StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 247


RailSplitter AG Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
RailSplitter AG Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
RailSplitter Clyde/Athena Men: 1-99
RailSplitter Clyde/Athena Women: 1-99

RailSplitter AG

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Martha Whitacre 348 59 1 24:24.25 27:07/M 1:10.25 1 1:01:21.05 21.5mph 0:51.85 3 49:58.70 8:04/M 2:17:46.10
2 10 Abby Omerza 330 44 2 26:55.20 29:54/M 1:21.30 2 1:05:22.30 20.2mph 0:50.50 1 46:45.00 7:32/M 2:21:14.30
3 15 Dawn Forbes 401 47 3 28:03.90 31:10/M 0:52.80 3 1:08:03.65 19.4mph 0:43.30 2 47:42.85 7:42/M 2:25:26.50
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Michael Braun 372 20 1 21:44.40 24:09/M 0:52.20 3 57:32.95 22.9mph 0:46.90 2 41:33.75 6:42/M 2:02:30.20
2 2 Chris Allen 408 26 2 23:47.60 26:26/M 0:42.05 1 56:17.20 23.5mph 0:35.45 3 43:04.80 6:57/M 2:04:27.10
3 3 Eric Crutchfield 389 29 3 28:05.00 31:12/M 0:54.70 2 56:39.35 23.3mph 1:10.15 1 39:48.10 6:25/M 2:06:37.30
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Chris Short 346 29 2 30:37.10 34:01/M 1:33.65 1 1:01:22.45 21.5mph 0:56.25 1 44:41.35 7:12/M 2:19:10.80
2 19 Brandon Winkelmann 390 26 4 32:05.35 35:39/M 1:14.75 2 1:06:14.20 19.9mph 0:30.60 4 48:34.85 7:50/M 2:28:39.75
3 25 Tyler Griebel 396 26 1 27:09.00 30:10/M 1:58.90 4 1:14:04.20 17.8mph 1:17.50 3 48:01.45 7:45/M 2:32:31.05
4 41 Ben Wilton 365 28 3 31:00.90 34:27/M 2:14.70 3 1:08:06.45 19.4mph 1:29.80 5 55:36.85 8:58/M 2:38:28.70
5 47 Alexander Faulkner 352 25 5 32:06.40 35:40/M 1:50.70 6 1:18:31.70 16.8mph 0:51.40 2 47:59.40 7:44/M 2:41:19.60
6 64 John Ritcheson 398 26 6 36:10.30 40:11/M 2:52.20 5 1:15:29.10 17.5mph 1:40.65 6 1:02:34.60 10:05/M 2:58:46.85
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Jill Furgason 378 30 1 31:05.80 34:32/M 2:08.25 1 1:08:58.60 19.1mph 1:42.95 2 49:38.70 8:00/M 2:33:34.30
2 51 Valeria Rohde 385 32 4 39:42.30 44:07/M 0:39.65 2 1:12:04.70 18.3mph 1:15.85 1 48:57.30 7:54/M 2:42:39.80
3 58 Hillary Campos 356 31 2 35:01.60 38:54/M 2:35.05 3 1:17:57.60 16.9mph 0:34.15 3 51:50.85 8:22/M 2:47:59.25
4 72 Jennifer Monsivais 363 31 3 38:53.70 43:12/M 2:47.60 4 1:20:30.65 16.4mph 1:40.15 4 1:20:41.40 13:01/M 3:24:33.50
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Travis Brokate 382 30 3 31:25.80 34:54/M 1:11.65 1 1:00:13.40 21.9mph 1:37.90 1 46:58.10 7:35/M 2:21:26.85
