StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Overall Results

June 19, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247
RailSplitter Clyde/Athena
RailSplitter Relay Team

RailSplitter AG

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Andrew Person Kirkwood MO 430 34 M 1 M Top Fin 1 25:17.00 28:06/M 0:35.95 3 1:02:04.85 24.0mph 0:30.20 4 38:23.95 6:11/M 2:06:51.95
2 Jonathan Welty Monmouth IL 431 26 M 2 M Top Fin 10 27:48.10 30:53/M 0:31.05 9 1:04:48.55 23.0mph 0:34.30 1 37:42.25 6:05/M 2:11:24.25
3 Ethan Page Terre Haute IN 354 25 M 3 M Top Fin 2 25:22.20 28:11/M 0:35.90 15 1:08:27.60 21.7mph 0:33.85 3 37:54.85 6:07/M 2:12:54.40
4 Bob Larue Chicago IL 336 32 M 1 30-34 32 31:48.25 35:20/M 0:44.75 4 1:02:21.25 23.9mph 0:37.15 2 37:44.50 6:05/M 2:13:15.90
5 Ryan Warren Edwardsville IL 372 33 M 2 30-34 27 30:51.00 34:17/M 0:37.15 7 1:02:49.85 23.7mph 0:43.00 5 39:20.95 6:21/M 2:14:21.95
6 Tyler Denmead Champaign IL 310 40 M 1 40-44 5 25:55.00 28:48/M 2:34.75 6 1:02:41.55 23.7mph 0:33.45 12 43:49.20 7:04/M 2:15:33.95
7 John Paul McCarthy Chicago IL 345 53 M 1 50-54 21 29:57.00 33:17/M 0:33.05 5 1:02:25.75 23.8mph 0:42.55 13 44:09.65 7:07/M 2:17:48.00
8 Ellis Kelling Columbia MO 334 29 M 1 25-29 12 28:17.70 31:26/M 0:40.85 13 1:08:24.52 21.8mph 0:44.13 7 40:15.55 6:30/M 2:18:22.75
9 Bradley Lindgren Chicago IL 340 29 M 2 25-29 13 28:36.90 31:47/M 0:45.35 11 1:07:49.55 21.9mph 0:46.35 9 41:23.00 6:40/M 2:19:21.15
10 Klodian Mitri Chicago IL 349 26 M 3 25-29 15 28:48.25 32:00/M 0:44.50 24 1:10:13.55 21.2mph 0:34.79 6 40:05.06 6:28/M 2:20:26.15
11 Tim Sondgeroth Springfield IL 362 47 M 1 45-49 87 41:23.20 45:59/M 0:50.45 1 48:40.15 30.6mph 0:38.10 36 51:33.55 8:19/M 2:23:05.45
12 Jared Dickerson Scott AFB IL 312 25 M 4 25-29 26 30:34.80 33:58/M 0:58.30 20 1:09:29.20 21.4mph 0:45.55 11 42:20.25 6:50/M 2:24:08.10
13 Chris Owen Monticello IL 353 38 M 1 35-39 14 28:43.55 31:54/M 0:44.05 42 1:13:03.15 20.4mph 1:00.80 10 41:31.00 6:42/M 2:25:02.55
14 Patrick Martin Carmel IN 344 20 M 1 20-24 47 33:20.90 37:02/M 0:49.25 17 1:09:19.00 21.5mph 1:01.00 8 40:41.35 6:34/M 2:25:11.50
15 Samuel Stephenson Chicago IL 365 47 M 2 45-49 8 27:17.90 30:19/M 0:46.10 31 1:11:05.35 20.9mph 0:36.95 18 45:35.45 7:21/M 2:25:21.75
16 Christine Johnson Chicago IL 401 32 F 1 F Top Fin 6 27:03.02 30:03/M 0:55.03 23 1:10:07.25 21.2mph 0:40.72 23 46:59.08 7:35/M 2:25:45.10
17 Kevin Gann Bloomington IL 322 41 M 2 40-44 18 29:14.15 32:29/M 0:55.90 8 1:04:20.95 23.1mph 0:43.10 37 51:57.95 8:23/M 2:27:12.05
