StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 19, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


StovePipe AG Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
StovePipe AG Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
StovePipe Clyde/Athena Men: 1-99
StovePipe Clyde/Athena Women: 1-99

StovePipe AG

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Doug Rosen Bloomington IL 299 52 ***** 9:26.15 33:41/M 0:27.80 ***** 32:54.75 23.7mph 0:24.20 ***** 19:38.95 6:20/M 1:02:51.85
2 2 Richard Roberts Alton IL 221 20 ***** 6:49.10 24:21/M 0:43.55 ***** 34:52.00 22.4mph 0:21.00 ***** 20:26.45 6:35/M 1:03:12.10
3 3 Matthew Rupiper Chillicothe IL 223 34 ***** 9:02.40 32:16/M 0:31.65 ***** 33:19.10 23.4mph 0:25.45 ***** 21:26.95 6:55/M 1:04:45.55
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Annette Jacobs St. Louis MO 246 43 ***** 10:07.10 36:08/M 0:33.55 ***** 40:24.35 19.3mph 0:32.45 ***** 24:51.10 8:01/M 1:16:28.55
2 25 Sherrie Dornon Peoria IL 242 46 ***** 10:36.55 37:51/M 0:54.70 ***** 42:21.10 18.4mph 1:31.50 ***** 27:19.15 8:49/M 1:22:43.00
3 28 Kara Baldwin Germantown Hills IL 236 30 ***** 11:02.55 39:24/M 1:45.75 ***** 44:56.25 17.4mph 1:35.75 ***** 24:14.80 7:49/M 1:23:35.10
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Riley Cate Bloomington IL 240 13 1 13:10.35 47:01/M 0:38.55 1 52:04.05 15.0mph 1:22.80 1 44:36.00 14:23/M 1:51:51.75
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Lily Matthews Normal IL 253 15 1 8:16.50 29:31/M 1:10.90 1 46:55.10 16.6mph 0:37.20 2 33:08.25 10:41/M 1:30:07.95
2 40 Taylor Justison Chatham IL 248 18 2 11:49.25 42:12/M 2:27.90 2 53:18.90 14.6mph 0:45.15 1 21:56.20 7:05/M 1:30:17.40
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Simone Pensabene Sherman IL 296 22 1 13:18.00 47:30/M 2:16.30 1 53:33.30 14.6mph 0:39.75 1 26:19.80 8:29/M 1:36:07.15
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Amy Marszalek Minocqua WI 251 23 1 9:41.30 34:35/M 1:42.10 1 50:00.40 15.6mph 0:37.20 1 35:50.75 11:34/M 1:37:51.75
2 71 Paige Koeppel Springfield IL 250 24 2 17:13.85 61:29/M 2:39.90 2 56:29.20 13.8mph 0:36.95 2 46:30.25 15:00/M 2:03:30.15
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 226 28 1 8:15.40 29:28/M 0:29.85 1 35:11.80 22.2mph 0:34.05 1 24:46.60 7:59/M 1:09:17.70
2 26 Ben Wilton Springfield IL 234 29 2 11:01.45 39:21/M 2:48.10 2 40:32.30 19.2mph 1:15.80 2 27:27.70 8:51/M 1:23:05.35
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Jessica Morris Fort Collins CO 255 27 1 8:36.25 30:43/M 1:37.30 2 47:26.00 16.4mph 1:19.90 1 26:16.50 8:28/M 1:25:15.95
2 31 Lauren Gerdes Chicago IL 279 29 2 10:56.95 39:03/M 0:48.65 1 46:13.80 16.9mph 1:22.00 2 27:43.45 8:56/M 1:27:04.85
3 44 Brittany Rogers Springfield IL 411 26 3 11:19.90 40:25/M 1:18.95 4 48:46.05 16.0mph 0:47.30 3 30:46.05 9:55/M 1:32:58.25
4 46 Kelsey Beard Sherman IL 237 28 4 11:53.25 42:26/M 1:58.95 3 48:25.85 16.1mph 0:33.60 4 31:15.35 10:05/M 1:34:07.00
