StovePipe/RailSplitter Triathlon

Overall Results

June 19, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247
StovePipe Clyde/Athena
StovePipe Relay

StovePipe AG

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Doug Rosen Bloomington IL 299 52 M 1 M Top Fin 6 9:26.15 33:41/M 0:27.80 1 32:54.75 23.7mph 0:24.20 1 19:38.95 6:20/M 1:02:51.85
2 Richard Roberts Alton IL 221 20 M 2 M Top Fin 1 6:49.10 24:21/M 0:43.55 4 34:52.00 22.4mph 0:21.00 2 20:26.45 6:35/M 1:03:12.10
3 Matthew Rupiper Chillicothe IL 223 34 M 3 M Top Fin 5 9:02.40 32:16/M 0:31.65 2 33:19.10 23.4mph 0:25.45 4 21:26.95 6:55/M 1:04:45.55
4 Duffy Smith Decatur IL 227 50 M 1 50-54 9 9:36.75 34:17/M 0:35.35 5 34:59.35 22.3mph 0:41.30 3 20:32.05 6:37/M 1:06:24.80
5 Rob Kohen Chicago IL 464 32 M 1 30-34 15 9:50.75 35:07/M 1:21.75 7 35:19.65 22.1mph 0:41.65 5 21:37.10 6:58/M 1:08:50.90
6 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 226 28 M 1 25-29 2 8:15.40 29:28/M 0:29.85 6 35:11.80 22.2mph 0:34.05 16 24:46.60 7:59/M 1:09:17.70
7 Ken Miner Springfield IL 298 45 M 1 45-49 13 9:45.00 34:49/M 0:52.30 8 35:25.65 22.0mph 0:39.90 20 25:40.80 8:17/M 1:12:23.65
8 Daniel Dungan Springfield IL 288 59 M 1 55-59 24 10:45.00 38:24/M 0:40.05 9 35:34.20 21.9mph 1:06.35 15 24:35.40 7:56/M 1:12:41.00
9 Zvi Pasman 295 49 M 2 45-49 10 9:41.10 34:35/M 1:53.10 13 38:31.50 20.3mph 1:04.60 8 23:25.00 7:33/M 1:14:35.30
10 Eddie Gillon Scott AFB IL 468 50 M 2 50-54 30 11:18.55 40:21/M 0:31.40 10 36:58.15 21.1mph 0:38.80 18 25:25.85 8:12/M 1:14:52.75
11 Kevin Eley Scott AFB IL 467 35 M 1 35-39 8 9:36.35 34:17/M 2:08.40 11 37:04.35 21.0mph 0:29.00 19 25:37.55 8:16/M 1:14:55.65
12 James Jorgenson Macon MO 463 55 M 2 55-59 19 10:24.45 37:09/M 1:49.30 18 39:22.70 19.8mph 0:20.35 9 23:55.60 7:43/M 1:15:52.40
13 Garry Castelli Belleville IL 284 66 M 1 65-69 7 9:35.45 34:14/M 1:03.80 3 33:59.50 23.0mph 0:48.95 41 30:55.15 9:58/M 1:16:22.85
14 Annette Jacobs St. Louis MO 246 43 F 1 F Top Fin 17 10:07.10 36:08/M 0:33.55 23 40:24.35 19.3mph 0:32.45 17 24:51.10 8:01/M 1:16:28.55
15 Brett Meyer Springfield IL 466 33 M 2 30-34 12 9:43.15 34:42/M 1:16.50 24 40:31.20 19.3mph 0:52.60 14 24:23.00 7:52/M 1:16:46.45
16 Jim Butler Milton IL 283 48 M 3 45-49 36 12:12.70 43:34/M 1:12.65 19 39:34.45 19.7mph 0:20.10 10 24:04.55 7:46/M 1:17:24.45