2 14 Zachary Pruitt 414 33 1 28:06.20 31:13/M 1:29.85 2 1:03:19.80 20.8mph 0:41.55 3 51:41.20 8:20/M 2:25:18.60
3 21 Jacob Monsivais 362 33 4 32:28.10 36:04/M 2:15.45 3 1:06:11.05 19.9mph 0:42.40 2 47:32.95 7:40/M 2:29:09.95
4 27 Mark Dorris 406 32 2 28:40.95 31:51/M 1:35.05 4 1:08:51.15 19.2mph 1:09.05 4 53:03.70 8:33/M 2:33:19.90
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Jennifer Lewis 379 39 4 32:06.50 35:40/M 1:01.45 2 1:09:51.95 18.9mph 1:09.05 1 50:00.00 8:04/M 2:34:08.95
2 37 Ginger Aschenbrenner 395 38 2 29:43.65 33:01/M 1:19.70 1 1:06:43.95 19.8mph 1:44.50 3 56:55.20 9:11/M 2:36:27.00
3 55 Jennifer Sandenaw 341 35 3 31:11.00 34:39/M 1:00.15 3 1:11:49.30 18.4mph 0:59.80 4 1:00:07.60 9:42/M 2:45:07.85
4 57 Nicole Lake 339 35 5 36:49.50 40:54/M 1:19.50 5 1:15:27.10 17.5mph 1:22.50 2 52:36.40 8:29/M 2:47:35.00
5 60 Jill Dorbeck 367 39 1 27:47.70 30:52/M 1:25.20 4 1:12:25.90 18.2mph 1:29.35 5 1:12:28.45 11:41/M 2:55:36.60
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Darren Worley 415 38 3 32:16.95 35:51/M 1:05.40 1 1:00:37.55 21.8mph 0:37.20 3 53:40.30 8:39/M 2:28:17.40
2 26 Michael Delcomyn 368 37 5 41:01.45 45:34/M 2:34.85 4 1:06:15.25 19.9mph 1:47.15 1 41:16.30 6:39/M 2:32:55.00
3 29 Nathan Noakes 361 38 4 37:21.25 41:30/M 1:55.10 2 1:05:29.70 20.2mph 0:39.30 2 48:22.75 7:48/M 2:33:48.10
4 43 Phillip Horstmann 340 37 1 27:24.10 30:27/M 1:08.45 5 1:06:59.50 19.7mph 1:34.50 4 1:02:21.70 10:03/M 2:39:28.25
5 56 Shane Karr 350 39 2 29:21.55 32:37/M 2:10.80 3 1:05:59.55 20.0mph 1:40.70 5 1:07:34.40 10:54/M 2:46:47.00
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Danielle Karr 349 40 3 31:42.70 35:13/M 1:05.50 1 1:06:39.00 19.8mph 1:06.85 1 53:40.60 8:39/M 2:34:14.65
2 33 Angela Cushing 371 41 1 29:51.85 33:10/M 0:55.75 2 1:08:09.95 19.4mph 0:43.95 2 54:33.80 8:48/M 2:34:15.30
3 63 Heidi Furry 381 41 2 31:33.45 35:03/M 1:33.25 3 1:18:06.40 16.9mph 1:26.30 3 1:05:45.90 10:36/M 2:58:25.30
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Joe Higginson 392 44 1 28:11.20 31:19/M 0:47.30 2 1:04:30.30 20.5mph 1:07.80 2 48:33.80 7:50/M 2:23:10.40
2 16 Sean Walker 397 40 5 31:16.85 34:44/M 1:42.95 5 1:06:52.25 19.7mph 2:21.55 1 43:37.35 7:02/M 2:25:50.95
3 23 Michael Hoppe 353 42 2 28:58.80 32:11/M 1:10.25 1 1:04:28.20 20.5mph 0:37.55 6 54:57.00 8:52/M 2:30:11.80
4 30 Ben Lichenstein 410 44 6 32:01.45 35:34/M 1:10.80 7 1:09:06.60 19.1mph 0:59.60 3 50:42.00 8:11/M 2:34:00.45
5 34 Chris Gibbel 343 42 7 32:02.95 35:36/M 1:10.80 3 1:05:15.75 20.2mph 1:07.75 5 54:53.00 8:51/M 2:34:30.25
