Abes Trail Trek

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

10k run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Parr 362 29 11 49:43.95 8:01/M
2 Hanna Hulen 242 14 20 53:37.75 8:39/M
3 Maisy Hulen 243 14 21 53:39.10 8:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie O'Brien 276 13 55 59:44.10 9:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Gudwien 244 15 31 56:14.15 9:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Lowe 223 24 28 55:16.70 8:55/M
2 Amy Martin 259 23 40 58:06.65 9:22/M
3 Katelyn Martin 201 23 90 1:08:36.60 11:04/M
4 Rebecca Jones 349 23 107 1:12:34.70 11:42/M
5 Rachel Kincaid 185 24 112 1:13:11.20 11:48/M
6 Chelsea Williamson 311 22 138 1:43:17.95 16:40/M
7 Jessica Neely 257 22 140 1:46:10.85 17:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sur 364 27 85 1:08:01.65 10:58/M
2 Molly Berendt 200 28 97 1:10:14.00 11:20/M
3 Steph Dawes 283 28 104 1:11:17.95 11:30/M
4 Michelle Goodman 199 28 117 1:14:28.35 12:01/M
5 Danyelle Felchner 294 28 121 1:16:27.30 12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Snavely 338 30 32 56:14.60 9:04/M
2 Amy Murphy 190 34 46 59:18.40 9:34/M
3 Amber Chasco 317 32 49 59:24.95 9:35/M
4 Andrea Johnson 281 30 71 1:04:46.50 10:27/M
5 Ana Davis 298 34 77 1:05:44.30 10:36/M
6 Sarah Yakus 188 31 79 1:05:55.15 10:38/M
7 Teresa Pisula 196 33 110 1:13:08.10 11:48/M
8 Miranda Smith 203 32 129 1:22:04.75 13:14/M
9 Jolene Vollmer 227 32 142 1:54:12.25 18:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Cole 261 36 30 55:57.55 9:01/M
2 Heather Reiss 253 38 47 59:22.05 9:35/M
3 Kristen Yakle 205 36 50 59:26.95 9:35/M
4 Bree Nord 252 39 70 1:04:40.40 10:26/M
5 Alissa Marjert 325 35 72 1:04:56.30 10:28/M
6 Betsey Evans 255 35 82 1:06:53.10 10:47/M
7 Krista Stringham 296 36 83 1:07:25.05 10:52/M
8 Tasha Schuette 266 36 84 1:07:59.75 10:58/M
9 Denise Behl 307 37 91 1:08:41.40 11:05/M
10 Mindy Kinder 264 36 96 1:10:13.85 11:20/M
11 Jamie Gensler 292 37 103 1:11:14.00 11:29/M
12 Brett Stallone-Dwyer 181 39 118 1:14:43.45 12:03/M
13 Sarah Cooper 262 36 123 1:16:55.65 12:24/M
14 Carmen Rogers 285 38 125 1:17:59.65 12:35/M
15 Valerie Krohe 222 36 131 1:23:22.50 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Boente-Hulcher 357 42 24 54:36.90 8:48/M
2 Tammy Bumgarner 229 42 44 59:04.75 9:32/M
3 Meredith Pearse 24 40 51 59:30.40 9:36/M
4 Anna Pittman 273 40 62 1:02:35.45 10:06/M
5 Wendy Smith 230 43 74 1:05:13.15 10:31/M
6 Sarah Smith 184 40 78 1:05:47.05 10:37/M
7 Melissa Simpson 236 43 81 1:06:40.25 10:45/M
8 Dana Klarr 207 42 93 1:09:00.65 11:08/M
9 Stacie Sundem 303 41 95 1:10:12.35 11:19/M
10 Bobbie Jo Hill 235 44 99 1:10:23.20 11:21/M
11 Colleen Kane 363 41 108 1:12:41.60 11:43/M
12 Sandy Jones 186 40 109 1:12:48.90 11:45/M
13 Sally Aukamp 216 42 124 1:16:55.85 12:24/M
14 Bles Borero 245 41 127 1:19:15.00 12:47/M
15 Karen Perrin 251 43 130 1:22:57.40 13:23/M
16 Rachel Chalmers 206 41 133 1:27:20.85 14:05/M
17 Michelle Williamson 310 41 139 1:43:18.25 16:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Hulen 240 46 67 1:04:14.85 10:22/M
2 Jody Thomson 221 46 86 1:08:01.75 10:58/M
3 Andrea Mayes 293 48 98 1:10:18.00 11:20/M
4 Lynne Morris 256 49 136 1:31:40.15 14:47/M
5 Dana Heye 302 45 137 1:31:41.05 14:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Hillen 248 51 65 1:03:53.35 10:18/M
2 Dee Dee Opfer 353 54 69 1:04:36.25 10:25/M
3 Nancy Ferguson 212 50 88 1:08:02.25 10:58/M
4 Sandra Russell 300 53 132 1:25:22.60 13:46/M
5 Tina Neely 224 50 141 1:46:11.15 17:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Erchinger 254 57 113 1:13:21.85 11:50/M
2 Jennifer Jones 284 56 116 1:14:24.25 12:00/M
