Moonlight Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 10, 2015


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-39 40-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hecker Springfield IL 198 44 4 1:55:22.25 8:48/M
2 Natalie Van Dyke Jefferson City MO 253 45 5 1:55:25.50 8:49/M
3 Angie Rosengarten St. Louis MO 186 46 9 1:58:44.81 9:04/M
Top

Female 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Flubacker Clinton IL 251 33 16 2:04:46.09 9:31/M
2 Anne Marie Radzik Chesterton IN 216 18 17 2:06:10.37 9:38/M
3 Lisa Richars Decatur IL 243 39 18 2:06:40.72 9:40/M
4 Alice Hsu St. Louis MO 233 18 19 2:07:34.41 9:44/M
5 Sarah Jacob St. Louis MO 189 18 20 2:07:34.51 9:44/M
6 Margaret Hefferon 258 32 22 2:09:12.00 9:52/M
7 Katie Giesler Wentzville MO 246 36 25 2:12:59.52 10:09/M
8 Kelsie Plattner Secor IL 161 17 28 2:18:36.67 10:35/M
9 Miah Hirstein Goodfield IL 162 17 30 2:19:05.62 10:37/M
10 Jessica Turnbaugh Arthur IL 230 31 31 2:19:12.86 10:38/M
11 Josie Tolin Chesterton IN 207 18 32 2:19:12.90 10:38/M
12 Joanna Pawlak Saint Louis MO 225 39 34 2:20:03.63 10:41/M
13 Cheryl Miller Springfleid IL 208 27 37 2:23:22.93 10:57/M
14 Rachel Brown Springfield IL 210 28 38 2:24:28.37 11:02/M
15 Brittany Delby Kenney IL 250 24 44 2:35:43.43 11:53/M
16 Laura Lessman 260 31 45 2:39:14.57 12:09/M
17 Alexis Lessman 261 12 46 2:39:16.59 12:09/M
18 Rachel Witts St. Louis MO 213 25 48 2:40:17.33 12:14/M
19 Yvette Garcia Fernandez Tulsa OK 219 29 49 2:42:19.21 12:23/M
20 Kristen Boschma Brighton MI 181 22 51 2:44:02.74 12:31/M
21 Shelbi Hammond Havana IL 174 23 52 2:44:09.88 12:32/M
22 Julia Bohnert St. Louis MO 192 18 53 2:44:55.79 12:35/M
23 Sarah Beckmann Saint Louis MO 191 17 54 2:44:58.93 12:36/M
24 Jennifer Similey East Carondelet IL 231 38 56 2:46:32.18 12:43/M
25 Janelle Shea Rochester IL 235 33 58 2:47:19.21 12:46/M
26 Ashton Hullett Skokie IL 171 28 60 2:48:04.46 12:50/M
27 Kathryn Skleney Batavia IL 164 22 61 2:48:11.59 12:50/M
28 Stephanie Boschma Brighton MI 183 16 63 2:55:57.24 13:26/M
29 Sarah Tofanelli Bloomington IL 236 27 73 3:21:19.32 15:22/M
30 Angela White New Holland IL 239 31 74 3:21:21.51 15:22/M
31 Lindsey Pepper Boone IA 175 34 75 3:22:03.86 15:25/M
32 Elizabeth Bazan Springfield IL 169 32 83 3:56:43.32 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberli Frederick Wentzville MO 247 40 10 1:59:01.23 9:05/M
2 Barbara Teaman Chatham IL 240 43 13 2:01:54.30 9:18/M
3 Susan Stokes Decatur IL 188 44 23 2:10:55.55 10:00/M
4 Teresa Dolton East Peoria IL 237 50 26 2:17:35.85 10:30/M
5 Janet Furman Barrington IL 168 45 27 2:17:39.27 10:30/M
6 Erica Nelson Springfield IL 200 52 33 2:19:53.99 10:41/M
7 Constance Nottingham Springfield IL 227 63 39 2:26:30.08 11:11/M
8 Joanne Kohlbecker Sherman IL 228 54 40 2:27:02.33 11:13/M
9 Elaine Chaddock Kansas City MO 195 40 42 2:32:43.94 11:39/M
10 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 163 44 55 2:45:28.34 12:38/M
11 Tori Weller Minooka IL 170 54 59 2:48:04.15 12:50/M
12 Lisa Boschma Brighton MI 180 41 62 2:49:33.11 12:57/M
13 Dawn Golden Brookfield MO 245 54 64 2:57:49.55 13:34/M
14 Connie Clawson Brookfield MO 241 54 65 2:57:51.00 13:35/M
15 Pamela Endress Kankakee IL 204 59 69 3:10:42.91 14:33/M
16 Sandra Russell Springfield IL 190 53 70 3:10:46.59 14:34/M
17 Dianne Hollister Bloomington IL 226 64 76 3:22:12.01 15:26/M
18 Nancy Ramirez Elgin IL 217 42 78 3:31:19.40 16:08/M
19 Sharon Pearson Fenton MO 172 48 79 3:32:30.24 16:13/M
20 Tina Holt Fenton MO 173 48 80 3:32:30.31 16:13/M
21 Michelle Young Forest Park IL 185 49 81 3:50:13.02 17:34/M
22 Susan Presley Burlington IA 179 58 82 3:56:42.68 18:04/M
Top

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bishop Litchfield IL 209 27 1 1:38:34.03 7:31/M
2 Scott Stotlemeyer 265 0 2 1:39:59.36 7:38/M
3 Jared Berkowitz Kenosha WI 167 26 3 1:55:18.53 8:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Labadie 256 0 66 3:08:06.70 14:22/M
2 Brock Labadie 255 0 67 3:10:27.08 14:32/M
3 Ben Labadie 254 0 68 3:10:30.40 14:33/M
Top

Male 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Blockburger St. Charles IL 194 33 6 1:57:13.96 8:57/M
2 Bobby Kaljumaa Wichita KS 196 32 12 2:00:58.75 9:14/M
3 Christopher Buchanan Springfield IL 193 39 15 2:04:09.12 9:29/M
4 Daniel Dykstra Springfield IL 242 30 41 2:32:26.79 11:38/M
5 Dustin McCluskey Tulsa OK 220 25 50 2:42:19.79 12:23/M
6 Joseph Shea Rochester IL 234 31 57 2:47:18.98 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Morrison O Fallon IL 224 45 7 1:57:23.88 8:58/M
2 Robert McLafferty Springfield IL 201 51 8 1:58:10.89 9:01/M
3 Don Frichtl 259 58 11 2:00:17.23 9:11/M
4 Gavin O'Reilly Springfield IL 211 54 14 2:03:01.43 9:23/M
5 Marlon Heuer Princeton IL 223 56 21 2:07:42.11 9:45/M
6 Mike Stokes Decatur IL 187 48 24 2:10:59.48 10:00/M
7 John Pranschke Decatur IL 244 58 29 2:18:40.86 10:35/M
8 Greg Luze Franklin TN 249 60 35 2:20:06.31 10:42/M
9 Keith Schaedel Davis IL 222 56 36 2:22:26.88 10:52/M
10 Larry McIntyre Springfield IL 229 44 43 2:33:25.33 11:43/M
11 B Newberg Perrysburg OH 252 48 47 2:40:09.39 12:14/M
12 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 248 55 71 3:18:16.81 15:08/M
13 Jeff Davis Greenfield MO 214 55 72 3:21:11.47 15:21/M
14 Rolando Rivera Elgin IL 218 40 77 3:31:18.00 16:08/M