6 46 Aldo Manfroi 338 44 4 30:48.70 34:13/M 2:05.25 8 1:13:02.60 18.1mph 1:30.35 4 53:15.10 8:35/M 2:40:42.00
7 52 Chad Welch 347 44 10 36:49.50 40:54/M 3:08.00 4 1:06:03.65 20.0mph 1:39.10 7 55:12.85 8:54/M 2:42:53.10
8 53 James McFarland 366 42 9 33:00.50 36:40/M 2:37.90 6 1:07:31.05 19.6mph 2:18.05 8 58:20.95 9:25/M 2:43:48.45
9 66 Steve Schmith 373 42 3 30:15.30 33:37/M 2:02.90 10 1:14:08.05 17.8mph 1:21.85 9 1:13:01.80 11:47/M 3:00:49.90
10 68 Michael Bucher 326 40 8 32:10.65 35:44/M 1:51.80 9 1:13:46.10 17.9mph 2:33.05 10 1:14:42.00 12:03/M 3:05:03.60
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Kirsten Transue 364 46 1 27:15.25 30:17/M 1:22.95 3 1:09:16.65 19.1mph 1:19.70 1 52:20.85 8:26/M 2:31:35.40
2 39 Rebecca Franks 384 45 2 32:05.15 35:39/M 1:00.65 1 1:06:42.40 19.8mph 1:00.30 3 57:28.10 9:16/M 2:38:16.60
3 42 Joann Kennedy 354 49 3 32:44.25 36:22/M 1:34.65 2 1:08:50.20 19.2mph 0:57.45 2 54:52.60 8:51/M 2:38:59.15
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Scott Gamboe 332 47 2 29:47.00 33:06/M 1:50.35 1 59:08.55 22.3mph 1:09.60 1 48:02.35 7:45/M 2:19:57.85
2 17 Steve Morey 331 46 1 29:35.50 32:52/M 1:13.30 2 1:02:37.35 21.1mph 0:52.10 3 52:35.00 8:29/M 2:26:53.25
3 36 Mike Spann 370 49 4 37:55.50 42:08/M 1:29.30 3 1:04:56.95 20.3mph 1:20.55 2 50:25.40 8:08/M 2:36:07.70
4 50 Daniel Cullen 391 49 3 34:58.20 38:51/M 2:04.95 4 1:09:55.45 18.9mph 2:10.70 4 53:11.60 8:35/M 2:42:20.90
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Carolyn Sutter 404 54 4 33:27.65 37:10/M 2:13.90 3 1:08:32.10 19.3mph 1:04.45 2 53:10.00 8:35/M 2:38:28.10
2 45 Kathryn Nelson 394 50 3 32:25.90 36:01/M 2:06.95 6 1:12:30.00 18.2mph 1:12.10 1 51:51.05 8:22/M 2:40:06.00
3 49 Mary Rogers 402 50 2 31:49.40 35:21/M 1:14.90 1 1:06:19.85 19.9mph 1:24.55 3 1:01:27.75 9:55/M 2:42:16.45
4 54 Lisa Kiley 383 54 1 29:19.10 32:34/M 1:19.05 2 1:07:07.35 19.7mph 0:50.35 5 1:05:33.70 10:34/M 2:44:09.55
5 65 Rhonda Heinz 388 51 5 34:32.65 38:22/M 1:30.00 4 1:09:19.55 19.0mph 1:31.50 6 1:12:22.70 11:40/M 2:59:16.40
6 67 Kelley Willis 399 51 7 40:11.65 44:39/M 1:09.45 7 1:14:45.25 17.7mph 1:50.85 4 1:05:06.50 10:30/M 3:03:03.70
7 69 Anne Baker 403 54 6 37:04.30 41:11/M 1:43.85 5 1:10:42.35 18.7mph 2:27.45 7 1:19:11.50 12:46/M 3:11:09.45
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Larry Grenvik 377 54 2 24:44.50 27:29/M 1:05.05 1 1:00:37.75 21.8mph 1:02.00 1 48:36.25 7:50/M 2:16:05.55
