StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 19, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


RailSplitter AG Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
RailSplitter AG Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
RailSplitter Clyde/Athena Men: 1-99
RailSplitter Clyde/Athena Women: 1-99

RailSplitter AG

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Andrew Person Kirkwood MO 430 34 ***** 25:17.00 28:06/M 0:35.95 ***** 1:02:04.85 24.0mph 0:30.20 ***** 38:23.95 6:11/M 2:06:51.95
2 2 Jonathan Welty Monmouth IL 431 26 ***** 27:48.10 30:53/M 0:31.05 ***** 1:04:48.55 23.0mph 0:34.30 ***** 37:42.25 6:05/M 2:11:24.25
3 3 Ethan Page Terre Haute IN 354 25 ***** 25:22.20 28:11/M 0:35.90 ***** 1:08:27.60 21.7mph 0:33.85 ***** 37:54.85 6:07/M 2:12:54.40
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Christine Johnson Chicago IL 401 32 ***** 27:03.02 30:03/M 0:55.03 ***** 1:10:07.25 21.2mph 0:40.72 ***** 46:59.08 7:35/M 2:25:45.10
2 19 Jennifer Meyer St. Louis MO 406 52 ***** 25:22.50 28:11/M 0:58.35 ***** 1:15:22.60 19.7mph 0:38.45 ***** 45:53.00 7:24/M 2:28:14.90
3 26 Teri Markley Havana IL 404 38 ***** 34:39.95 38:30/M 0:56.85 ***** 1:10:41.90 21.1mph 0:47.25 ***** 45:24.00 7:19/M 2:32:29.95
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Patrick Martin Carmel IN 344 20 2 33:20.90 37:02/M 0:49.25 1 1:09:19.00 21.5mph 1:01.00 1 40:41.35 6:34/M 2:25:11.50
2 27 Michael Braun Bloomington IL 305 21 1 25:45.05 28:37/M 0:34.00 2 1:11:37.45 20.8mph 0:54.10 2 55:32.75 8:57/M 2:34:23.35
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Taylor Ellis Danville IL 392 22 1 30:13.80 33:34/M 1:45.65 1 1:27:17.75 17.0mph 1:36.30 1 54:38.00 8:49/M 2:55:31.50
2 88 Kari Green Ann Arbor MI 396 21 2 37:13.85 41:21/M 1:30.45 2 1:33:05.70 16.0mph 1:12.80 2 1:11:51.00 11:35/M 3:24:53.80
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ellis Kelling Columbia MO 334 29 1 28:17.70 31:26/M 0:40.85 2 1:08:24.52 21.8mph 0:44.13 2 40:15.55 6:30/M 2:18:22.75
2 9 Bradley Lindgren Chicago IL 340 29 2 28:36.90 31:47/M 0:45.35 1 1:07:49.55 21.9mph 0:46.35 3 41:23.00 6:40/M 2:19:21.15
3 10 Klodian Mitri Chicago IL 349 26 3 28:48.25 32:00/M 0:44.50 4 1:10:13.55 21.2mph 0:34.79 1 40:05.06 6:28/M 2:20:26.15
4 12 Jared Dickerson Scott AFB IL 312 25 4 30:34.80 33:58/M 0:58.30 3 1:09:29.20 21.4mph 0:45.55 4 42:20.25 6:50/M 2:24:08.10
5 24 Michael Fitzgerald Decatur IL 319 28 5 31:41.65 35:12/M 0:43.15 5 1:10:21.75 21.2mph 1:15.55 6 47:53.20 7:43/M 2:31:55.30
