Abes Trail Trek

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kurian 341 32 4 1:41:18.00 7:44/M
2 Tracy Dowell 57 43 18 2:03:24.35 9:25/M
3 Dawn Forbes 38 46 20 2:07:43.60 9:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meridith Bradley 32 14 57 2:46:07.90 12:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Head 22 23 44 2:35:24.55 11:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Spangler 44 31 41 2:31:04.95 11:32/M
2 Jill Hopper 12 30 56 2:45:24.25 12:38/M
3 Lindsey Bradley 33 34 58 2:46:08.85 12:41/M
4 Erin Spenner 18 30 61 2:49:44.35 12:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Markley 21 37 23 2:11:34.60 10:03/M
2 Jessica Sondgeroth 28 38 40 2:29:40.70 11:25/M
3 Ginger Aschenbrenner 48 38 52 2:43:24.10 12:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Wheaton 9 42 46 2:37:05.40 11:59/M
2 Cindy Ward 51 40 51 2:42:53.15 12:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thelma Hinton 8 48 31 2:20:06.30 10:42/M
2 Kimberly Owens 53 48 43 2:31:56.60 11:36/M
3 Kirsten Pieper 26 45 53 2:43:50.95 12:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth McClure 5 56 49 2:41:55.65 12:22/M
2 Karen Hoff 1 55 50 2:42:13.15 12:23/M
3 Rebecca Dey 35 57 59 2:48:25.95 12:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Slater 60 23 1 1:32:43.45 7:05/M
2 Joe Kurian 340 36 2 1:33:39.55 7:09/M
3 Duffy Smith 333 49 3 1:38:12.20 7:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Loftus 14 24 11 1:57:55.75 9:00/M
2 Caleb Peecher 339 22 16 2:02:16.00 9:20/M
3 Jonathon Malone 3 22 34 2:20:42.45 10:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Tenegra 52 30 39 2:29:11.25 11:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darby Rude 19 36 7 1:49:55.50 8:23/M
2 Daton Kaisner 54 38 13 1:58:49.55 9:04/M
3 Bernie Lornitis 2 35 14 2:00:01.95 9:10/M
4 Rob Judd 29 39 27 2:15:30.65 10:21/M
5 Jonathan Cox 344 36 35 2:22:43.10 10:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Schroll 326 41 5 1:41:52.90 7:47/M
2 Michael Markley 46 42 6 1:44:42.70 8:00/M
3 Matt Schwenk 47 43 8 1:49:58.45 8:24/M
4 Eric Bird 45 42 10 1:54:25.35 8:44/M
5 Darren Ward 50 41 15 2:01:43.75 9:17/M
6 Russell Self 17 41 26 2:15:15.95 10:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lubienski 56 49 9 1:54:08.40 8:43/M
2 Mike Spann 30 49 12 1:58:21.80 9:02/M
3 Anthony Peecher 335 49 21 2:09:36.35 9:54/M
4 Craig Batterman 4 45 22 2:10:53.30 9:59/M
5 Richard Bruce 55 47 29 2:16:25.85 10:25/M
6 Daniel Cullen 39 49 30 2:19:42.95 10:40/M
7 Scott Schuyler 41 49 38 2:24:35.55 11:02/M
8 Lupe Martinez 11 47 47 2:37:59.35 12:04/M
9 Rob Hermann 332 46 55 2:44:46.95 12:35/M
10 Daniel Thurston 15 49 60 2:48:39.10 12:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Bennett 58 50 17 2:02:56.50 9:23/M
2 Mark Forbes 36 52 24 2:13:16.90 10:10/M
3 Steve Meiners 49 53 28 2:16:12.25 10:24/M
4 Jim Street 27 54 32 2:20:09.80 10:42/M
5 James Schafer 59 52 33 2:20:17.15 10:43/M
6 Ben Stohl 334 54 37 2:24:02.35 11:00/M
7 Greg Baum 327 50 54 2:44:04.30 12:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Mohrfeld 331 59 19 2:06:08.50 9:38/M
2 Greg Feeny 40 59 36 2:22:43.95 10:54/M
3 Bill Dey 34 55 48 2:40:27.25 12:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Baker 42 61 25 2:14:55.45 10:18/M
2 Tony Suttle 43 63 42 2:31:08.75 11:32/M
3 Phillip Boeve 347 61 45 2:37:00.00 11:59/M