154 51 42 1:41:22.32 15:29/M
19 Whitney Walsh Springfield IL 152 41 43 1:41:36.65 15:31/M
20 Connie Watkins Springfield IL 141 50 44 1:45:48.48 16:09/M
21 Brenda Glahn Chatham IL 131 43 45 1:54:37.05 17:30/M
22 Mary Hamilton Loami IL 112 65 48 3:09:04.69 28:52/M
Top

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Leka Springfield IL 150 53 3 53:24.07 8:09/M
2 Robin Leabhart Elgin IL 110 53 7 1:04:40.75 9:52/M
3 Darrell Simmermaker Springfield IL 137 56 12 1:09:14.92 10:34/M
Top

Male 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Winling Waukegaon IL 104 38 23 1:20:23.45 12:16/M
2 Carl Hinman Springfield IL 146 37 40 1:40:44.57 15:23/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Stokes 156 62 21 1:20:16.30 12:15/M
2 Troy Hanger Lincoln IL 135 54 34 1:32:02.48 14:03/M
3 Stan Cronk Cherry Valley IL 132 64 46 1:54:37.17 17:30/M
4 Gary Ranson Loami KS 113 58 47 3:09:03.03 28:52/M