6 39 Jacob Parmentier Wood River IL 355 27 7 37:35.10 41:46/M 0:46.25 6 1:10:23.55 21.1mph 0:48.85 7 53:42.75 8:40/M 2:43:16.50
7 41 Zachary Clark Muscatine IA 307 25 6 35:58.15 39:58/M 1:21.35 7 1:20:01.50 18.6mph 1:17.90 5 45:01.05 7:16/M 2:43:39.95
8 75 Justin Gumbel Jacksonville IL 327 27 8 41:16.70 45:51/M 2:07.40 8 1:22:07.35 18.1mph 0:57.95 8 1:03:13.00 10:12/M 3:09:42.40
9 84 Tony Salvator Carlock IL 358 26 9 42:14.40 46:56/M 2:12.90 9 1:27:48.00 16.9mph 1:18.15 9 1:08:46.40 11:05/M 3:22:19.85
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Bob Larue Chicago IL 336 32 3 31:48.25 35:20/M 0:44.75 1 1:02:21.25 23.9mph 0:37.15 1 37:44.50 6:05/M 2:13:15.90
2 5 Ryan Warren Edwardsville IL 372 33 2 30:51.00 34:17/M 0:37.15 2 1:02:49.85 23.7mph 0:43.00 2 39:20.95 6:21/M 2:14:21.95
3 25 Michael Southworth Saint Louis MO 363 32 4 32:21.55 35:57/M 1:00.55 3 1:09:20.30 21.5mph 0:38.25 3 48:40.20 7:51/M 2:32:00.85
4 28 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 313 33 5 32:59.80 36:39/M 1:00.35 4 1:10:28.40 21.1mph 0:30.50 4 49:32.80 7:59/M 2:34:31.85
5 46 Scott Renfro Normal IL 357 34 1 27:12.55 30:13/M 0:56.80 5 1:15:54.85 19.6mph 1:54.30 6 1:00:00.50 9:41/M 2:45:59.00
6 65 Alex Batten Springfield IL 303 32 7 40:35.10 45:06/M 3:11.45 6 1:23:56.00 17.7mph 1:45.40 5 50:50.40 8:12/M 3:00:18.35
7 100 Daniel Alderson Springfield IL 300 30 6 38:09.00 42:23/M 1:44.20 7 1:37:22.85 15.3mph 1:43.60 7 1:32:55.40 14:59/M 3:51:55.05
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Lane Fowler Springfield IL 394 30 2 28:07.85 31:14/M 2:04.75 1 1:19:55.25 18.6mph 1:11.30 2 59:58.30 9:40/M 2:51:17.45
2 62 Victoria Bolf Chciago IL 384 31 1 27:39.50 30:43/M 2:23.25 2 1:24:27.45 17.6mph 1:23.55 3 1:02:05.70 10:01/M 2:57:59.45
3 71 Diana Posadas Chicago IL 410 34 3 36:22.40 40:24/M 2:08.90 3 1:24:49.00 17.5mph 2:48.00 1 59:43.40 9:38/M 3:05:51.70
4 101 Tara Davis Bloomington IL 388 33 4 56:06.15 62:20/M 3:45.30 4 1:46:00.10 14.0mph 3:12.05 4 1:10:47.25 11:25/M 3:59:50.85
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Chris Owen Monticello IL 353 38 1 28:43.55 31:54/M 0:44.05 3 1:13:03.15 20.4mph 1:00.80 1 41:31.00 6:42/M 2:25:02.55
2 18 Brian Leonard Brentwood MO 338 36 3 32:08.35 35:42/M 0:53.15 1 1:10:01.75 21.3mph 0:45.60 2 44:18.60 7:09/M 2:28:07.45
3 23 Brent Fiegel Buffalo IA 318 38 4 34:22.05 38:11/M 0:42.15 2 1:10:53.75 21.0mph 0:56.35 3 44:51.00 7:14/M 2:31:45.30
4 44 Adam Hergert Sherman IL 328 39 5 36:20.95 40:22/M 1:33.85 5 1:16:23.45 19.5mph 0:50.50 4 49:02.65 7:55/M 2:44:11.40