17 Keith Litkowiak Chicago IL 278 32 M 3 30-34 41 13:00.45 46:26/M 1:06.10 16 39:10.60 19.9mph 1:16.35 7 22:55.20 7:24/M 1:17:28.70
18 Chris Scarbrough Williamsville IL 224 48 M 4 45-49 23 10:43.95 38:16/M 1:02.20 21 39:43.40 19.6mph 1:23.50 21 25:57.00 8:22/M 1:18:50.05
19 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 231 37 M 2 35-39 22 10:39.35 38:02/M 1:04.70 22 40:00.00 19.5mph 0:55.50 25 26:30.05 8:33/M 1:19:09.60
20 Erik Rankin Bloomington IL 460 39 M 3 35-39 25 10:53.75 38:52/M 0:29.45 15 39:10.20 19.9mph 0:35.55 30 28:04.55 9:03/M 1:19:13.50
21 Kent Wolff Litchfield IL 235 58 M 3 55-59 20 10:28.20 37:23/M 0:44.50 12 38:07.80 20.5mph 1:29.80 37 30:06.90 9:43/M 1:20:57.20
22 James Marshall Jacksonville IL 277 61 M 1 60-64 35 11:58.70 42:44/M 1:14.65 20 39:34.95 19.7mph 1:04.25 34 28:15.10 9:07/M 1:22:07.65
23 Nyle Robinson Springfield IL 222 60 M 2 60-64 44 13:07.15 46:51/M 1:11.80 33 43:03.00 18.1mph 0:45.45 12 24:21.50 7:51/M 1:22:28.90
24 Sean Walker Springfield IL 232 46 M 5 45-49 37 12:17.70 43:52/M 1:30.45 17 39:22.65 19.8mph 1:11.30 32 28:08.95 9:05/M 1:22:31.05
25 Sherrie Dornon Peoria IL 242 46 F 2 F Top Fin 21 10:36.55 37:51/M 0:54.70 31 42:21.10 18.4mph 1:31.50 27 27:19.15 8:49/M 1:22:43.00
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ben Wilton Springfield IL 234 29 M 2 25-29 28 11:01.45 39:21/M 2:48.10 25 40:32.30 19.2mph 1:15.80 28 27:27.70 8:51/M 1:23:05.35
27 Mike Seeborg Bloomington IL 225 69 M 2 65-69 40 12:50.20 45:50/M 1:25.20 14 38:57.40 20.0mph 1:11.00 35 28:43.95 9:16/M 1:23:07.75
28 Kara Baldwin Germantown Hills IL 236 30 F 3 F Top Fin 29 11:02.55 39:24/M 1:45.75 39 44:56.25 17.4mph 1:35.75 11 24:14.80 7:49/M 1:23:35.10
29 Kevin Bechner Carlyle IL 475 30 M 4 30-34 16 10:03.90 35:54/M 2:11.30 29 41:33.85 18.8mph 1:51.55 31 28:05.85 9:04/M 1:23:46.45
30 Jessica Morris Fort Collins CO 255 27 F 1 25-29 4 8:36.25 30:43/M 1:37.30 51 47:26.00 16.4mph 1:19.90 23 26:16.50 8:28/M 1:25:15.95
31 Lauren Gerdes Chicago IL 279 29 F 2 25-29 27 10:56.95 39:03/M 0:48.65 45 46:13.80 16.9mph 1:22.00 29 27:43.45 8:56/M 1:27:04.85
32 Lisa Kiley Carlock IL 249 55 F 1 55-59 32 11:26.35 40:50/M 1:08.30 32 42:21.10 18.4mph 0:47.65 44 31:43.95 10:14/M 1:27:27.35
33 Kevan Stapleton Springfield IL 229 31 M 5 30-34 54 13:54.65 49:39/M 3:36.45 38 44:54.30 17.4mph 0:40.60 13 24:22.25 7:52/M 1:27:28.25
