StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Overall Results

June 20, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 247
RailSplitter Clyde/Athena

RailSplitter AG

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Michael Braun 372 20 M 1 M Top Fin 2 21:44.40 24:09/M 0:52.20 3 57:32.95 22.9mph 0:46.90 3 41:33.75 6:42/M 2:02:30.20
2 Chris Allen 408 26 M 2 M Top Fin 3 23:47.60 26:26/M 0:42.05 1 56:17.20 23.5mph 0:35.45 4 43:04.80 6:57/M 2:04:27.10
3 Eric Crutchfield 389 29 M 3 M Top Fin 14 28:05.00 31:12/M 0:54.70 2 56:39.35 23.3mph 1:10.15 1 39:48.10 6:25/M 2:06:37.30
4 Larry Grenvik 377 54 M 1 50-54 5 24:44.50 27:29/M 1:05.05 8 1:00:37.75 21.8mph 1:02.00 17 48:36.25 7:50/M 2:16:05.55
5 Martha Whitacre 348 59 F 1 F Top Fin 4 24:24.25 27:07/M 1:10.25 9 1:01:21.05 21.5mph 0:51.85 20 49:58.70 8:04/M 2:17:46.10
6 Steve Keller 333 54 M 2 50-54 1 21:18.20 23:40/M 1:02.65 12 1:01:53.95 21.3mph 0:44.90 33 53:03.55 8:33/M 2:18:03.25
7 Chris Short 346 29 M 1 25-29 31 30:37.10 34:01/M 1:33.65 10 1:01:22.45 21.5mph 0:56.25 6 44:41.35 7:12/M 2:19:10.80
8 Scott Gamboe 332 47 M 1 45-49 26 29:47.00 33:06/M 1:50.35 4 59:08.55 22.3mph 1:09.60 13 48:02.35 7:45/M 2:19:57.85
9 Kevin Trantina 393 56 M 1 55-59 6 26:37.80 29:34/M 1:16.65 11 1:01:32.55 21.5mph 1:00.40 22 50:23.85 8:08/M 2:20:51.25
10 Abby Omerza 330 44 F 2 F Top Fin 7 26:55.20 29:54/M 1:21.30 22 1:05:22.30 20.2mph 0:50.50 7 46:45.00 7:32/M 2:21:14.30
11 Travis Brokate 382 30 M 1 30-34 38 31:25.80 34:54/M 1:11.65 6 1:00:13.40 21.9mph 1:37.90 8 46:58.10 7:35/M 2:21:26.85
12 Joe Higginson 392 44 M 1 40-44 16 28:11.20 31:19/M 0:47.30 18 1:04:30.30 20.5mph 1:07.80 15 48:33.80 7:50/M 2:23:10.40
13 Robert Smrekar 386 57 M 2 55-59 11 27:24.30 30:27/M 0:55.25 5 59:13.80 22.3mph 0:41.15 48 55:55.90 9:01/M 2:24:10.40
14 Zachary Pruitt 414 33 M 2 30-34 15 28:06.20 31:13/M 1:29.85 16 1:03:19.80 20.8mph 0:41.55 26 51:41.20 8:20/M 2:25:18.60
15 Dawn Forbes 401 47 F 3 F Top Fin 13 28:03.90 31:10/M 0:52.80 39 1:08:03.65 19.4mph 0:43.30 10 47:42.85 7:42/M 2:25:26.50
16 Sean Walker 397 40 M 2 40-44 36 31:16.85 34:44/M 1:42.95 34 1:06:52.25 19.7mph 2:21.55 5 43:37.35 7:02/M 2:25:50.95
17 Steve Morey 331 46 M 2 45-49 24 29:35.50 32:52/M 1:13.30 14 1:02:37.35 21.1mph 0:52.10 30 52:35.00 8:29/M 2:26:53.25
18 Darren Worley 415 38 M 1 35-39 49 32:16.95 35:51/M 1:05.40 7 1:00:37.55 21.8mph 0:37.20 39 53:40.30 8:39/M 2:28:17.40
19 Brandon Winkelmann 390 26 M 2 25-29 45 32:05.35 35:39/M 1:14.75 27 1:06:14.20 19.9mph 0:30.60 16 48:34.85 7:50/M 2:28:39.75