5 66 Gina Massie Chatham IL 252 28 5 12:44.65 45:29/M 3:11.70 5 54:49.45 14.2mph 1:53.50 5 38:01.35 12:16/M 1:50:40.65
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Rob Kohen Chicago IL 464 32 2 9:50.75 35:07/M 1:21.75 1 35:19.65 22.1mph 0:41.65 1 21:37.10 6:58/M 1:08:50.90
2 15 Brett Meyer Springfield IL 466 33 1 9:43.15 34:42/M 1:16.50 3 40:31.20 19.3mph 0:52.60 4 24:23.00 7:52/M 1:16:46.45
3 17 Keith Litkowiak Chicago IL 278 32 4 13:00.45 46:26/M 1:06.10 2 39:10.60 19.9mph 1:16.35 2 22:55.20 7:24/M 1:17:28.70
4 29 Kevin Bechner Carlyle IL 475 30 3 10:03.90 35:54/M 2:11.30 4 41:33.85 18.8mph 1:51.55 5 28:05.85 9:04/M 1:23:46.45
5 33 Kevan Stapleton Springfield IL 229 31 5 13:54.65 49:39/M 3:36.45 5 44:54.30 17.4mph 0:40.60 3 24:22.25 7:52/M 1:27:28.25
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Pamela Stapleton Springfield IL 261 31 5 15:17.05 54:35/M 2:33.45 1 45:08.80 17.3mph 1:59.80 1 30:54.35 9:58/M 1:35:53.45
2 49 Allison Bechner Normal IL 474 32 4 14:23.60 51:22/M 1:48.60 2 46:02.15 16.9mph 1:11.40 3 32:34.20 10:30/M 1:35:59.95
3 51 Courtney McCormick Jacksonville IL 254 31 1 13:02.00 46:33/M 3:05.00 3 48:35.55 16.1mph 1:03.05 2 30:56.75 9:59/M 1:36:42.35
4 69 Rachel Heeren Chicago IL 245 32 3 14:08.55 50:29/M 3:21.50 5 55:57.00 13.9mph 1:51.35 4 42:31.45 13:43/M 1:57:49.85
5 70 Karyn Yaros Bloomington IL 264 32 2 14:08.35 50:29/M 3:23.40 4 53:16.80 14.6mph 4:31.60 5 43:08.90 13:55/M 1:58:29.05
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kevin Eley Scott AFB IL 467 35 1 9:36.35 34:17/M 2:08.40 1 37:04.35 21.0mph 0:29.00 1 25:37.55 8:16/M 1:14:55.65
2 19 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 231 37 2 10:39.35 38:02/M 1:04.70 3 40:00.00 19.5mph 0:55.50 2 26:30.05 8:33/M 1:19:09.60
3 20 Erik Rankin Bloomington IL 460 39 3 10:53.75 38:52/M 0:29.45 2 39:10.20 19.9mph 0:35.55 3 28:04.55 9:03/M 1:19:13.50
4 59 Paul White Pawnee IL 233 39 5 18:09.90 64:49/M 1:28.70 4 47:25.15 16.4mph 1:13.80 5 34:06.75 11:00/M 1:42:24.30
5 64 Jason Clauser Pawnee ILLIN 465 36 4 16:30.15 58:56/M 2:57.10 5 50:58.65 15.3mph 1:23.05 4 33:15.55 10:44/M 1:45:04.50
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Katy Sandberg Chicago IL 257 39 1 15:06.50 53:56/M 1:19.35 1 44:46.80 17.4mph 1:34.00 1 28:14.60 9:06/M 1:31:01.25
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Mark Poani Chatham IL 220 41 1 12:49.70 45:46/M 1:01.35 1 41:33.80 18.8mph 0:57.95 1 32:24.65 10:27/M 1:28:47.45
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Nicole Cartier Bourbonnais IL 471 41 1 9:45.15 34:49/M 0:47.40 1 43:16.40 18.0mph 0:59.75 1 34:39.40 11:11/M 1:29:28.10
2 63 Cheryl Spence Peoria IL 260 41 2 14:36.90 52:09/M 1:40.05 2 46:55.55 16.6mph 2:01.20 2 39:44.95 12:49/M 1:44:58.65
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Ken Miner Springfield IL 298 45 2 9:45.00 34:49/M 0:52.30 1 35:25.65 22.0mph 0:39.90 3 25:40.80 8:17/M 1:12:23.65