2 6 Steve Keller 333 54 1 21:18.20 23:40/M 1:02.65 2 1:01:53.95 21.3mph 0:44.90 4 53:03.55 8:33/M 2:18:03.25
3 20 Daryl Morrison 336 54 4 30:00.35 33:20/M 2:34.30 4 1:04:53.25 20.3mph 0:55.00 2 50:41.70 8:10/M 2:29:04.60
4 22 Eric Fyalka 901 52 3 28:49.50 32:01/M 3:10.95 3 1:02:11.15 21.2mph 2:43.10 3 52:43.90 8:30/M 2:29:38.60
5 44 Ed Zimmerman 327 54 5 34:41.00 38:32/M 2:08.50 5 1:07:31.35 19.6mph 1:40.60 5 53:36.00 8:39/M 2:39:37.45
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Beth McClure 344 56 1 29:14.15 32:29/M 1:32.00 1 1:02:47.20 21.0mph 1:19.40 2 1:02:23.05 10:04/M 2:37:15.80
2 48 Patricia Shafer 374 58 3 32:29.90 36:06/M 1:47.85 2 1:09:39.90 19.0mph 0:38.25 1 57:06.95 9:13/M 2:41:42.85
3 61 Christy Dillard 409 55 2 31:22.90 34:51/M 1:54.25 3 1:13:18.75 18.0mph 1:38.95 3 1:07:26.80 10:53/M 2:55:41.65
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kevin Trantina 393 56 1 26:37.80 29:34/M 1:16.65 2 1:01:32.55 21.5mph 1:00.40 1 50:23.85 8:08/M 2:20:51.25
2 13 Robert Smrekar 386 57 2 27:24.30 30:27/M 0:55.25 1 59:13.80 22.3mph 0:41.15 3 55:55.90 9:01/M 2:24:10.40
3 35 Bruce Sutter 405 59 3 29:04.60 32:18/M 3:03.95 3 1:06:50.05 19.8mph 1:24.00 2 54:37.50 8:49/M 2:35:00.10
4 59 Doug Kennedy 355 58 4 30:09.30 33:30/M 1:53.15 5 1:12:53.40 18.1mph 1:20.15 4 1:02:46.80 10:07/M 2:49:02.80
5 62 Brett Bond 345 55 5 33:21.50 37:03/M 2:36.90 4 1:11:43.35 18.4mph 1:23.20 5 1:06:42.20 10:45/M 2:55:47.15
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Steven Hayes 375 66 2 41:48.10 46:27/M 3:36.35 2 1:13:54.85 17.9mph 1:52.10 1 1:11:17.90 11:30/M 3:12:29.30
2 71 Robert Turner 407 66 1 37:33.15 41:43/M 3:31.70 1 1:12:05.85 18.3mph 2:27.10 2 1:21:11.30 13:06/M 3:16:49.10
 

RailSplitter Clyde/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Julie Zimmerman 328 46 1 31:19.70 34:48/M 1:40.30 2 1:18:57.15 16.7mph 0:54.90 1 1:18:09.85 12:36/M 3:11:01.90
2 5 Amber Ooms 359 44 2 37:08.15 41:16/M 2:11.50 3 1:19:54.65 16.5mph 1:17.80 3 1:19:43.20 12:51/M 3:20:15.30
3 6 Kimee Armour 400 45 3 1:03:49.85 70:54/M 2:33.40 1 1:15:59.30 17.4mph 1:30.55 2 1:18:41.25 12:41/M 3:42:34.35
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Scott Koeneman 358 52 2 32:51.65 36:30/M 2:36.95 2 1:08:50.60 19.2mph 1:46.25 2 1:08:10.40 11:00/M 2:54:15.85
2 2 Greg Voudrie 369 53 1 30:07.80 33:28/M 3:36.15 1 1:07:07.85 19.7mph 2:38.60 3 1:23:42.85 13:30/M 3:07:13.25
3 3 Christopher Boggs 360 30 3 42:48.05 47:33/M 2:38.45 3 1:16:19.45 17.3mph 1:36.35 1 1:07:29.90 10:53/M 3:10:52.20