18 Brian Leonard Brentwood MO 338 36 M 2 35-39 38 32:08.35 35:42/M 0:53.15 22 1:10:01.75 21.3mph 0:45.60 14 44:18.60 7:09/M 2:28:07.45
19 Jennifer Meyer St. Louis MO 406 52 F 2 F Top Fin 3 25:22.50 28:11/M 0:58.35 50 1:15:22.60 19.7mph 0:38.45 19 45:53.00 7:24/M 2:28:14.90
20 Kevin Tuuk Bloomington IL 370 44 M 3 40-44 37 32:04.70 35:38/M 0:53.05 19 1:09:25.55 21.4mph 0:56.10 22 46:52.60 7:34/M 2:30:12.00
21 Larry Grenvik Peoria IL 326 55 M 1 55-59 16 29:06.30 32:20/M 0:55.25 35 1:11:44.75 20.7mph 0:57.90 26 48:07.60 7:46/M 2:30:51.80
22 Robert Glenn Naperville IL 324 47 M 3 45-49 28 30:57.00 34:23/M 0:57.50 37 1:12:13.90 20.6mph 1:10.10 20 46:17.75 7:28/M 2:31:36.25
23 Brent Fiegel Buffalo IA 318 38 M 3 35-39 52 34:22.05 38:11/M 0:42.15 29 1:10:53.75 21.0mph 0:56.35 15 44:51.00 7:14/M 2:31:45.30
24 Michael Fitzgerald Decatur IL 319 28 M 5 25-29 30 31:41.65 35:12/M 0:43.15 25 1:10:21.75 21.2mph 1:15.55 25 47:53.20 7:43/M 2:31:55.30
25 Michael Southworth Saint Louis MO 363 32 M 3 30-34 41 32:21.55 35:57/M 1:00.55 18 1:09:20.30 21.5mph 0:38.25 29 48:40.20 7:51/M 2:32:00.85
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Teri Markley Havana IL 404 38 F 3 F Top Fin 53 34:39.95 38:30/M 0:56.85 28 1:10:41.90 21.1mph 0:47.25 17 45:24.00 7:19/M 2:32:29.95
27 Michael Braun Bloomington IL 305 21 M 2 20-24 4 25:45.05 28:37/M 0:34.00 34 1:11:37.45 20.8mph 0:54.10 48 55:32.75 8:57/M 2:34:23.35
28 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 313 33 M 4 30-34 46 32:59.80 36:39/M 1:00.35 27 1:10:28.40 21.1mph 0:30.50 32 49:32.80 7:59/M 2:34:31.85
29 Martha Whitacre Paris IL 418 60 F 1 60-64 33 31:53.10 35:26/M 1:28.90 12 1:08:18.02 21.8mph 1:12.18 38 52:25.40 8:27/M 2:35:17.60
30 Matthew Kessler Saint Louis MO 335 47 M 4 45-49 48 33:37.00 37:21/M 1:04.12 21 1:09:46.08 21.3mph 1:12.45 33 50:30.25 8:09/M 2:36:09.90
31 Chad Jones Chatham IL 333 41 M 4 40-44 40 32:16.10 35:51/M 0:57.15 33 1:11:37.15 20.8mph 0:45.90 34 50:43.55 8:11/M 2:36:19.85
32 Carey Weaver Washington IL 427 57 M 2 55-59 49 33:43.25 37:28/M 0:52.50 10 1:07:18.00 22.1mph 0:42.32 45 54:37.08 8:49/M 2:37:13.15
33 Dawn Forbes Saint Charles MO 393 48 F 1 45-49 20 29:48.05 33:07/M 0:27.95 57 1:18:14.30 19.0mph 0:39.60 28 48:33.15 7:50/M 2:37:43.05
34 Tony Maier Springfield IL 342 48 M 5 45-49 17 29:07.50 32:21/M 1:05.55 30 1:10:55.35 21.0mph 0:48.20 50 56:32.90 9:07/M 2:38:29.50
35 Liangtao Zhu Dunlap IL 377 43 M 5 40-44 50 34:10.75 37:58/M 1:24.90 38 1:12:16.10 20.6mph 1:49.05 31 49:18.75 7:57/M 2:38:59.55
36 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO 317 59 M 3 55-59 61 36:01.45 40:01/M 0:39.50 48 1:14:20.95 20.0mph 1:22.90 27 48:09.45 7:46/M 2:40:34.25