20 Daryl Morrison 336 54 M 3 50-54 28 30:00.35 33:20/M 2:34.30 19 1:04:53.25 20.3mph 0:55.00 24 50:41.70 8:10/M 2:29:04.60
21 Jacob Monsivais 362 33 M 3 30-34 51 32:28.10 36:04/M 2:15.45 26 1:06:11.05 19.9mph 0:42.40 9 47:32.95 7:40/M 2:29:09.95
22 Eric Fyalka 901 52 M 4 50-54 18 28:49.50 32:01/M 3:10.95 13 1:02:11.15 21.2mph 2:43.10 32 52:43.90 8:30/M 2:29:38.60
23 Michael Hoppe 353 42 M 3 40-44 19 28:58.80 32:11/M 1:10.25 17 1:04:28.20 20.5mph 0:37.55 45 54:57.00 8:52/M 2:30:11.80
24 Kirsten Transue 364 46 F 1 45-49 9 27:15.25 30:17/M 1:22.95 47 1:09:16.65 19.1mph 1:19.70 29 52:20.85 8:26/M 2:31:35.40
25 Tyler Griebel 396 26 M 3 25-29 8 27:09.00 30:10/M 1:58.90 64 1:14:04.20 17.8mph 1:17.50 12 48:01.45 7:45/M 2:32:31.05
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Michael Delcomyn 368 37 M 2 35-39 71 41:01.45 45:34/M 2:34.85 28 1:06:15.25 19.9mph 1:47.15 2 41:16.30 6:39/M 2:32:55.00
27 Mark Dorris 406 32 M 4 30-34 17 28:40.95 31:51/M 1:35.05 44 1:08:51.15 19.2mph 1:09.05 34 53:03.70 8:33/M 2:33:19.90
28 Jill Furgason 378 30 F 1 30-34 34 31:05.80 34:32/M 2:08.25 45 1:08:58.60 19.1mph 1:42.95 19 49:38.70 8:00/M 2:33:34.30
29 Nathan Noakes 361 38 M 3 35-39 65 37:21.25 41:30/M 1:55.10 23 1:05:29.70 20.2mph 0:39.30 14 48:22.75 7:48/M 2:33:48.10
30 Ben Lichenstein 410 44 M 4 40-44 42 32:01.45 35:34/M 1:10.80 46 1:09:06.60 19.1mph 0:59.60 25 50:42.00 8:11/M 2:34:00.45
31 Jennifer Lewis 379 39 F 1 35-39 47 32:06.50 35:40/M 1:01.45 50 1:09:51.95 18.9mph 1:09.05 21 50:00.00 8:04/M 2:34:08.95
32 Danielle Karr 349 40 F 1 40-44 40 31:42.70 35:13/M 1:05.50 30 1:06:39.00 19.8mph 1:06.85 40 53:40.60 8:39/M 2:34:14.65
33 Angela Cushing 371 41 F 2 40-44 27 29:51.85 33:10/M 0:55.75 41 1:08:09.95 19.4mph 0:43.95 41 54:33.80 8:48/M 2:34:15.30
34 Chris Gibbel 343 42 M 5 40-44 43 32:02.95 35:36/M 1:10.80 21 1:05:15.75 20.2mph 1:07.75 44 54:53.00 8:51/M 2:34:30.25
35 Bruce Sutter 405 59 M 3 55-59 20 29:04.60 32:18/M 3:03.95 33 1:06:50.05 19.8mph 1:24.00 42 54:37.50 8:49/M 2:35:00.10
36 Mike Spann 370 49 M 3 45-49 67 37:55.50 42:08/M 1:29.30 20 1:04:56.95 20.3mph 1:20.55 23 50:25.40 8:08/M 2:36:07.70
37 Ginger Aschenbrenner 395 38 F 2 35-39 25 29:43.65 33:01/M 1:19.70 32 1:06:43.95 19.8mph 1:44.50 49 56:55.20 9:11/M 2:36:27.00
38 Beth McClure 344 56 F 1 55-59 21 29:14.15 32:29/M 1:32.00 15 1:02:47.20 21.0mph 1:19.40 56 1:02:23.05 10:04/M 2:37:15.80
39 Rebecca Franks 384 45 F 2 45-49 44 32:05.15 35:39/M 1:00.65 31 1:06:42.40 19.8mph 1:00.30 51 57:28.10 9:16/M 2:38:16.60