5 49 Adam Ehrman Springfield IL 315 37 2 31:57.90 35:30/M 2:16.65 4 1:14:20.60 20.0mph 1:40.40 6 58:40.60 9:28/M 2:48:56.15
6 58 Kevin Sergott Dunlap IL 360 36 7 39:01.60 43:21/M 1:21.65 6 1:17:08.35 19.3mph 0:43.10 5 56:02.05 9:02/M 2:54:16.75
7 85 Daniel Tun Chicago IL 369 36 8 41:34.75 46:11/M 1:23.15 8 1:30:44.95 16.4mph 1:49.35 8 1:06:53.70 10:47/M 3:22:25.90
8 87 Casey Augspurger Bloomington IL 302 36 9 49:38.30 55:09/M 2:00.20 9 1:31:25.75 16.3mph 2:03.20 7 59:38.45 9:37/M 3:24:45.90
9 89 Nick Tode Chatham IL 366 37 6 38:31.10 42:48/M 2:25.95 7 1:21:29.90 18.3mph 2:41.85 9 1:21:30.05 13:09/M 3:26:38.85
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 397 35 1 32:53.05 36:32/M 1:08.40 1 1:21:49.80 18.2mph 1:33.05 2 59:35.90 9:37/M 2:57:00.20
2 68 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL 407 39 2 36:13.70 40:14/M 0:57.10 2 1:22:26.30 18.1mph 0:48.90 3 1:02:07.45 10:01/M 3:02:33.45
3 74 Nicole Lake Savoy IL 402 36 3 38:00.30 42:13/M 1:17.65 5 1:27:51.00 16.9mph 2:08.90 1 58:57.80 9:30/M 3:08:15.65
4 81 Kristi Ryan Dunlap IL 412 38 5 43:43.60 48:34/M 1:31.75 4 1:26:14.20 17.3mph 1:22.35 4 1:08:09.85 11:00/M 3:21:01.75
5 95 Rachelle Parra Mt. Zion IL 409 37 4 41:18.75 45:53/M 1:26.30 3 1:24:49.25 17.5mph 3:04.65 5 1:21:13.60 13:06/M 3:31:52.55
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Tyler Denmead Champaign IL 310 40 1 25:55.00 28:48/M 2:34.75 1 1:02:41.55 23.7mph 0:33.45 1 43:49.20 7:04/M 2:15:33.95
2 17 Kevin Gann Bloomington IL 322 41 2 29:14.15 32:29/M 0:55.90 2 1:04:20.95 23.1mph 0:43.10 5 51:57.95 8:23/M 2:27:12.05
3 20 Kevin Tuuk Bloomington IL 370 44 4 32:04.70 35:38/M 0:53.05 4 1:09:25.55 21.4mph 0:56.10 2 46:52.60 7:34/M 2:30:12.00
4 31 Chad Jones Chatham IL 333 41 5 32:16.10 35:51/M 0:57.15 6 1:11:37.15 20.8mph 0:45.90 4 50:43.55 8:11/M 2:36:19.85
5 35 Liangtao Zhu Dunlap IL 377 43 8 34:10.75 37:58/M 1:24.90 7 1:12:16.10 20.6mph 1:49.05 3 49:18.75 7:57/M 2:38:59.55
6 37 Jay Miller Naperville IL 347 42 3 30:06.00 33:27/M 1:05.50 8 1:14:01.57 20.1mph 0:55.38 6 54:34.10 8:48/M 2:40:42.55
7 47 Justin Derry Canton IL 311 43 9 34:40.10 38:31/M 1:13.15 3 1:09:15.05 21.5mph 1:22.75 10 59:54.75 9:40/M 2:46:25.80
8 52 Jason Ward Washington IL 371 44 6 32:22.65 35:58/M 1:18.10 10 1:18:31.40 19.0mph 0:59.25 7 56:46.25 9:09/M 2:49:57.65
9 55 Michael Hoppe Springfield IL 329 43 7 32:40.10 36:18/M 1:16.90 9 1:17:39.95 19.2mph 1:03.60 8 57:36.10 9:17/M 2:50:16.65
10 73 Theodore Dysart Oak Park IL 314 44 11 39:13.60 43:34/M 1:36.65 13 1:25:01.20 17.5mph 1:14.20 9 59:21.00 9:34/M 3:06:26.65