37 Jay Miller Naperville IL 347 42 M 6 40-44 22 30:06.00 33:27/M 1:05.50 45 1:14:01.57 20.1mph 0:55.38 43 54:34.10 8:48/M 2:40:42.55
38 Mike Spann Milton IL 364 50 M 2 50-54 79 39:23.00 43:46/M 1:01.70 40 1:12:39.50 20.5mph 1:20.10 24 47:20.30 7:38/M 2:41:44.60
39 Jacob Parmentier Wood River IL 355 27 M 6 25-29 70 37:35.10 41:46/M 0:46.25 26 1:10:23.55 21.1mph 0:48.85 41 53:42.75 8:40/M 2:43:16.50
40 Scott Gamboe Edwards IL 321 48 M 6 45-49 25 30:32.00 33:56/M 1:07.55 36 1:12:03.30 20.7mph 1:07.00 57 58:27.05 9:26/M 2:43:16.90
41 Zachary Clark Muscatine IA 307 25 M 7 25-29 60 35:58.15 39:58/M 1:21.35 60 1:20:01.50 18.6mph 1:17.90 16 45:01.05 7:16/M 2:43:39.95
42 Ron Hoyne Champaign IL 330 60 M 1 60-64 19 29:27.50 32:43/M 1:11.05 41 1:12:47.45 20.4mph 1:11.70 60 59:07.85 9:32/M 2:43:45.55
43 Kevin Trantina Metamora IL 367 57 M 4 55-59 36 31:59.85 35:32/M 0:57.75 46 1:14:17.00 20.0mph 1:12.85 47 55:26.65 8:56/M 2:43:54.10
44 Adam Hergert Sherman IL 328 39 M 4 35-39 66 36:20.95 40:22/M 1:33.85 54 1:16:23.45 19.5mph 0:50.50 30 49:02.65 7:55/M 2:44:11.40
45 Brian J Nelsen Bloomington IL 351 62 M 2 60-64 65 36:14.05 40:16/M 1:14.60 39 1:12:35.15 20.5mph 1:05.00 39 53:14.15 8:35/M 2:44:22.95
46 Scott Renfro Normal IL 357 34 M 5 30-34 7 27:12.55 30:13/M 0:56.80 53 1:15:54.85 19.6mph 1:54.30 67 1:00:00.50 9:41/M 2:45:59.00
47 Justin Derry Canton IL 311 43 M 7 40-44 54 34:40.10 38:31/M 1:13.15 16 1:09:15.05 21.5mph 1:22.75 65 59:54.75 9:40/M 2:46:25.80
48 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 316 60 M 3 60-64 56 35:21.90 39:17/M 2:01.75 67 1:22:09.00 18.1mph 1:05.45 21 46:40.45 7:32/M 2:47:18.55
49 Adam Ehrman Springfield IL 315 37 M 5 35-39 35 31:57.90 35:30/M 2:16.65 47 1:14:20.60 20.0mph 1:40.40 58 58:40.60 9:28/M 2:48:56.15
50 Jeff Bell Pacific MO 304 56 M 5 55-59 34 31:57.50 35:30/M 1:09.50 64 1:21:29.95 18.3mph 0:54.40 42 54:04.50 8:43/M 2:49:35.85
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Lenny Aron Chicago IL 301 64 M 4 60-64 99 50:26.45 56:02/M 1:35.10 2 1:02:00.80 24.0mph 2:05.00 40 53:32.75 8:38/M 2:49:40.10
52 Jason Ward Washington IL 371 44 M 8 40-44 42 32:22.65 35:58/M 1:18.10 58 1:18:31.40 19.0mph 0:59.25 51 56:46.25 9:09/M 2:49:57.65
53 Robert Smrekar Elwood IL 361 58 M 6 55-59 51 34:13.10 38:01/M 0:41.00 14 1:08:26.25 21.7mph 0:42.70 80 1:06:01.95 10:39/M 2:50:05.00
54 Craig Mueller Imperial MO 350 48 M 7 45-49 39 32:13.35 35:48/M 1:27.25 49 1:14:37.75 19.9mph 1:14.35 69 1:00:38.80 9:47/M 2:50:11.50
55 Michael Hoppe Springfield IL 329 43 M 9 40-44 43 32:40.10 36:18/M 1:16.90 56 1:17:39.95 19.2mph 1:03.60 54 57:36.10 9:17/M 2:50:16.65