2 9 Zvi Pasman 295 49 1 9:41.10 34:35/M 1:53.10 2 38:31.50 20.3mph 1:04.60 1 23:25.00 7:33/M 1:14:35.30
3 16 Jim Butler Milton IL 283 48 4 12:12.70 43:34/M 1:12.65 4 39:34.45 19.7mph 0:20.10 2 24:04.55 7:46/M 1:17:24.45
4 18 Chris Scarbrough Williamsville IL 224 48 3 10:43.95 38:16/M 1:02.20 5 39:43.40 19.6mph 1:23.50 4 25:57.00 8:22/M 1:18:50.05
5 24 Sean Walker Springfield IL 232 46 5 12:17.70 43:52/M 1:30.45 3 39:22.65 19.8mph 1:11.30 6 28:08.95 9:05/M 1:22:31.05
6 37 Glenn Tuuk Beecher IL 230 47 7 16:29.05 58:52/M 3:06.30 6 41:16.50 18.9mph 2:08.45 5 26:06.70 8:25/M 1:29:07.00
7 58 Scott Todd Bloomington IN 470 49 6 13:20.15 47:37/M 1:17.25 7 51:32.70 15.1mph 1:25.30 7 34:22.45 11:05/M 1:41:57.85
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Duffy Smith Decatur IL 227 50 1 9:36.75 34:17/M 0:35.35 1 34:59.35 22.3mph 0:41.30 1 20:32.05 6:37/M 1:06:24.80
2 10 Eddie Gillon Scott AFB IL 468 50 2 11:18.55 40:21/M 0:31.40 2 36:58.15 21.1mph 0:38.80 2 25:25.85 8:12/M 1:14:52.75
3 42 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 286 50 4 13:17.30 47:26/M 1:38.65 3 41:37.75 18.7mph 1:42.20 4 33:50.15 10:55/M 1:32:06.05
4 43 Brian Shaw Springfield IL 469 50 3 13:07.45 46:51/M 2:04.65 4 46:17.05 16.9mph 1:53.05 3 29:28.60 9:30/M 1:32:50.80
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Nancy Braun Bloomington IL 239 53 1 10:21.35 36:58/M 1:03.80 1 40:44.25 19.1mph 1:14.80 2 35:02.55 11:18/M 1:28:26.75
2 36 Julie Boots Springfield IL 238 54 2 13:23.50 47:48/M 1:33.70 2 45:32.55 17.1mph 1:09.00 1 27:16.10 8:48/M 1:28:54.85
3 72 Josephine Dowling Lombard IL 243 52 3 15:51.75 56:36/M 2:07.85 3 1:05:21.55 11.9mph 0:54.45 3 42:23.70 13:40/M 2:06:39.30
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Daniel Dungan Springfield IL 288 59 3 10:45.00 38:24/M 0:40.05 1 35:34.20 21.9mph 1:06.35 2 24:35.40 7:56/M 1:12:41.00
2 12 James Jorgenson Macon MO 463 55 1 10:24.45 37:09/M 1:49.30 3 39:22.70 19.8mph 0:20.35 1 23:55.60 7:43/M 1:15:52.40
3 21 Kent Wolff Litchfield IL 235 58 2 10:28.20 37:23/M 0:44.50 2 38:07.80 20.5mph 1:29.80 3 30:06.90 9:43/M 1:20:57.20
4 47 Charles Colburn Jacksonville IL 285 57 4 10:54.95 38:56/M 1:48.70 5 45:53.55 17.0mph 1:17.50 4 34:19.40 11:04/M 1:34:14.10
5 61 Jerry Smith El Paso IL 228 57 5 17:18.05 61:47/M 3:05.50 4 44:46.50 17.4mph 1:48.45 5 36:13.05 11:41/M 1:43:11.55
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Lisa Kiley Carlock IL 249 55 1 11:26.35 40:50/M 1:08.30 1 42:21.10 18.4mph 0:47.65 1 31:43.95 10:14/M 1:27:27.35
2 45 Myra Walters Decatur IL 263 56 4 13:25.70 47:55/M 1:55.05 2 45:28.50 17.2mph 0:48.35 2 32:15.75 10:24/M 1:33:53.35
3 56 Jennifer Jones Petersburg IL 247 57 3 13:16.80 47:23/M 1:35.50 5 50:07.35 15.6mph 0:26.05 3 33:28.55 10:48/M 1:38:54.25
4 60 Diane Grubb Decatur IL 244 59 2 13:02.90 46:33/M 1:11.95 3 47:07.50 16.6mph 1:31.05 5 39:54.65 12:52/M 1:42:48.05
5 62 Susan Collins Springfield IL 241 57 5 13:45.55 49:06/M 1:01.10 4 49:04.35 15.9mph 1:27.95 4 39:08.25 12:37/M 1:44:27.20