11 76 Jeremy Brizzi Chicago IL 306 40 10 35:23.15 39:19/M 1:04.70 5 1:11:29.95 20.8mph 1:06.75 13 1:22:47.95 13:21/M 3:11:52.50
12 86 Christopher Gordon New Berlin IL 325 43 13 49:14.70 54:42/M 2:06.45 11 1:23:34.60 17.8mph 2:11.90 11 1:06:22.35 10:42/M 3:23:30.00
13 90 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 323 42 12 45:56.95 51:02/M 3:10.60 12 1:24:24.55 17.6mph 2:39.30 12 1:10:44.85 11:25/M 3:26:56.25
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Michele Underwood Chicago IL 415 44 4 39:43.25 44:08/M 2:08.85 3 1:30:24.95 16.5mph 2:24.25 2 1:06:01.80 10:39/M 3:20:43.10
2 82 Brett Stallone-Dwyer Springfield IL 413 40 5 42:21.60 47:03/M 1:40.80 1 1:27:04.50 17.1mph 1:48.45 3 1:08:41.85 11:05/M 3:21:37.20
3 83 Amy Declue Columbia MO 389 41 2 35:26.40 39:22/M 2:03.65 5 1:38:34.40 15.1mph 1:07.40 1 1:04:33.90 10:25/M 3:21:45.75
4 94 Staci Birky Hopedale IL 383 42 3 36:06.65 40:07/M 2:11.10 4 1:34:29.95 15.7mph 3:20.00 4 1:15:44.75 12:13/M 3:31:52.45
5 96 Stephanie Heppe Normal IL 398 41 6 43:27.45 48:17/M 1:56.50 2 1:28:37.10 16.8mph 1:55.30 5 1:20:18.15 12:57/M 3:36:14.50
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Tim Sondgeroth Springfield IL 362 47 10 41:23.20 45:59/M 0:50.45 1 48:40.15 30.6mph 0:38.10 4 51:33.55 8:19/M 2:23:05.45
2 15 Samuel Stephenson Chicago IL 365 47 1 27:17.90 30:19/M 0:46.10 4 1:11:05.35 20.9mph 0:36.95 1 45:35.45 7:21/M 2:25:21.75
3 22 Robert Glenn Naperville IL 324 47 4 30:57.00 34:23/M 0:57.50 6 1:12:13.90 20.6mph 1:10.10 2 46:17.75 7:28/M 2:31:36.25
4 30 Matthew Kessler Saint Louis MO 335 47 7 33:37.00 37:21/M 1:04.12 2 1:09:46.08 21.3mph 1:12.45 3 50:30.25 8:09/M 2:36:09.90
5 34 Tony Maier Springfield IL 342 48 2 29:07.50 32:21/M 1:05.55 3 1:10:55.35 21.0mph 0:48.20 6 56:32.90 9:07/M 2:38:29.50
6 40 Scott Gamboe Edwards IL 321 48 3 30:32.00 33:56/M 1:07.55 5 1:12:03.30 20.7mph 1:07.00 8 58:27.05 9:26/M 2:43:16.90
7 54 Craig Mueller Imperial MO 350 48 5 32:13.35 35:48/M 1:27.25 7 1:14:37.75 19.9mph 1:14.35 9 1:00:38.80 9:47/M 2:50:11.50
8 70 Andrew Hulin Carlinville IL 331 49 8 38:13.00 42:28/M 1:54.80 8 1:29:31.95 16.6mph 1:35.60 5 54:35.75 8:48/M 3:05:51.10
9 77 Aldo Manfroi Savoy IL 343 45 9 39:42.30 44:07/M 2:46.05 9 1:33:11.55 16.0mph 1:54.70 7 57:06.75 9:13/M 3:14:41.35
10 91 Brian Mintah Washington IL 348 45 6 32:57.00 36:37/M 0:25.25 10 1:42:07.30 14.6mph 1:26.05 10 1:10:00.65 11:17/M 3:26:56.25
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Dawn Forbes Saint Charles MO 393 48 1 29:48.05 33:07/M 0:27.95 1 1:18:14.30 19.0mph 0:39.60 1 48:33.15 7:50/M 2:37:43.05