56 Harry Schum Litchfield IL 359 61 M 5 60-64 63 36:12.50 40:13/M 0:47.30 51 1:15:29.00 19.7mph 1:02.85 56 57:42.40 9:18/M 2:51:14.05
57 Lane Fowler Springfield IL 394 30 F 1 30-34 11 28:07.85 31:14/M 2:04.75 59 1:19:55.25 18.6mph 1:11.30 66 59:58.30 9:40/M 2:51:17.45
58 Kevin Sergott Dunlap IL 360 36 M 6 35-39 77 39:01.60 43:21/M 1:21.65 55 1:17:08.35 19.3mph 0:43.10 49 56:02.05 9:02/M 2:54:16.75
59 Bryan Albracht Chatham IL 429 50 M 3 50-54 59 35:48.40 39:47/M 1:49.20 52 1:15:35.05 19.7mph 1:08.10 68 1:00:29.55 9:45/M 2:54:50.30
60 Taylor Ellis Danville IL 392 22 F 1 20-24 23 30:13.80 33:34/M 1:45.65 83 1:27:17.75 17.0mph 1:36.30 46 54:38.00 8:49/M 2:55:31.50
61 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 397 35 F 1 35-39 44 32:53.05 36:32/M 1:08.40 65 1:21:49.80 18.2mph 1:33.05 62 59:35.90 9:37/M 2:57:00.20
62 Victoria Bolf Chciago IL 384 31 F 2 30-34 9 27:39.50 30:43/M 2:23.25 74 1:24:27.45 17.6mph 1:23.55 71 1:02:05.70 10:01/M 2:57:59.45
63 Sarah Albracht Chatham IL 380 50 F 1 50-54 31 31:47.45 35:19/M 1:24.20 62 1:21:20.70 18.3mph 1:35.20 74 1:02:46.20 10:07/M 2:58:53.75
64 Paul Tripodi University City MO 368 70 M 1 70-74 75 38:21.10 42:37/M 1:30.15 68 1:22:10.20 18.1mph 0:53.15 53 57:22.20 9:15/M 3:00:16.80
65 Alex Batten Springfield IL 303 32 M 6 30-34 83 40:35.10 45:06/M 3:11.45 71 1:23:56.00 17.7mph 1:45.40 35 50:50.40 8:12/M 3:00:18.35
66 John Zielinski Waterloo IL 378 67 M 1 65-69 80 39:32.40 43:56/M 1:53.85 44 1:13:41.90 20.2mph 3:52.60 70 1:01:58.10 10:00/M 3:00:58.85
67 Bill Peterman Springfield IL 356 54 M 4 50-54 24 30:20.00 33:42/M 1:10.25 43 1:13:13.55 20.3mph 1:23.30 90 1:15:07.65 12:07/M 3:01:14.75
68 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL 407 39 F 2 35-39 64 36:13.70 40:14/M 0:57.10 69 1:22:26.30 18.1mph 0:48.90 72 1:02:07.45 10:01/M 3:02:33.45
69 Wallace Davidson Carbondale IL 309 64 M 6 60-64 29 31:26.95 34:56/M 2:11.55 75 1:24:39.55 17.6mph 1:20.90 76 1:03:22.30 10:13/M 3:03:01.25
70 Andrew Hulin Carlinville IL 331 49 M 8 45-49 74 38:13.00 42:28/M 1:54.80 87 1:29:31.95 16.6mph 1:35.60 44 54:35.75 8:48/M 3:05:51.10
71 Diana Posadas Chicago IL 410 34 F 3 30-34 67 36:22.40 40:24/M 2:08.90 76 1:24:49.00 17.5mph 2:48.00 64 59:43.40 9:38/M 3:05:51.70
72 Patty Shafer Decatur IL 428 59 F 1 55-59 68 36:56.20 41:02/M 1:40.40 72 1:24:13.45 17.7mph 0:56.90 73 1:02:07.80 10:01/M 3:05:54.75
73 Theodore Dysart Oak Park IL 314 44 M 10 40-44 78 39:13.60 43:34/M 1:36.65 78 1:25:01.20 17.5mph 1:14.20 61 59:21.00 9:34/M 3:06:26.65