34 Nancy Braun Bloomington IL 239 53 F 1 50-54 18 10:21.35 36:58/M 1:03.80 26 40:44.25 19.1mph 1:14.80 57 35:02.55 11:18/M 1:28:26.75
35 Mark Poani Chatham IL 220 41 M 1 40-44 39 12:49.70 45:46/M 1:01.35 28 41:33.80 18.8mph 0:57.95 46 32:24.65 10:27/M 1:28:47.45
36 Julie Boots Springfield IL 238 54 F 2 50-54 51 13:23.50 47:48/M 1:33.70 42 45:32.55 17.1mph 1:09.00 26 27:16.10 8:48/M 1:28:54.85
37 Glenn Tuuk Beecher IL 230 47 M 6 45-49 67 16:29.05 58:52/M 3:06.30 27 41:16.50 18.9mph 2:08.45 22 26:06.70 8:25/M 1:29:07.00
38 Nicole Cartier Bourbonnais IL 471 41 F 1 40-44 14 9:45.15 34:49/M 0:47.40 35 43:16.40 18.0mph 0:59.75 56 34:39.40 11:11/M 1:29:28.10
39 Lily Matthews Normal IL 253 15 F 1 15-19 3 8:16.50 29:31/M 1:10.90 47 46:55.10 16.6mph 0:37.20 48 33:08.25 10:41/M 1:30:07.95
40 Taylor Justison Chatham IL 248 18 F 2 15-19 33 11:49.25 42:12/M 2:27.90 67 53:18.90 14.6mph 0:45.15 6 21:56.20 7:05/M 1:30:17.40
41 Katy Sandberg Chicago IL 257 39 F 1 35-39 61 15:06.50 53:56/M 1:19.35 37 44:46.80 17.4mph 1:34.00 33 28:14.60 9:06/M 1:31:01.25
42 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 286 50 M 3 50-54 48 13:17.30 47:26/M 1:38.65 30 41:37.75 18.7mph 1:42.20 52 33:50.15 10:55/M 1:32:06.05
43 Brian Shaw Springfield IL 469 50 M 4 50-54 45 13:07.45 46:51/M 2:04.65 46 46:17.05 16.9mph 1:53.05 36 29:28.60 9:30/M 1:32:50.80
44 Brittany Rogers Springfield IL 411 26 F 3 25-29 31 11:19.90 40:25/M 1:18.95 57 48:46.05 16.0mph 0:47.30 39 30:46.05 9:55/M 1:32:58.25
45 Myra Walters Decatur IL 263 56 F 2 55-59 52 13:25.70 47:55/M 1:55.05 41 45:28.50 17.2mph 0:48.35 45 32:15.75 10:24/M 1:33:53.35
46 Kelsey Beard Sherman IL 237 28 F 4 25-29 34 11:53.25 42:26/M 1:58.95 55 48:25.85 16.1mph 0:33.60 43 31:15.35 10:05/M 1:34:07.00
47 Charles Colburn Jacksonville IL 285 57 M 4 55-59 26 10:54.95 38:56/M 1:48.70 43 45:53.55 17.0mph 1:17.50 54 34:19.40 11:04/M 1:34:14.10
48 Pamela Stapleton Springfield IL 261 31 F 1 30-34 63 15:17.05 54:35/M 2:33.45 40 45:08.80 17.3mph 1:59.80 40 30:54.35 9:58/M 1:35:53.45
49 Allison Bechner Normal IL 474 32 F 2 30-34 58 14:23.60 51:22/M 1:48.60 44 46:02.15 16.9mph 1:11.40 47 32:34.20 10:30/M 1:35:59.95
50 Simone Pensabene Sherman IL 296 22 M 1 20-24 49 13:18.00 47:30/M 2:16.30 68 53:33.30 14.6mph 0:39.75 24 26:19.80 8:29/M 1:36:07.15