40 Carolyn Sutter 404 54 F 1 50-54 56 33:27.65 37:10/M 2:13.90 42 1:08:32.10 19.3mph 1:04.45 35 53:10.00 8:35/M 2:38:28.10
41 Ben Wilton 365 28 M 4 25-29 33 31:00.90 34:27/M 2:14.70 40 1:08:06.45 19.4mph 1:29.80 47 55:36.85 8:58/M 2:38:28.70
42 Joann Kennedy 354 49 F 3 45-49 53 32:44.25 36:22/M 1:34.65 43 1:08:50.20 19.2mph 0:57.45 43 54:52.60 8:51/M 2:38:59.15
43 Phillip Horstmann 340 37 M 4 35-39 10 27:24.10 30:27/M 1:08.45 35 1:06:59.50 19.7mph 1:34.50 55 1:02:21.70 10:03/M 2:39:28.25
44 Ed Zimmerman 327 54 M 5 50-54 58 34:41.00 38:32/M 2:08.50 38 1:07:31.35 19.6mph 1:40.60 38 53:36.00 8:39/M 2:39:37.45
45 Kathryn Nelson 394 50 F 2 50-54 50 32:25.90 36:01/M 2:06.95 58 1:12:30.00 18.2mph 1:12.10 28 51:51.05 8:22/M 2:40:06.00
46 Aldo Manfroi 338 44 M 6 40-44 32 30:48.70 34:13/M 2:05.25 60 1:13:02.60 18.1mph 1:30.35 37 53:15.10 8:35/M 2:40:42.00
47 Alexander Faulkner 352 25 M 5 25-29 46 32:06.40 35:40/M 1:50.70 71 1:18:31.70 16.8mph 0:51.40 11 47:59.40 7:44/M 2:41:19.60
48 Patricia Shafer 374 58 F 2 55-59 52 32:29.90 36:06/M 1:47.85 49 1:09:39.90 19.0mph 0:38.25 50 57:06.95 9:13/M 2:41:42.85
49 Mary Rogers 402 50 F 3 50-54 41 31:49.40 35:21/M 1:14.90 29 1:06:19.85 19.9mph 1:24.55 54 1:01:27.75 9:55/M 2:42:16.45
50 Daniel Cullen 391 49 M 4 45-49 59 34:58.20 38:51/M 2:04.95 51 1:09:55.45 18.9mph 2:10.70 36 53:11.60 8:35/M 2:42:20.90
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Valeria Rohde 385 32 F 2 30-34 69 39:42.30 44:07/M 0:39.65 55 1:12:04.70 18.3mph 1:15.85 18 48:57.30 7:54/M 2:42:39.80
52 Chad Welch 347 44 M 7 40-44 62 36:49.50 40:54/M 3:08.00 25 1:06:03.65 20.0mph 1:39.10 46 55:12.85 8:54/M 2:42:53.10
53 James McFarland 366 42 M 8 40-44 54 33:00.50 36:40/M 2:37.90 37 1:07:31.05 19.6mph 2:18.05 52 58:20.95 9:25/M 2:43:48.45
54 Lisa Kiley 383 54 F 4 50-54 22 29:19.10 32:34/M 1:19.05 36 1:07:07.35 19.7mph 0:50.35 60 1:05:33.70 10:34/M 2:44:09.55
55 Jennifer Sandenaw 341 35 F 3 35-39 35 31:11.00 34:39/M 1:00.15 54 1:11:49.30 18.4mph 0:59.80 53 1:00:07.60 9:42/M 2:45:07.85
56 Shane Karr 350 39 M 5 35-39 23 29:21.55 32:37/M 2:10.80 24 1:05:59.55 20.0mph 1:40.70 64 1:07:34.40 10:54/M 2:46:47.00
57 Nicole Lake 339 35 F 4 35-39 63 36:49.50 40:54/M 1:19.50 67 1:15:27.10 17.5mph 1:22.50 31 52:36.40 8:29/M 2:47:35.00
58 Hillary Campos 356 31 F 3 30-34 60 35:01.60 38:54/M 2:35.05 69 1:17:57.60 16.9mph 0:34.15 27 51:50.85 8:22/M 2:47:59.25