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 John Paul McCarthy Chicago IL 345 53 1 29:57.00 33:17/M 0:33.05 1 1:02:25.75 23.8mph 0:42.55 1 44:09.65 7:07/M 2:17:48.00
2 38 Mike Spann Milton IL 364 50 4 39:23.00 43:46/M 1:01.70 2 1:12:39.50 20.5mph 1:20.10 2 47:20.30 7:38/M 2:41:44.60
3 59 Bryan Albracht Chatham IL 429 50 3 35:48.40 39:47/M 1:49.20 4 1:15:35.05 19.7mph 1:08.10 3 1:00:29.55 9:45/M 2:54:50.30
4 67 Bill Peterman Springfield IL 356 54 2 30:20.00 33:42/M 1:10.25 3 1:13:13.55 20.3mph 1:23.30 4 1:15:07.65 12:07/M 3:01:14.75
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Sarah Albracht Chatham IL 380 50 1 31:47.45 35:19/M 1:24.20 1 1:21:20.70 18.3mph 1:35.20 1 1:02:46.20 10:07/M 2:58:53.75
2 79 Robin Leenders Lexington IL 403 53 3 41:51.80 46:30/M 1:41.75 2 1:31:07.45 16.3mph 1:50.70 2 1:04:08.15 10:21/M 3:20:39.85
3 93 Kelley Willis Ellisville MO 419 52 2 34:54.15 38:47/M 1:41.35 3 1:32:22.95 16.1mph 2:45.60 3 1:18:21.65 12:38/M 3:30:05.70
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Larry Grenvik Peoria IL 326 55 1 29:06.30 32:20/M 0:55.25 3 1:11:44.75 20.7mph 0:57.90 1 48:07.60 7:46/M 2:30:51.80
2 32 Carey Weaver Washington IL 427 57 4 33:43.25 37:28/M 0:52.50 1 1:07:18.00 22.1mph 0:42.32 4 54:37.08 8:49/M 2:37:13.15
3 36 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO 317 59 6 36:01.45 40:01/M 0:39.50 5 1:14:20.95 20.0mph 1:22.90 2 48:09.45 7:46/M 2:40:34.25
4 43 Kevin Trantina Metamora IL 367 57 3 31:59.85 35:32/M 0:57.75 4 1:14:17.00 20.0mph 1:12.85 5 55:26.65 8:56/M 2:43:54.10
5 50 Jeff Bell Pacific MO 304 56 2 31:57.50 35:30/M 1:09.50 7 1:21:29.95 18.3mph 0:54.40 3 54:04.50 8:43/M 2:49:35.85
6 53 Robert Smrekar Elwood IL 361 58 5 34:13.10 38:01/M 0:41.00 2 1:08:26.25 21.7mph 0:42.70 7 1:06:01.95 10:39/M 2:50:05.00
7 78 Ed Zimmerman Danville IL 379 55 7 55:22.05 61:31/M 1:27.20 6 1:21:16.60 18.3mph 1:37.10 6 57:38.15 9:18/M 3:17:21.10
8 102 Jeffrey Williamson Manteno IL 374 55 8 55:56.25 62:09/M 1:25.30 8 1:57:52.75 12.6mph 2:00.95 8 1:22:49.75 13:21/M 4:20:05.00
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Patty Shafer Decatur IL 428 59 1 36:56.20 41:02/M 1:40.40 1 1:24:13.45 17.7mph 0:56.90 1 1:02:07.80 10:01/M 3:05:54.75
2 98 Gina Ingraham St. Charles IL 400 59 2 41:30.20 46:07/M 2:08.25 3 1:37:51.45 15.2mph 3:56.60 2 1:19:16.85 12:47/M 3:44:43.35
3 99 Kim Tegg Washburn IL 414 56 3 42:17.20 46:59/M 1:33.60 2 1:26:32.20 17.2mph 2:28.60 3 1:35:46.55 15:27/M 3:48:38.15