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Courtney McCormick Jacksonville IL 254 31 F 3 30-34 42 13:02.00 46:33/M 3:05.00 56 48:35.55 16.1mph 1:03.05 42 30:56.75 9:59/M 1:36:42.35
52 Cheryl Schmelzer Colgate WI 258 62 F 1 60-64 60 15:02.05 53:41/M 1:02.05 34 43:05.90 18.1mph 1:11.95 61 36:31.10 11:47/M 1:36:53.05
53 Johnny Pine Clinton IL 280 63 M 3 60-64 57 14:09.25 50:32/M 0:41.50 53 47:43.35 16.3mph 0:53.30 51 33:41.50 10:52/M 1:37:08.90
54 Amy Marszalek Minocqua WI 251 23 F 1 20-24 11 9:41.30 34:35/M 1:42.10 59 50:00.40 15.6mph 0:37.20 59 35:50.75 11:34/M 1:37:51.75
55 John Brubaker Chatham IL 282 70 M 1 70-74 62 15:16.60 54:31/M 2:12.55 61 50:10.75 15.5mph 0:39.65 38 30:21.20 9:47/M 1:38:40.75
56 Jennifer Jones Petersburg IL 247 57 F 3 55-59 47 13:16.80 47:23/M 1:35.50 60 50:07.35 15.6mph 0:26.05 50 33:28.55 10:48/M 1:38:54.25
57 Brenda Moore Decatur IL 297 62 F 2 60-64 66 16:10.00 57:44/M 2:20.10 52 47:28.55 16.4mph 0:44.80 58 35:09.30 11:20/M 1:41:52.75
58 Scott Todd Bloomington IN 470 49 M 7 45-49 50 13:20.15 47:37/M 1:17.25 63 51:32.70 15.1mph 1:25.30 55 34:22.45 11:05/M 1:41:57.85
59 Paul White Pawnee IL 233 39 M 4 35-39 72 18:09.90 64:49/M 1:28.70 50 47:25.15 16.4mph 1:13.80 53 34:06.75 11:00/M 1:42:24.30
60 Diane Grubb Decatur IL 244 59 F 4 55-59 43 13:02.90 46:33/M 1:11.95 49 47:07.50 16.6mph 1:31.05 66 39:54.65 12:52/M 1:42:48.05
61 Jerry Smith El Paso IL 228 57 M 5 55-59 71 17:18.05 61:47/M 3:05.50 36 44:46.50 17.4mph 1:48.45 60 36:13.05 11:41/M 1:43:11.55
62 Susan Collins Springfield IL 241 57 F 5 55-59 53 13:45.55 49:06/M 1:01.10 58 49:04.35 15.9mph 1:27.95 64 39:08.25 12:37/M 1:44:27.20
63 Cheryl Spence Peoria IL 260 41 F 2 40-44 59 14:36.90 52:09/M 1:40.05 48 46:55.55 16.6mph 2:01.20 65 39:44.95 12:49/M 1:44:58.65
64 Jason Clauser Pawnee ILLIN 465 36 M 5 35-39 68 16:30.15 58:56/M 2:57.10 62 50:58.65 15.3mph 1:23.05 49 33:15.55 10:44/M 1:45:04.50
65 Gray Pierson Springfield IL 219 68 M 3 65-69 64 15:38.35 55:50/M 3:40.55 54 48:01.50 16.2mph 2:38.15 63 38:23.60 12:23/M 1:48:22.15
66 Gina Massie Chatham IL 252 28 F 5 25-29 38 12:44.65 45:29/M 3:11.70 69 54:49.45 14.2mph 1:53.50 62 38:01.35 12:16/M 1:50:40.65
67 Riley Cate Bloomington IL 240 13 F 1 0-14 46 13:10.35 47:01/M 0:38.55 65 52:04.05 15.0mph 1:22.80 71 44:36.00 14:23/M 1:51:51.75
68 Debbie Stiles St. Louis MO 262 67 F 1 65-69 69 16:47.70 59:56/M 2:51.70 64 51:54.00 15.0mph 2:00.20 67 39:56.50 12:53/M 1:53:30.10