3 Sallie Fischer 288 56 135 1:31:36.90 14:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Ward 305 67 111 1:13:09.75 11:48/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Jazo 197 74 126 1:18:42.15 12:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan McPherson 270 31 1 41:08.80 6:38/M
2 Paul Rollet 360 31 2 43:46.45 7:04/M
3 Bill Owens 316 53 3 45:31.35 7:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Brant 282 11 27 55:01.90 8:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Rohlwing 308 17 12 49:49.55 8:02/M
2 Christopher Braun 208 18 14 50:48.70 8:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Clary 350 27 41 58:31.80 9:26/M
2 Craig Rohlfs 210 28 53 59:38.00 9:37/M
3 Adam Barkalow 209 29 87 1:08:01.95 10:58/M
4 Matt Penberthy 301 28 115 1:13:48.70 11:54/M
5 Joe Felchner 295 29 122 1:16:32.00 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Kruse 320 33 6 46:38.00 7:31/M
2 Alan Howard 272 32 42 58:45.15 9:29/M
3 Randy Goodman 260 32 52 59:35.25 9:37/M
4 Brian Hubbard 220 33 61 1:02:30.25 10:05/M
5 Adam Lanter 202 33 76 1:05:40.40 10:35/M
6 Patrick Chasco 318 34 102 1:11:12.55 11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Black 231 37 4 45:41.40 7:22/M
2 Michael Dwyer 249 38 5 46:16.40 7:28/M
3 Peter Ahart 258 36 7 47:38.25 7:41/M
4 Tj Zimmerman 304 36 8 47:43.55 7:42/M
5 Jamie Skaggs 309 39 9 47:56.50 7:44/M
6 Andrew Streeval 250 35 17 53:07.80 8:34/M
7 Jeff Smith 183 39 29 55:37.95 8:58/M
8 John Murphy 189 36 34 56:25.65 9:06/M
9 Brian Gilley 313 37 37 56:36.80 9:08/M
10 Robert Patino 279 39 39 57:37.00 9:18/M
11 Michael O'Brien 278 36 56 59:44.70 9:38/M
12 Levin Stringham 297 36 105 1:11:43.50 11:34/M
13 Matthew Humke 193 37 114 1:13:22.70 11:50/M
14 Grant Johnson 211 37 120 1:15:46.40 12:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Higginson 306 44 13 49:58.55 8:04/M
2 Brian Hammond 268 42 15 51:41.85 8:20/M
3 Michael Gensler 290 40 22 54:15.00 8:45/M
4 Jason Nelson 275 41 36 56:31.10 9:07/M
5 Richard Hymes 217 40 54 59:40.10 9:37/M
6 Jason Williams 219 41 59 1:00:54.90 9:49/M
7 Thad Lael 214 41 60 1:00:57.55 9:50/M
8 Christopher Casson 233 43 68 1:04:30.65 10:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Butler 337 48 16 52:37.50 8:29/M
2 Stephen Paca 237 45 19 53:29.35 8:38/M
3 Shane Bumgarner 215 46 23 54:27.15 8:47/M
4 Todd Hulen 241 45 25 54:42.45 8:49/M
5 Michael Gudwien 239 45 35 56:30.35 9:07/M
6 Tim Auth 280 48 43 58:54.60 9:30/M
7 Bart Hardesty 226 48 57 1:00:13.25 9:43/M
8 Tom Bayer 299 45 106 1:12:19.70 11:40/M
9 Adam Hawkins 315 45 119 1:14:44.65 12:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Masten 228 51 26 54:47.15 8:50/M
2 Darren Barnes 204 50 33 56:25.60 9:06/M
3 Kelly Leka 247 54 38 57:08.80 9:13/M
4 Steward Sandstrom 286 50 64 1:02:58.60 10:09/M
5 Lori Beagles 356 51 66 1:04:06.15 10:20/M
6 Tom Thornton 182 54 75 1:05:25.25 10:33/M
7 James Ralston 195 54 101 1:10:43.25 11:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Clary 351 57 10 49:09.95 7:56/M
2 Jim Kincaid 321 56 18 53:17.55 8:36/M
3 Jim Herkert 277 55 48 59:22.75 9:35/M
4 Darrell Simmermaker 291 56 63 1:02:35.95 10:06/M
5 Phillip Heinz 246 56 73 1:05:12.80 10:31/M
6 Greg Pinto 289 58 89 1:08:28.05 11:03/M
7 William Martin 194 55 94 1:09:08.60 11:09/M
8 John Fischer 287 56 134 1:29:00.55 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Heaps 213 61 45 59:13.05 9:33/M
2 Gary Gruenisen 271 62 58 1:00:27.60 9:45/M
3 Tom Feeny 263 63 92 1:08:45.95 11:05/M
4 Martin Jones 314 63 100 1:10:23.85 11:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brubaker 238 69 80 1:06:28.45 10:43/M
2 Jim Alexander 312 68 128 1:20:16.65 12:57/M