Moonlight Marathon Half, Marathon, Ultra

Overall Detail

May 09, 2015


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com


Marathon

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender/Age

Laps

Pace

Distance

Total Time

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Lap 4

 Closest To Midnight

1

Taylor Kochera

307

M/22

4

9:34/M

26.200

4:10:34.62

55:56.85

1:00:17.59

1:05:06.80

1:09:13.38

 

2

Andrew Kochera

314

M/28

4

9:45/M

26.200

4:15:36.78

1:00:57.57

1:00:18.73

1:05:05.97

1:09:14.51

 

3

Kristen Yakle

277

F/36

4

10:58/M

26.200

4:47:18.73

1:04:05.23

1:06:58.73

1:14:51.38

1:21:23.39

2nd Female 

4

Steve Carlson

304

M/39

4

11:23/M

26.200

4:58:26.40

1:08:17.24

1:14:03.47

1:16:31.20

1:19:34.49

1st Male 

5

Kayla Thompson

283

F/20

4

11:29/M

26.200

5:00:53.41

1:01:25.89

1:16:34.84

1:21:59.15

1:20:53.53

 

6

David Donald

303

M/48

4

11:35/M

26.200

5:03:19.32

53:55.96

1:13:40.11

1:22:47.40

1:32:55.85

 

7

Chuck Meyer

350

M/33

4

11:49/M

26.200

5:09:35.17

1:10:28.42

1:11:08.97

1:20:25.11

1:27:32.67

 

8

Jesper Christensen

280

M/39

4

12:02/M

26.200

5:15:10.14

1:03:42.59

1:11:07.81

1:26:55.41

1:33:24.33

 

9

Melissa Bajric

271

F/40

4

12:06/M

26.200

5:17:10.58

1:04:03.92

1:08:05.59

1:16:12.49

1:48:48.58

 

10

Jamie Graves

301

F/32

4

12:30/M

26.200

5:27:42.74

1:13:58.68

1:15:49.74

1:15:11.09

1:42:43.23

 

11

Jonathan Kamp

300

M/32

4

12:31/M

26.200

5:27:46.38

1:14:01.09

1:15:52.33

1:14:32.83

1:43:20.13

 

12

Kristen Goben

274

F/20

4

12:39/M

26.200

5:31:30.62

1:09:39.41

1:08:20.50

1:29:57.49

1:43:33.22

3rd Female 

13

Kevin Mabry

278

M/37

4

12:51/M

26.200

5:36:53.18

1:39:49.29

1:11:06.79

1:18:30.03

1:27:27.07

2nd Male 

14

Emily Hockman

282

F/31

4

12:52/M

26.200

5:36:54.08

1:08:18.40

1:11:25.77

1:34:25.42

1:42:44.49

 

15

Anna McGhee

302

F/49

4

13:03/M

26.200

5:41:49.54

1:12:34.41

1:12:53.92

1:31:45.56

1:44:35.65

 

16

Michael Lozano

279

M/54

4

13:13/M

26.200

5:46:11.51

1:23:52.74

1:22:43.07

1:27:13.70

1:32:22.00

3rd Male 

17

Taylor Janeczek

273

F/19

4

13:36/M

26.200

5:56:22.01

1:14:10.34

1:22:42.87

1:38:50.83

1:40:37.97

 

18

Pat Stone

288

F/46

4

13:57/M

26.200

6:05:19.31

1:11:18.20

1:27:41.06

1:41:03.33

1:45:16.72

 

19

Ben Smith

275

M/29

4

14:45/M

26.200

6:26:36.53

1:21:49.85

1:31:07.43

1:46:35.48

1:47:03.77

 

20

Alex Gemkow

289

M/37

4

15:23/M

26.200

6:43:10.31

1:27:46.46

1:36:17.12

1:50:56.27

1:48:10.46

 

21

Anne Gemkow

339

F/41

4

15:51/M

26.200

6:55:11.08

1:39:47.18

1:36:18.50

1:50:55.54

1:48:09.86

1st Female 

22

Scott Dukowitz

318

M/48

4

16:16/M

26.200

7:06:22.41

1:35:46.59

1:38:52.49

1:48:57.78

2:02:45.55

 

23

Katherine Paoletti

276

F/27

2

13:49/M

13.100

3:00:57.08

1:21:52.45

1:39:04.63

 

 

 

 

Ultra

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender/Age

Laps

Pace

Distance

Total Time

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Lap 4

Lap 5

1

Matthew Hanson

346

M/25

5

8:47/M

32.750

4:47:31.65

51:51.88

51:17.92

57:34.92

1:02:54.19

1:03:52.74

2

Nancy McCarty

344

F/49

5

9:04/M

32.750

4:57:05.35

52:22.29

51:29.97

1:06:19.22

1:00:39.99

1:06:13.88

3

Ellie Luze

347

F/24

5

11:36/M

32.750

6:19:50.31

52:19.26

1:07:56.32

1:24:26.74

1:27:49.52

1:27:18.47

4

Seth Elsheimer

345

M/62

5

11:49/M

32.750

6:27:00.54

55:18.79

1:08:05.90

1:12:58.16

1:32:33.52

1:38:04.17

5

Terie Engelbrecht

341

F/40

5

11:50/M

32.750

6:27:25.57

56:33.73

1:15:46.45

1:22:06.07

1:26:49.61

1:26:09.71

6

Mark Jacobs

348

M/31

5

12:49/M

32.750

6:59:51.47

1:14:37.04

1:21:54.51

1:20:18.73

1:28:33.26

1:34:27.93

7

Michael Gensler

343

M/39

1

8:00/M

6.550

52:24.10

52:24.10