74 Nicole Lake Savoy IL 402 36 F 3 35-39 72 38:00.30 42:13/M 1:17.65 85 1:27:51.00 16.9mph 2:08.90 59 58:57.80 9:30/M 3:08:15.65
75 Justin Gumbel Jacksonville IL 327 27 M 8 25-29 85 41:16.70 45:51/M 2:07.40 66 1:22:07.35 18.1mph 0:57.95 75 1:03:13.00 10:12/M 3:09:42.40
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Jeremy Brizzi Chicago IL 306 40 M 11 40-44 57 35:23.15 39:19/M 1:04.70 32 1:11:29.95 20.8mph 1:06.75 99 1:22:47.95 13:21/M 3:11:52.50
77 Aldo Manfroi Savoy IL 343 45 M 9 45-49 81 39:42.30 44:07/M 2:46.05 95 1:33:11.55 16.0mph 1:54.70 52 57:06.75 9:13/M 3:14:41.35
78 Ed Zimmerman Danville IL 379 55 M 7 55-59 100 55:22.05 61:31/M 1:27.20 61 1:21:16.60 18.3mph 1:37.10 55 57:38.15 9:18/M 3:17:21.10
79 Robin Leenders Lexington IL 403 53 F 2 50-54 90 41:51.80 46:30/M 1:41.75 90 1:31:07.45 16.3mph 1:50.70 77 1:04:08.15 10:21/M 3:20:39.85
80 Michele Underwood Chicago IL 415 44 F 1 40-44 82 39:43.25 44:08/M 2:08.85 88 1:30:24.95 16.5mph 2:24.25 79 1:06:01.80 10:39/M 3:20:43.10
81 Kristi Ryan Dunlap IL 412 38 F 4 35-39 95 43:43.60 48:34/M 1:31.75 80 1:26:14.20 17.3mph 1:22.35 83 1:08:09.85 11:00/M 3:21:01.75
82 Brett Stallone-Dwyer Springfield IL 413 40 F 2 40-44 93 42:21.60 47:03/M 1:40.80 82 1:27:04.50 17.1mph 1:48.45 84 1:08:41.85 11:05/M 3:21:37.20
83 Amy Declue Columbia MO 389 41 F 3 40-44 58 35:26.40 39:22/M 2:03.65 99 1:38:34.40 15.1mph 1:07.40 78 1:04:33.90 10:25/M 3:21:45.75
84 Tony Salvator Carlock IL 358 26 M 9 25-29 91 42:14.40 46:56/M 2:12.90 84 1:27:48.00 16.9mph 1:18.15 85 1:08:46.40 11:05/M 3:22:19.85
85 Daniel Tun Chicago IL 369 36 M 7 35-39 89 41:34.75 46:11/M 1:23.15 89 1:30:44.95 16.4mph 1:49.35 82 1:06:53.70 10:47/M 3:22:25.90
86 Christopher Gordon New Berlin IL 325 43 M 12 40-44 97 49:14.70 54:42/M 2:06.45 70 1:23:34.60 17.8mph 2:11.90 81 1:06:22.35 10:42/M 3:23:30.00
87 Casey Augspurger Bloomington IL 302 36 M 8 35-39 98 49:38.30 55:09/M 2:00.20 92 1:31:25.75 16.3mph 2:03.20 63 59:38.45 9:37/M 3:24:45.90
88 Kari Green Ann Arbor MI 396 21 F 2 20-24 69 37:13.85 41:21/M 1:30.45 94 1:33:05.70 16.0mph 1:12.80 89 1:11:51.00 11:35/M 3:24:53.80
89 Nick Tode Chatham IL 366 37 M 9 35-39 76 38:31.10 42:48/M 2:25.95 63 1:21:29.90 18.3mph 2:41.85 97 1:21:30.05 13:09/M 3:26:38.85
90 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 323 42 M 13 40-44 96 45:56.95 51:02/M 3:10.60 73 1:24:24.55 17.6mph 2:39.30 87 1:10:44.85 11:25/M 3:26:56.25
91 Brian Mintah Washington IL 348 45 M 10 45-49 45 32:57.00 36:37/M 0:25.25 100 1:42:07.30 14.6mph 1:26.05 86 1:10:00.65 11:17/M 3:26:56.25
92 Colleen Newman Batavia IL 408 60 F 2 60-64 84 41:11.05 45:46/M 1:43.80 79 1:26:14.10 17.3mph 2:49.15 92 1:18:07.35 12:36/M 3:30:05.45