69 Rachel Heeren Chicago IL 245 32 F 4 30-34 56 14:08.55 50:29/M 3:21.50 70 55:57.00 13.9mph 1:51.35 69 42:31.45 13:43/M 1:57:49.85
70 Karyn Yaros Bloomington IL 264 32 F 5 30-34 55 14:08.35 50:29/M 3:23.40 66 53:16.80 14.6mph 4:31.60 70 43:08.90 13:55/M 1:58:29.05
71 Paige Koeppel Springfield IL 250 24 F 2 20-24 70 17:13.85 61:29/M 2:39.90 71 56:29.20 13.8mph 0:36.95 72 46:30.25 15:00/M 2:03:30.15
72 Josephine Dowling Lombard IL 243 52 F 3 50-54 65 15:51.75 56:36/M 2:07.85 72 1:05:21.55 11.9mph 0:54.45 68 42:23.70 13:40/M 2:06:39.30
Top  

StovePipe Clyde/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Todd Smith Springfield IL 269 49 M 1 1-99 6 13:14.20 47:16/M 0:24.20 2 41:06.90 19.0mph 0:58.55 1 29:53.10 9:38/M 1:25:36.95
2 Eric Smith Forsyth IL 268 42 M 2 1-99 3 12:08.90 43:20/M 1:58.70 1 40:44.65 19.1mph 1:01.70 2 31:34.45 10:11/M 1:27:28.40
3 Jori Caper Bloomington IL 472 37 F 1 1-99 1 11:36.80 41:26/M 1:21.55 5 43:54.90 17.8mph 1:09.15 3 33:13.70 10:43/M 1:31:16.10
4 Natalie McKee Bloomington IL 473 37 F 2 1-99 5 12:50.15 45:50/M 1:13.65 4 43:26.10 18.0mph 1:21.50 4 38:37.90 12:27/M 1:37:29.30
5 Steve Burton Springfield IL 266 43 M 3 1-99 2 12:04.45 43:06/M 1:39.50 3 43:03.80 18.1mph 1:46.35 5 39:22.80 12:42/M 1:37:56.90
6 Tami Dumond Decatur Il IL 270 45 F 3 1-99 9 15:39.95 55:54/M 1:20.30 6 47:28.65 16.4mph 0:57.65 7 42:16.00 13:38/M 1:47:42.55
7 Christopher Boggs Havana IL 265 31 M 4 1-99 8 15:14.45 54:24/M 3:13.80 8 52:24.75 14.9mph 1:19.75 6 41:55.95 13:31/M 1:54:08.70
8 Kelly Kirn St. Charles MO 272 35 F 4 1-99 4 12:26.65 44:24/M 2:13.55 9 54:05.15 14.4mph 0:58.55 8 49:52.70 16:05/M 1:59:36.60
9 Dana Heye Bath IL 271 46 F 5 1-99 7 14:33.25 51:58/M 3:25.10 10 58:18.30 13.4mph 2:13.80 9 50:03.65 16:09/M 2:08:34.10
10 Sharon Silverman St Peters MO 273 42 F 6 1-99 10 20:02.20 71:33/M 2:15.80 7 51:55.00 15.0mph 1:12.95 10 55:58.55 18:03/M 2:11:24.50
11 Jesse Gilsdorf Mt Sterling IL 267 51 M 5 1-99 11 24:15.55 86:36/M 3:48.80 11 1:33:28.10 8.35mph 1:12.85 11 1:21:37.55 26:20/M 3:24:22.85
Top  

StovePipe Relay

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team JAK 274 44 F 1 1-99 1 11:52.15 42:23/M 0:33.50 1 46:12.60 16.9mph 0:19.30 1 22:50.45 7:22/M 1:21:48.00
2 Sage City Triathletes Argenta IL 275 51 F 2 1-99 2 22:45.90 81:15/M 0:21.10 2 46:37.65 16.7mph 0:16.25 2 39:40.60 12:48/M 1:49:41.50