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 James Marshall Jacksonville IL 277 61 1 11:58.70 42:44/M 1:14.65 1 39:34.95 19.7mph 1:04.25 2 28:15.10 9:07/M 1:22:07.65
2 23 Nyle Robinson Springfield IL 222 60 2 13:07.15 46:51/M 1:11.80 2 43:03.00 18.1mph 0:45.45 1 24:21.50 7:51/M 1:22:28.90
3 53 Johnny Pine Clinton IL 280 63 3 14:09.25 50:32/M 0:41.50 3 47:43.35 16.3mph 0:53.30 3 33:41.50 10:52/M 1:37:08.90
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Cheryl Schmelzer Colgate WI 258 62 1 15:02.05 53:41/M 1:02.05 1 43:05.90 18.1mph 1:11.95 2 36:31.10 11:47/M 1:36:53.05
2 57 Brenda Moore Decatur IL 297 62 2 16:10.00 57:44/M 2:20.10 2 47:28.55 16.4mph 0:44.80 1 35:09.30 11:20/M 1:41:52.75
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Garry Castelli Belleville IL 284 66 1 9:35.45 34:14/M 1:03.80 1 33:59.50 23.0mph 0:48.95 2 30:55.15 9:58/M 1:16:22.85
2 27 Mike Seeborg Bloomington IL 225 69 2 12:50.20 45:50/M 1:25.20 2 38:57.40 20.0mph 1:11.00 1 28:43.95 9:16/M 1:23:07.75
3 65 Gray Pierson Springfield IL 219 68 3 15:38.35 55:50/M 3:40.55 3 48:01.50 16.2mph 2:38.15 3 38:23.60 12:23/M 1:48:22.15
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Debbie Stiles St. Louis MO 262 67 1 16:47.70 59:56/M 2:51.70 1 51:54.00 15.0mph 2:00.20 1 39:56.50 12:53/M 1:53:30.10
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 John Brubaker Chatham IL 282 70 1 15:16.60 54:31/M 2:12.55 1 50:10.75 15.5mph 0:39.65 1 30:21.20 9:47/M 1:38:40.75
 

StovePipe Clyde/Athena

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Todd Smith Springfield IL 269 49 3 13:14.20 47:16/M 0:24.20 2 41:06.90 19.0mph 0:58.55 1 29:53.10 9:38/M 1:25:36.95
2 2 Eric Smith Forsyth IL 268 42 2 12:08.90 43:20/M 1:58.70 1 40:44.65 19.1mph 1:01.70 2 31:34.45 10:11/M 1:27:28.40
3 5 Steve Burton Springfield IL 266 43 1 12:04.45 43:06/M 1:39.50 3 43:03.80 18.1mph 1:46.35 3 39:22.80 12:42/M 1:37:56.90
4 7 Christopher Boggs Havana IL 265 31 4 15:14.45 54:24/M 3:13.80 4 52:24.75 14.9mph 1:19.75 4 41:55.95 13:31/M 1:54:08.70
5 11 Jesse Gilsdorf Mt Sterling IL 267 51 5 24:15.55 86:36/M 3:48.80 5 1:33:28.10 8.35mph 1:12.85 5 1:21:37.55 26:20/M 3:24:22.85
 
Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jori Caper Bloomington IL 472 37 1 11:36.80 41:26/M 1:21.55 2 43:54.90 17.8mph 1:09.15 1 33:13.70 10:43/M 1:31:16.10
2 4 Natalie McKee Bloomington IL 473 37 3 12:50.15 45:50/M 1:13.65 1 43:26.10 18.0mph 1:21.50 2 38:37.90 12:27/M 1:37:29.30
3 6 Tami Dumond Decatur Il IL 270 45 5 15:39.95 55:54/M 1:20.30 3 47:28.65 16.4mph 0:57.65 3 42:16.00 13:38/M 1:47:42.55
4 8 Kelly Kirn St. Charles MO 272 35 2 12:26.65 44:24/M 2:13.55 5 54:05.15 14.4mph 0:58.55 4 49:52.70 16:05/M 1:59:36.60
5 9 Dana Heye Bath IL 271 46 4 14:33.25 51:58/M 3:25.10 6 58:18.30 13.4mph 2:13.80 5 50:03.65 16:09/M 2:08:34.10
6 10 Sharon Silverman St Peters MO 273 42 6 20:02.20 71:33/M 2:15.80 4 51:55.00 15.0mph 1:12.95 6 55:58.55 18:03/M 2:11:24.50