93 Kelley Willis Ellisville MO 419 52 F 3 50-54 55 34:54.15 38:47/M 1:41.35 93 1:32:22.95 16.1mph 2:45.60 93 1:18:21.65 12:38/M 3:30:05.70
94 Staci Birky Hopedale IL 383 42 F 4 40-44 62 36:06.65 40:07/M 2:11.10 96 1:34:29.95 15.7mph 3:20.00 91 1:15:44.75 12:13/M 3:31:52.45
95 Rachelle Parra Mt. Zion IL 409 37 F 5 35-39 86 41:18.75 45:53/M 1:26.30 77 1:24:49.25 17.5mph 3:04.65 96 1:21:13.60 13:06/M 3:31:52.55
96 Stephanie Heppe Normal IL 398 41 F 5 40-44 94 43:27.45 48:17/M 1:56.50 86 1:28:37.10 16.8mph 1:55.30 95 1:20:18.15 12:57/M 3:36:14.50
97 Steven Johnston Peoria IL 332 67 M 2 65-69 71 37:59.80 42:12/M 0:41.95 91 1:31:13.35 16.3mph 3:50.05 98 1:22:46.10 13:21/M 3:36:31.25
98 Gina Ingraham St. Charles IL 400 59 F 2 55-59 88 41:30.20 46:07/M 2:08.25 98 1:37:51.45 15.2mph 3:56.60 94 1:19:16.85 12:47/M 3:44:43.35
99 Kim Tegg Washburn IL 414 56 F 3 55-59 92 42:17.20 46:59/M 1:33.60 81 1:26:32.20 17.2mph 2:28.60 102 1:35:46.55 15:27/M 3:48:38.15
100 Daniel Alderson Springfield IL 300 30 M 7 30-34 73 38:09.00 42:23/M 1:44.20 97 1:37:22.85 15.3mph 1:43.60 101 1:32:55.40 14:59/M 3:51:55.05
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Tara Davis Bloomington IL 388 33 F 4 30-34 102 56:06.15 62:20/M 3:45.30 101 1:46:00.10 14.0mph 3:12.05 88 1:10:47.25 11:25/M 3:59:50.85
102 Jeffrey Williamson Manteno IL 374 55 M 8 55-59 101 55:56.25 62:09/M 1:25.30 102 1:57:52.75 12.6mph 2:00.95 100 1:22:49.75 13:21/M 4:20:05.00
Top  

RailSplitter Clyde/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 David Cate Bloomington IL 421 39 M 1 1-99 4 36:37.85 40:41/M 0:56.95 2 1:22:09.45 18.1mph 0:54.85 1 1:14:30.55 12:01/M 3:15:09.65
2 Julie Zimmerman Danville IL 426 47 F 1 1-99 3 36:27.75 40:30/M 1:39.85 5 1:31:44.05 16.2mph 1:15.50 2 1:14:57.80 12:05/M 3:26:04.95
3 Michael Bucher Urbana IL 420 41 M 2 1-99 2 36:07.25 40:08/M 2:05.90 4 1:26:47.10 17.1mph 1:52.25 3 1:19:53.80 12:53/M 3:26:46.30
4 Shawn Kobel Carlock IL 422 42 M 3 1-99 1 35:19.90 39:14/M 3:15.45 3 1:25:44.65 17.4mph 1:24.00 4 1:25:08.00 13:44/M 3:30:52.00
5 Christopher Nixon Bethany IL 423 33 M 4 1-99 5 38:04.70 42:18/M 1:20.80 1 1:21:01.55 18.4mph 2:08.35 6 1:41:19.85 16:20/M 3:43:55.25
6 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 425 37 F 2 1-99 6 40:22.40 44:51/M 2:24.55 6 1:34:17.25 15.8mph 2:14.00 5 1:30:32.15 14:36/M 3:49:50.35
Top  

RailSplitter Relay Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 TEAM Dohse-Vargas Chicago IL 391 30 F 1 1-99 1 41:09.25 45:43/M 1:31.25 1 1:57:32.00 12.7mph 0:59.95 1 33:10.50 5:21/M 3:14:22.95