59 Doug Kennedy 355 58 M 4 55-59 29 30:09.30 33:30/M 1:53.15 59 1:12:53.40 18.1mph 1:20.15 58 1:02:46.80 10:07/M 2:49:02.80
60 Jill Dorbeck 367 39 F 5 35-39 12 27:47.70 30:52/M 1:25.20 57 1:12:25.90 18.2mph 1:29.35 67 1:12:28.45 11:41/M 2:55:36.60
61 Christy Dillard 409 55 F 3 55-59 37 31:22.90 34:51/M 1:54.25 61 1:13:18.75 18.0mph 1:38.95 63 1:07:26.80 10:53/M 2:55:41.65
62 Brett Bond 345 55 M 5 55-59 55 33:21.50 37:03/M 2:36.90 53 1:11:43.35 18.4mph 1:23.20 62 1:06:42.20 10:45/M 2:55:47.15
63 Heidi Furry 381 41 F 3 40-44 39 31:33.45 35:03/M 1:33.25 70 1:18:06.40 16.9mph 1:26.30 61 1:05:45.90 10:36/M 2:58:25.30
64 John Ritcheson 398 26 M 6 25-29 61 36:10.30 40:11/M 2:52.20 68 1:15:29.10 17.5mph 1:40.65 57 1:02:34.60 10:05/M 2:58:46.85
65 Rhonda Heinz 388 51 F 5 50-54 57 34:32.65 38:22/M 1:30.00 48 1:09:19.55 19.0mph 1:31.50 66 1:12:22.70 11:40/M 2:59:16.40
66 Steve Schmith 373 42 M 9 40-44 30 30:15.30 33:37/M 2:02.90 65 1:14:08.05 17.8mph 1:21.85 68 1:13:01.80 11:47/M 3:00:49.90
67 Kelley Willis 399 51 F 6 50-54 70 40:11.65 44:39/M 1:09.45 66 1:14:45.25 17.7mph 1:50.85 59 1:05:06.50 10:30/M 3:03:03.70
68 Michael Bucher 326 40 M 10 40-44 48 32:10.65 35:44/M 1:51.80 62 1:13:46.10 17.9mph 2:33.05 69 1:14:42.00 12:03/M 3:05:03.60
69 Anne Baker 403 54 F 7 50-54 64 37:04.30 41:11/M 1:43.85 52 1:10:42.35 18.7mph 2:27.45 70 1:19:11.50 12:46/M 3:11:09.45
70 Steven Hayes 375 66 M 1 65-69 72 41:48.10 46:27/M 3:36.35 63 1:13:54.85 17.9mph 1:52.10 65 1:11:17.90 11:30/M 3:12:29.30
71 Robert Turner 407 66 M 2 65-69 66 37:33.15 41:43/M 3:31.70 56 1:12:05.85 18.3mph 2:27.10 72 1:21:11.30 13:06/M 3:16:49.10
72 Jennifer Monsivais 363 31 F 4 30-34 68 38:53.70 43:12/M 2:47.60 72 1:20:30.65 16.4mph 1:40.15 71 1:20:41.40 13:01/M 3:24:33.50
Top  

RailSplitter Clyde/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Scott Koeneman 358 52 M 1 1-99 3 32:51.65 36:30/M 2:36.95 2 1:08:50.60 19.2mph 1:46.25 2 1:08:10.40 11:00/M 2:54:15.85
2 Greg Voudrie 369 53 M 2 1-99 1 30:07.80 33:28/M 3:36.15 1 1:07:07.85 19.7mph 2:38.60 6 1:23:42.85 13:30/M 3:07:13.25
3 Christopher Boggs 360 30 M 3 1-99 5 42:48.05 47:33/M 2:38.45 4 1:16:19.45 17.3mph 1:36.35 1 1:07:29.90 10:53/M 3:10:52.20
4 Julie Zimmerman 328 46 F 1 1-99 2 31:19.70 34:48/M 1:40.30 5 1:18:57.15 16.7mph 0:54.90 3 1:18:09.85 12:36/M 3:11:01.90
5 Amber Ooms 359 44 F 2 1-99 4 37:08.15 41:16/M 2:11.50 6 1:19:54.65 16.5mph 1:17.80 5 1:19:43.20 12:51/M 3:20:15.30
6 Kimee Armour 400 45 F 3 1-99 6 1:03:49.85 70:54/M 2:33.40 3 1:15:59.30 17.4mph 1:30.55 4 1:18:41.25 12:41/M 3:42:34.35