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Ron Hoyne Champaign IL 330 60 1 29:27.50 32:43/M 1:11.05 3 1:12:47.45 20.4mph 1:11.70 5 59:07.85 9:32/M 2:43:45.55
2 45 Brian J Nelsen Bloomington IL 351 62 5 36:14.05 40:16/M 1:14.60 2 1:12:35.15 20.5mph 1:05.00 2 53:14.15 8:35/M 2:44:22.95
3 48 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 316 60 3 35:21.90 39:17/M 2:01.75 5 1:22:09.00 18.1mph 1:05.45 1 46:40.45 7:32/M 2:47:18.55
4 51 Lenny Aron Chicago IL 301 64 6 50:26.45 56:02/M 1:35.10 1 1:02:00.80 24.0mph 2:05.00 3 53:32.75 8:38/M 2:49:40.10
5 56 Harry Schum Litchfield IL 359 61 4 36:12.50 40:13/M 0:47.30 4 1:15:29.00 19.7mph 1:02.85 4 57:42.40 9:18/M 2:51:14.05
6 69 Wallace Davidson Carbondale IL 309 64 2 31:26.95 34:56/M 2:11.55 6 1:24:39.55 17.6mph 1:20.90 6 1:03:22.30 10:13/M 3:03:01.25
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Martha Whitacre Paris IL 418 60 1 31:53.10 35:26/M 1:28.90 1 1:08:18.02 21.8mph 1:12.18 1 52:25.40 8:27/M 2:35:17.60
2 92 Colleen Newman Batavia IL 408 60 2 41:11.05 45:46/M 1:43.80 2 1:26:14.10 17.3mph 2:49.15 2 1:18:07.35 12:36/M 3:30:05.45
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 John Zielinski Waterloo IL 378 67 2 39:32.40 43:56/M 1:53.85 1 1:13:41.90 20.2mph 3:52.60 1 1:01:58.10 10:00/M 3:00:58.85
2 97 Steven Johnston Peoria IL 332 67 1 37:59.80 42:12/M 0:41.95 2 1:31:13.35 16.3mph 3:50.05 2 1:22:46.10 13:21/M 3:36:31.25
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 64 Paul Tripodi University City MO 368 70 1 38:21.10 42:37/M 1:30.15 1 1:22:10.20 18.1mph 0:53.15 1 57:22.20 9:15/M 3:00:16.80
 

RailSplitter Clyde/Athena

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 David Cate Bloomington IL 421 39 3 36:37.85 40:41/M 0:56.95 2 1:22:09.45 18.1mph 0:54.85 1 1:14:30.55 12:01/M 3:15:09.65
2 3 Michael Bucher Urbana IL 420 41 2 36:07.25 40:08/M 2:05.90 4 1:26:47.10 17.1mph 1:52.25 2 1:19:53.80 12:53/M 3:26:46.30
3 4 Shawn Kobel Carlock IL 422 42 1 35:19.90 39:14/M 3:15.45 3 1:25:44.65 17.4mph 1:24.00 3 1:25:08.00 13:44/M 3:30:52.00
4 5 Christopher Nixon Bethany IL 423 33 4 38:04.70 42:18/M 1:20.80 1 1:21:01.55 18.4mph 2:08.35 4 1:41:19.85 16:20/M 3:43:55.25
 
Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Julie Zimmerman Danville IL 426 47 1 36:27.75 40:30/M 1:39.85 1 1:31:44.05 16.2mph 1:15.50 1 1:14:57.80 12:05/M 3:26:04.95
2 6 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 425 37 2 40:22.40 44:51/M 2:24.55 2 1:34:17.25 15.8mph 2:14.00 2 1:30:32.15 14:36/M 3:49:50.35